Menlo vs Arizona Christian (12/30/2013 at Fultz Memorial Gym)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Menlo vs. Arizona Christian
12/30/2013 7:30 p.m. at Fultz Memorial Gym
#11 Menlo 63Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03SMOCK, Dillon2-30-03-41121722008
04WAN, Colin0-20-10-010120310021
05MONROY, Carlos1-40-20-104422140225
11BROOKS, Austen2-22-20-00221602118
12SMITH, John4-62-34-4156414140021
21BARNES, Charles2-102-70-015616010224
22BOWMAN, Keith6-140-02-4167414331035
24KIPIANI, George1-20-00-002232110114
25COLLIER, Jordan0-00-02-200012000011
33RAI, Mandip0-30-20-002210000011
34DUNBAR, Malik2-20-01-301155000012
44SEVERSON, Dylan2-40-01-602245021010
TEAM1451
Totals22-526-1713-24634402963112136200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 22-5242.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 13-2454.2%
#22 Arizona Christian 79 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00JONES, Mason1-40-31-303313110117
01KIM, Martin0-40-42-40000211028
03NEWMAN, Brandon4-51-26-8167315320218
11HUDSON, Rod0-40-20-113410020221
14UQDAH, Talib4-92-54-7011214320125
15TIMPF, Jason3-81-22-407709011125
21BLOCK, Jordan4-101-21-4213310110114
23KING, Paul0-00-00-00000010002
30JAMES, Derek0-00-02-20110200002
32HELMS, Jackson1-20-04-510146000119
33NAVAR, Mike2-51-10-002225011022
41CORNELIUS, Dan2-40-10-03140400007
44OLIVEIRA, Mateus4-50-01-443749010120
TEAM033
Totals25-606-2223-4212314320791012212200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 25-6041.7%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1643.8%2nd Half: 16-2661.5%Game: 23-4254.8%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Menlo-Keith Bowman. Arizona Christian-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MEN044063
Menlo263763
ACU02217079
Arizona Christian324779
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - Menlo 2nd-00:23,Arizona Christian 2nd-00:48.
Largest lead - Menlo by 1 1st-15:01, Arizona Christian by 23 2nd-01:57Lead Changed - 2 times.
photo
Today
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 3 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Volleyball
San Diego Christian
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Volleyball
La Sierra
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
10:30 AM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
at San Diego Christian
12:00 PM PT
at Hourglass Park
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
1:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
at (7)Vanguard
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
at San Diego Christian
2:30 PM PT
at Hourglass Park
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
at (17)Vanguard
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
(4)Westmont
at Arizona Christian
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at (5)Westmont
7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at Ottawa-Arizona
0
Live Stats/Live Video will not be provided.
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at Arizona Christian
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
5
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (4)Westmont
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at William Jessup
3
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
3
at Menlo
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
1
at (17)Vanguard
6
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (RV)The Master's
4
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (25)Westmont
0
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
4
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
UC Merced
2
at Life Pacific
3
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
0
at (7)Vanguard
2
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (12)The Master's
2
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings