Westmont (Calif.) vs College of Wooster (12/16/2013 at Fultz Memorial Gym)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Westmont (Calif.) vs. College of Wooster
12/16/2013 5:30 p.m. at Fultz Memorial Gym
#11 Westmont (Calif.) 47Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20HILL, Brendan*0-60-20-213420560133
24CARLIN, Daniel*3-50-01-918927142129
25MILLER, Christopher*4-92-51-2156411030132
30DRUNGYS, Mantas*3-60-24-6101410130119
35RITCHEY, Jason*1-50-00-02242200010
11WILSON, Jared0-00-00-000010000012
12GORDON, Kyle0-20-10-010110000117
15MARSING, Nate3-52-36-7224114120025
22BLAU, Cory1-21-20-012313210016
50FARRAND, Marcus0-00-00-004400000017
TEAM2132
Totals15-405-1512-261227391847102126200
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%Game: 15-4037.5%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 12-2646.2%
#22 College of Wooster 53 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10THORPE, Doug3-112-70-013418140035
12BROWN, Xavier6-121-38-10123121030233
20GOODWIN, Jalen1-20-10-001112100113
23PANNELL, Evan1-51-20-032533000314
24WINGARD, Devaughn1-41-34-502207001214
30PURCELL, Scott0-30-30-012330300026
32DEBOER, Kenny1-60-32-202244200026
40FANELLY, Dan3-30-00-001156000011
44KIPFER, Josh1-30-00-013412141228
TEAM123
Totals17-495-2214-17820281953811210200
FG %1st Half: 7-2231.8%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 17-4934.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 5-2222.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%Game: 14-1782.4%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Westmont (Calif.)-None. College of Wooster-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WC0149047
Westmont (Calif.)291847
WOO0148053
College of Wooster223153
Score Tied - 4 times.
Last FG - Westmont (Calif.) 2nd-01:45,College of Wooster 2nd-00:34.
Largest lead - Westmont (Calif.) by 9 1st-04:53, College of Wooster by 9 2nd-03:07Lead Changed - 5 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at SF State Invitational - Golden Gate Park, San Francisco
3:30 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
at William Jessup
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at Menlo
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
at Providence Christian
7:00 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at SF State Invitational - Golden Gate Park, San Francisco
3:30 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
at William Jessup
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at Menlo
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
at Providence Christian
7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
8:00 AM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
at (10)Vanguard
11:00 AM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
at (9)The Master's
11:00 AM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
Menlo
at (25)Westmont
12:00 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at Hope International
12:00 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
UC Merced
at Life Pacific
12:00 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
at (17)Vanguard
1:30 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
at (RV)The Master's
1:30 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at William Jessup
2:00 PM PT
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at San Diego Christian
1
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at Arizona Christian
1
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Menlo
0
at (RV)The Master's
3
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
0
at (25)Westmont
3
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
(17)Vanguard
4
at San Diego Christian
1
Hourglass Park
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
Menlo
0
at (9)The Master's
2
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (6)Westmont
2
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
2
at Hope International
5
Played at Fullerton College
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(10)Vanguard
6
at San Diego Christian
0
Hourglass Park
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
0
at Hope International
0
Played at Fullerton College
Wednesday, Sep 20
Women's Volleyball
UC Santa Cruz
0
at Menlo
3
Wednesday, Sep 20
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
3
at UC Merced
1
Wednesday, Sep 20
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at Ottawa-Arizona
0
Tuesday, Sep 19
Women's Volleyball
Antelope Valley
1
at The Master's
3
Tuesday, Sep 19
Women's Volleyball
West Coast Baptist
0
at Life Pacific
3
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings