Bethesda University of California vs Concordia (CA) (12/3/2013 at Irvine, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Bethesda University of California vs. Concordia (CA)
12/3/2013 7:00 p.m. at Irvine, CA
#11 Bethesda University of California 54Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03FRANCISCUS, Mike*1-30-10-001102320325
05DAVIS, Myron*3-60-12-214538260025
10REYNOLDS, Alex*1-91-70-006613120332
12CHAVEZ, Daniel*7-90-12-4101316140124
44OBRIEN, Jason*1-50-20-020222140024
02MUNIZ, Justin2-40-01-203335020013
13ELLIOT, Keelan2-42-40-00110600008
14RIZZO, Frank3-30-01-11121710008
21WALKER, Michael2-31-20-013415260019
22YUN, Tony0-20-00-01011001006
24DUTRA, Jay0-10-10-00001010006
31HARRIS, Blake0-00-00-001110000010
TEAM303
Totals22-494-196-91020301754122707200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%Game: 22-4944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 3-3100.0%Game: 6-966.7%
#22 Concordia (CA) 103 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03PHIFER, Donnell*3-30-02-302218520317
22HARRIS, Tim*8-104-63-4022123010319
32HARRIS, Montreal*4-90-01-201119130224
33GROSEY, Stephen*1-20-10-210132100019
44SIMPSON, Lucas*4-50-03-3314111420220
05ABERNATHY, Nolan3-40-01-100007110313
10FRAZIER, Delaun1-21-20-00110310015
12DOUSE, Kiefer6-81-13-4000216001118
14DAVIS, Justin4-62-31-2033011100110
23BROADWAY, Josiah0-00-00-00000000002
24STANGL, Tommy1-11-10-001103200221
25HAUSER, Mike3-63-60-001109110112
34SMITH, Josh0-20-01-212301423120
TEAM134
Totals38-5812-2015-236172391032112420200
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 25-3473.5%Game: 38-5865.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 12-2060.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 15-2365.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Bethesda University of California-None. Concordia (CA)-None.
Attendance: 300
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BU087023
Bethesda University of California312354
CUI0474050
Concordia (CA)4063103
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Bethesda University of California 2nd-01:29,Concordia (CA) 2nd-01:14.
Largest lead - Bethesda University of California by 4 1st-13:40, Concordia (CA) by 49 2nd-02:02Lead Changed - 8 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Titan Invitational hosted by Cal State Fullerton
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Titan Invite hosted by CSU Fullerton
5:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Titan Invitational hosted by Cal State Fullerton
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Titan Invite hosted by CSU Fullerton
5:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
William Jessup
at Warrior Invitational
TBA
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
William Jessup
at Warrior Invitational
TBA
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Redhawk Invitational (hosted by Benedictine-Mesa)
8:15 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at Warrior Invitational - Johnson-Springview Park, Rocklin, Calif.
8:30 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
(14)The Master's
at Warrior Invitational - Rocklin, CA (Johnson-Springview Park)
8:30 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson Springview Park)
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
(17)Westmont
at William Jessup University
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson Springview Park)
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup University
9:00 AM PT
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Hope International
4
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at San Diego Christian
2
Greenfield Middle School - 1495 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at Hope International
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
0
at Arizona Christian
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
(7)Westmont
3
at Vanguard
2
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
Hope International
0
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at (12)Vanguard
7
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
3
at Menlo
3
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
The Master's
1
at Menlo
3
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
0
at (5)Vanguard
3
"Pink Out" Game for Breast Cancer Awareness
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(7)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at Saint Katherine
0
Tuesday, Oct 17
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
0
at San Diego Christian
3
Santee Boys and Girls Club
Monday, Oct 16
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
2nd of 7
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings