Bethesda University of California vs Concordia (CA) (12/3/2013 at Irvine, CA)

Bethesda University of California vs Concordia (CA) (12/3/2013 at Irvine, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Bethesda University of California vs. Concordia (CA)
12/3/2013 7:00 p.m. at Irvine, CA
#11 Bethesda University of California 54Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03FRANCISCUS, Mike*1-30-10-001102320325
05DAVIS, Myron*3-60-12-214538260025
10REYNOLDS, Alex*1-91-70-006613120332
12CHAVEZ, Daniel*7-90-12-4101316140124
44OBRIEN, Jason*1-50-20-020222140024
02MUNIZ, Justin2-40-01-203335020013
13ELLIOT, Keelan2-42-40-00110600008
14RIZZO, Frank3-30-01-11121710008
21WALKER, Michael2-31-20-013415260019
22YUN, Tony0-20-00-01011001006
24DUTRA, Jay0-10-10-00001010006
31HARRIS, Blake0-00-00-001110000010
TEAM303
Totals22-494-196-91020301754122707200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%Game: 22-4944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 3-3100.0%Game: 6-966.7%
#22 Concordia (CA) 103 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03PHIFER, Donnell*3-30-02-302218520317
22HARRIS, Tim*8-104-63-4022123010319
32HARRIS, Montreal*4-90-01-201119130224
33GROSEY, Stephen*1-20-10-210132100019
44SIMPSON, Lucas*4-50-03-3314111420220
05ABERNATHY, Nolan3-40-01-100007110313
10FRAZIER, Delaun1-21-20-00110310015
12DOUSE, Kiefer6-81-13-4000216001118
14DAVIS, Justin4-62-31-2033011100110
23BROADWAY, Josiah0-00-00-00000000002
24STANGL, Tommy1-11-10-001103200221
25HAUSER, Mike3-63-60-001109110112
34SMITH, Josh0-20-01-212301423120
TEAM134
Totals38-5812-2015-236172391032112420200
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 25-3473.5%Game: 38-5865.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 12-2060.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 15-2365.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Bethesda University of California-None. Concordia (CA)-None.
Attendance: 300
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BU087023
Bethesda University of California312354
CUI0474050
Concordia (CA)4063103
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Bethesda University of California 2nd-01:29,Concordia (CA) 2nd-01:14.
Largest lead - Bethesda University of California by 4 1st-13:40, Concordia (CA) by 49 2nd-02:02Lead Changed - 8 times.