Westmont (Calif.) vs College of Wooster (12/16/2013 at Fultz Memorial Gym)

Westmont (Calif.) vs College of Wooster (12/16/2013 at Fultz Memorial Gym)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Westmont (Calif.) vs. College of Wooster
12/16/2013 5:30 p.m. at Fultz Memorial Gym
#11 Westmont (Calif.) 47Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
20HILL, Brendan*0-60-20-213420560133
24CARLIN, Daniel*3-50-01-918927142129
25MILLER, Christopher*4-92-51-2156411030132
30DRUNGYS, Mantas*3-60-24-6101410130119
35RITCHEY, Jason*1-50-00-02242200010
11WILSON, Jared0-00-00-000010000012
12GORDON, Kyle0-20-10-010110000117
15MARSING, Nate3-52-36-7224114120025
22BLAU, Cory1-21-20-012313210016
50FARRAND, Marcus0-00-00-004400000017
TEAM2132
Totals15-405-1512-261227391847102126200
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%Game: 15-4037.5%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 12-2646.2%
#22 College of Wooster 53 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10THORPE, Doug3-112-70-013418140035
12BROWN, Xavier6-121-38-10123121030233
20GOODWIN, Jalen1-20-10-001112100113
23PANNELL, Evan1-51-20-032533000314
24WINGARD, Devaughn1-41-34-502207001214
30PURCELL, Scott0-30-30-012330300026
32DEBOER, Kenny1-60-32-202244200026
40FANELLY, Dan3-30-00-001156000011
44KIPFER, Josh1-30-00-013412141228
TEAM123
Totals17-495-2214-17820281953811210200
FG %1st Half: 7-2231.8%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 17-4934.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 5-2222.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%Game: 14-1782.4%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Westmont (Calif.)-None. College of Wooster-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WC0149047
Westmont (Calif.)291847
WOO0148053
College of Wooster223153
Score Tied - 4 times.
Last FG - Westmont (Calif.) 2nd-01:45,College of Wooster 2nd-00:34.
Largest lead - Westmont (Calif.) by 9 1st-04:53, College of Wooster by 9 2nd-03:07Lead Changed - 5 times.