British Columbia - Okanagan vs Westmont (Calif.) (12/30/2013 at Santa Barbara, CA)

British Columbia - Okanagan vs Westmont (Calif.) (12/30/2013 at Santa Barbara, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
British Columbia - Okanagan vs. Westmont (Calif.)
12/30/2013 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
#11 British Columbia - Okanagan 79 (2-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01GOODWIN, Mitch*3-83-70-010119510027
03NDAYITWAYEKO, Landry*3-73-32-2055111130127
08GHOMARI, Yassine*9-153-44-6123325300028
13ZAYONC, Mike*4-60-00-002258110120
14GILL, Greet*1-20-10-013402120013
00WALLENSTEEN, Stuart4-90-22-2246310110117
06MANSHRECK, David1-20-10-01012200008
07LUM, James2-41-30-111225320024
09FRIESEN, Cameron1-10-02-201114001013
10LINTTELL, Ryan1-41-30-011213010120
15WORTHING, Travis0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM1121
Totals29-5811-2410-13920291979151214200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%Game: 29-5850.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 10-1376.9%
#22 Westmont (Calif.) 83 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12GORDON, Kyle*2-41-32-203307100126
15MARSING, Nate*4-61-23-4123412211235
24CARLIN, Daniel*4-90-00-431428202017
25MILLER, C.J.*10-190-42-4369022201130
30DRUNGYS, Mantas*7-100-03-4145217540129
11WILSON, Jared0-10-01-211211100018
22BLAU, Cory0-20-00-001120201223
33ANDERSON, Hayden1-20-10-00110220003
40LARINAN, Jay1-20-00-00000200004
42BENTZ, Samuel0-00-00-00000000000+
50FARRAND, Marcus4-60-04-5224212110015
TEAM213
Totals33-612-1015-25132235138318657200
FG %1st Half: 22-3759.5%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%Game: 33-6154.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 0-3.0%Game: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 10-1952.6%Game: 15-2560.0%
Officials: Matt Tackett, Keith Cooper, Jerry Nunez
Technical Fouls: British Columbia - Okanagan-None. Westmont (Calif.)-None.
Attendance: 190
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UBCO26710024
British Columbia - Okanagan374279
WC481513017
Westmont (Calif.)513283
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - British Columbia - Okanagan 2nd-00:08,Westmont (Calif.) 2nd-00:59.
Largest lead - British Columbia - Okanagan by 1 1st-19:30, Westmont (Calif.) by 19 1st-01:36Lead Changed - 8 times.