Westmont (Calif.) vs Arizona Christian (2/22/2014 at Phoenix, AZ)

Westmont (Calif.) vs Arizona Christian (2/22/2014 at Phoenix, AZ)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Arizona Christian
2/22/2014 4:00 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
#11 Westmont (Calif.) 62 (15-11, 4-8 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25MILLER, ChristopherF11-163-50-3347325011137
35RITCHEY, JasonF3-80-13-510129010126
50FARRAND, MarcusC1-40-00-003342000024
20HILL, BrendanG0-10-00-000020000216
30DRUNGYS, MantasG5-91-44-6123515140333
10KELLER, Billy3-90-30-000016200116
12GORDON, Kyle0-00-00-00001000003
15MARSING, Nate0-20-21-302231010018
22BLAU, Cory0-20-20-001140010016
24CARLIN, Daniel1-30-02-402214110011
33ANDERSON, Hayden0-00-00-00002000000+
TEAM167
Totals24-544-1710-216202628624918200
FG %1st Half: 9-2437.5%2nd Half: 15-3050.0%Game: 24-5444.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2,3
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 10-2147.6%
#22 Arizona Christian 75 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
32HELMS, JacksonF5-80-17-11358417000129
44OLIVEIRA, MateusC1-30-01-221353100016
03NEWMAN, BrandonG3-51-22-212339440125
14UQDAH, TalibG3-92-65-7044013320035
21BLOCK, JordanG4-102-54-6077414300032
00JONES, Mason1-51-54-404417020019
01KIM, Martin0-00-00-00000000002
15TIMPF, Jason0-20-24-611224010014
33NAVAR, Mike2-40-01-225725001016
41CORNELIUS, Dan1-11-10-012313010012
TEAM011
Totals20-477-2228-401032422275111012200
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 20-4742.6%Deadball
Rebounds
8,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 22-2975.9%Game: 28-4070.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Westmont (Calif.)-None. Arizona Christian-None.
Attendance: 210
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WC01110011
Westmont (Calif.)243862
ACU0411019
Arizona Christian344175
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Westmont (Calif.) 2nd-00:38,Arizona Christian 2nd-03:46.
Largest lead - Westmont (Calif.) by 2 1st-19:08, Arizona Christian by 16 2nd-05:14Lead Changed - 1 times.