Westmont (Calif.) vs Cal Maritime (11/30/2013 at Atherton, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Cal Maritime
11/30/2013 2:00 p.m. at Atherton, CA
#11 Westmont (Calif.) 80 ( )Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10KELLER, Billy*4-102-72-4000412120130
20HILL, Brendan*6-92-32-2336116630132
24CARLIN, Daniel*4-80-01-245929022024
25MILLER, Christopher*6-111-46-8145319122231
35RITCHEY, Jason*2-41-11-100046010213
11WILSON, Jared1-10-02-204444100216
12GORDON, Kyle0-00-00-00110000008
15MARSING, Nate2-40-10-001114100015
22BLAU, Cory0-00-00-00000000001
30DRUNGYS, Mantas3-60-22-312328410025
33ANDERSON, Hayden0-00-00-00000000001
40LARINAN, Jay0-10-10-00001000001
42BENTZ, Samuel0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM066
Totals28-546-1918-24926352280141148198
FG %Game: 28-5451.9%
3FG %Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %Game: 18-2475.0%
#22 Cal Maritime 61 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
5WILEY, Jaquai*5-101-56-8033117240134
10HEALY, Casey*4-41-10-001139010128
13HANSON, Erik*2-90-01-241525220124
22BLASER, Grant*3-73-61-2044110100029
24BARNES, Dominique*3-60-25-9112411040025
2DUNGO, Patrick0-10-10-00001010002
3WHITE, Clayton0-20-10-002210000012
12JOLLY, Kyjel0-10-00-01011000001
14POOLE, Lionel0-10-00-002210010012
20FETZER, Alec0-00-00-00001000001
21SHIVELY, Blaine1-20-00-00000200001
23WYATT, Nolan0-00-00-00000000003
31STRANDBERG, Levi1-31-10-00110301107
32SIMI, Anthony2-60-20-012334020018
34DAILY, John0-00-00-00000000001
35DAILY, Michael0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM145
Totals21-526-1913-2182129196161513199
FG %Game: 21-5240.4%
3FG %Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %Game: 13-2161.9%
Officials: , ,
Technical Fouls: Westmont (Calif.)-None. Cal Maritime-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
WC342110018
CAL289509
Last FG - Westmont (Calif.) 2nd-2:04,Cal Maritime 2nd-1:05.Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - Westmont (Calif.) by 23 2nd-5:19, Cal Maritime by 6 1st-18:11Lead Changed - 0 times.
photo
Today
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Today
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Golf
Biola
at 36-hole scrimmage - played at Los Serranos Country Club
7:00 AM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(8)Westmont
at William Jessup
1:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
at Menlo
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at (6)Vanguard
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup
3:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at (14)Vanguard
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
at Menlo
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
Hope International
at Arizona Christian
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at Hope International
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
at Arizona Christian
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
at Vanguard
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)Hope International
at Arizona Christian
7:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
Greenfield Middle School
Yesterday
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
2nd of 7
Yesterday
Women's Golf
Arizona Christian
at Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
4th of 5
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
1
at Hope International
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
3
at Saint Katherine
1
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
4
at San Diego Christian
1
Played at Cuyamaca College
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Arizona Christian
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Played at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
1
at (5)Park (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
(14)Vanguard
1
at (RV)Hope International
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
1
at (RV)Westmont
2
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at William Jessup
2
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
5
at San Diego Christian
0
Cuyamaca College
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
(6)Vanguard
3
at Hope International
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
2
at (8)Westmont
5
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
0
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings