Menlo vs The Master's College (12/31/2013 at Fultz Memorial Gym)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Menlo vs. The Master's College
12/31/2013 5:30 p.m. at Fultz Memorial Gym
#11 Menlo 46 (3-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04WAN, Colin*1-50-21-202223221017
12SMITH, John*0-10-00-002200000111
21BARNES, Charles*4-81-20-003309110126
22BOWMAN, Keith*3-110-01-101127341128
44SEVERSON, Dylan*6-90-00-0279112231125
03SMOCK, Dillon2-50-10-000024020014
05MONROY, Carlos0-20-20-010110200119
11BROOKS, Austen1-60-10-000012100014
24KIPIANI, George2-50-20-025704011116
25COLLIER, Jordan1-10-00-00110200005
33RAI, Mandip1-31-20-000013010016
34DUNBAR, Malik0-00-00-00110001009
TEAM112
Totals21-562-122-3623291046111546200
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%Game: 21-5637.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 2-366.7%
#22 The Master's College 72 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03IRELAND, Bernard*4-100-20-035808221635
05LANIER, Dominique*5-110-00-4257010710027
11LOGAN, Jason*3-80-10-012316000018
14FAIN, Derrick*3-60-02-310128100027
34STALIN, Zach*5-112-22-2077114210523
04SHACKELFORD, Reid1-31-30-000013220118
10WALTERS, Derek0-00-00-00000000003
12DIVITA, Travis1-21-10-00000300007
22PATUREAU, Chris6-60-00-0134212110019
24ANDERSON, Korey4-40-00-016718000017
30DOERBECKER, Britton0-10-00-00000000003
44DUDLEY, Nick0-10-00-00000000003
TEAM1231
Totals32-634-94-9103040872158112200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%Game: 32-6350.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 0-2.0%Game: 4-944.4%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Menlo-None. The Master's College-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MEN1244015
Menlo192746
TMC481910026
The Master's College353772
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - Menlo 2nd-02:22,The Master's College 2nd-01:17.
Largest lead - Menlo None, The Master's College by 26 2nd-03:17Lead Changed - 0 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Benedictine-Mesa Redhawk Invitational (Gilbert, AZ)
8:15 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Hope International
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
William Jessup
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
(17)Westmont
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
(14)The Master's
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
William Jessup
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
(8)The Master's
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Menlo
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
at Menlo
11:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Soccer
(5)Vanguard
at Arizona Christian
11:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
at William Jessup
11:00 AM PT
Today
Men's Soccer
(12)Vanguard
at Arizona Christian
1:30 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Benedictine-Mesa Redhawk Invitational (Gilbert, AZ)
8:15 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Hope International
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
William Jessup
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
(17)Westmont
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
(14)The Master's
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
William Jessup
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
(8)The Master's
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Menlo
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
at Menlo
11:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Soccer
(5)Vanguard
at Arizona Christian
11:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
at William Jessup
11:00 AM PT
Today
Men's Soccer
(12)Vanguard
at Arizona Christian
1:30 PM PT
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
0
at Life Pacific
3
Senior Night
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at The Master's
1
Yesterday
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Cal State Fullerton Titan Invitational
9th of 9
Yesterday
Men's Cross Country
TBA
at Cal State Fullerton Titan Invitational
No Team Score
Yesterday
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Cal State Fullerton Titan Invitational
No Team Score
Yesterday
Women's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Cal State Fullerton Titan Invitational
No Team Score
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
Hope International
4
at Arizona Christian
0
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at San Diego Christian
2
Greenfield Middle School - 1495 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at Hope International
3
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
0
at Arizona Christian
3
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
(7)Westmont
3
at Vanguard
2
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
Hope International
0
at Arizona Christian
0
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at (12)Vanguard
7
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
3
at Menlo
3
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings