William Jessup vs Vanguard University (12/7/2013 at COSTA MESA, Calif.)

William Jessup vs Vanguard University (12/7/2013 at COSTA MESA, Calif.)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
William Jessup vs. Vanguard University
12/7/2013 4:00 p.m. at COSTA MESA, Calif.
#11 William Jessup 78 (5-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21EDWARDS, AnthonyF5-60-00-0022310013033
22CLEMENT, CoreyF1-50-05-713407540430
04RICHEY, CalebG3-62-24-6145412560226
11DOWNER, JustinG2-62-50-003316030018
12SHELLS, SterlingG8-123-52-2000321321034
03SMITH, Julius0-10-00-00001001011
10SEXTON, Skyler0-00-02-20003211018
14NUNEZ, Guillermo1-30-21-10000310016
15NEWMAN, Kelton4-82-62-2033112210022
23FRANK, Rob2-41-10-102215000414
30MABALON, Trevor0-10-10-00000010012
33THOMPSON, Matt0-00-00-00000010001
35FENNER, Sean0-00-00-00001000005
TEAM213
Totals26-5210-2216-214182218781919414200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 17-2665.4%Game: 26-5250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3,3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 10-2245.5%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 8-988.9%Game: 16-2176.2%
#22 Vanguard University 96 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24CHUANG, SwingF2-20-02-314526310117
42MASON, KeithF9-110-04-6235322011015
03GORMAN, ChrisG8-155-70-0235121410231
04WYNNE, PrestonG6-121-34-4134017731233
22JONES, DeangeloG2-71-42-211217541227
02LARKINS, Noel1-30-10-001132301017
10MUANDUMBA, Nuno0-10-00-00002013008
20FOUGNIES, Logan0-00-00-00000000003
23ALLMON, Zach6-91-12-4224315000322
30SHEPLAY, Kirk0-10-12-20111200003
32DIANDY, Jordan1-60-00-012302010015
33ZARAGOZA, Tino1-20-00-04371212019
TEAM1121
Totals36-698-1716-2115243917962417411200
FG %1st Half: 18-3256.3%2nd Half: 18-3748.6%Game: 36-6952.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 16-2176.2%
Officials: Owen Healy, Keith Cooper, William Gayler
Technical Fouls: William Jessup-None. Vanguard University-None.
Attendance: 116
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WIL26121422
William Jessup294978
VUSC402815023
Vanguard University494796
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - William Jessup 2nd-01:43,Vanguard University 2nd-01:03.
Largest lead - William Jessup None, Vanguard University by 25 2nd-17:49Lead Changed - 0 times.