Concordia (CA) vs Grandview (11/30/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)

Concordia (CA) vs Grandview (11/30/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Concordia (CA) vs. Grandview
11/30/2013 4:00 p.m. at Costa Mesa, CA
#11 Concordia (CA) 82 (7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03PHIFER, Donnell*5-60-05-7134215100219
22HARRIS, Tim*5-121-40-0066311210226
32HARRIS, Montreal*7-91-11-1156316110221
33GROSEY, Stephen*1-50-24-622436000020
44SIMPSON, Lucas*0-20-00-011230220213
05ABERNATHY, Nolan0-20-01-200021320015
10FRAZIER, Delaun2-82-81-100017200113
12DOUSE, Kiefer5-51-12-2044313220021
14DAVIS, Justin2-20-00-000004120012
23BROADWAY, Josiah0-00-00-00002002103
24STANGL, Tommy0-10-10-001150100110
25HAUSER, Mike1-21-20-01010311005
34SMITH, Josh3-40-00-125726011022
TEAM134
Totals31-586-1914-209303929821614210200
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 31-5853.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 14-2070.0%
#22 Grandview 58 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02LASTOVKA, Sean0-00-00-00000010003
03WILLIAMS, Rodney2-51-31-202246041023
04RICHARDS, Bransen0-10-10-000000000017
05FONDELL, Mitch0-00-00-010120220115
10BABALOLA, Adebayo4-110-32-7268210100010
12MULLEN, Chase3-80-36-8011112020116
14WITT, Derek1-10-00-011222020116
22BONTRAGER, Tayler1-31-30-002223000116
23GREEN, Kerry1-30-12-401124020114
24SCRUGGS, Terrell1-50-06-801118030022
30PETERS, John2-60-03-424627030024
32HARGROVE, Darius0-30-12-20110200017
40WELSCH, Alex1-20-02-400014000017
TEAM325
Totals16-482-1524-3992130195841816200
FG %1st Half: 8-1942.1%2nd Half: 8-2927.6%Game: 16-4833.3%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 0-6.0%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 2-1513.3%
FT %1st Half: 12-1963.2%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%Game: 24-3961.5%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Concordia (CA)-None. Grandview-None.
Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CUI02311034
Concordia (CA)493382
GRA01211058
Grandview283058
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Concordia (CA) 2nd-00:18,Grandview 2nd-00:02.
Largest lead - Concordia (CA) by 28 2nd-04:50, Grandview NoneLead Changed - 0 times.