Victoria (Canada) vs Biola University (12/30/2013 at La Mirada, CA (Chase Gym))

Victoria (Canada) vs Biola University (12/30/2013 at La Mirada, CA (Chase Gym))


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Victoria (Canada) vs. Biola University
12/30/2013 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA (Chase Gym)
#11 Victoria (Canada) 61 (12-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
06ROTH, MackF0-60-41-101131310020
12MCLAUGHLIN, ChrisC7-91-17-8549022131128
01PETERSON, KyleG1-41-20-006653490332
03THEIL, ReinerG1-20-11-200023320025
08EVANS, TerrellG5-164-81-2055415110320
0NEILSON, Ted1-21-10-010103010119
05ERIKSON, Ryan0-10-10-000030201011
10CHARLES, Jordan2-52-40-011206111127
11OHL, Dominic2-22-22-202228110017
TEAM
Totals19-4711-2412-15719261961161939199
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 6-2030.0%Game: 19-4740.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 12-1580.0%
#22 Biola University 69 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21KURTZ, MikeF4-130-00-236928012133
22MURILLO, AndreF6-110-02-2628314130130
0ARCHER, DakariG5-110-47-9123217740233
01ZOOK, PierreG4-104-86-6033118140231
15CORSI, GrantG0-40-20-010100110014
02WITTICK, Cody1-11-10-005513000016
13MILLER, Jacari1-10-01-22021300014
23TIONGSON, Caelan2-30-10-212334000222
34MISI, Christian1-30-00-003312001016
TEAM
Totals24-575-1616-231523381469101339199
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%Game: 24-5742.1%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%Game: 16-2369.6%
Officials: Steve Espinoza, Tom Nally, Michael Carter
Technical Fouls: Victoria (Canada)-None. Biola University-None.
Attendance: 93
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
VIC0115017
Victoria (Canada)332861
BU02114012
Biola University274269
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - Victoria (Canada) 2nd-01:22,Biola University 2nd-02:29.
Largest lead - Victoria (Canada) by 14 2nd-13:39, Biola University by 8 2nd-00:13Lead Changed - 5 times.