Grandview vs Vanguard University (11/29/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Grandview vs. Vanguard University
11/29/2013 4:00 p.m. at Costa Mesa, CA
#11 Grandview 76 (6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03WILLIAMS, Rodney5-101-40-0033311610130
05FONDELL, Mitch2-30-10-001114201021
10BABALOLA, Adebayo3-100-12-212358110129
12MULLEN, Chase0-10-10-00111002007
14WITT, Derek0-10-02-201112100011
22BONTRAGER, Tayler2-32-30-113416300223
23GREEN, Kerry0-20-00-00111000008
24SCRUGGS, Terrell8-120-05-55510121120024
30PETERS, John8-151-41-1268118011027
32HARGROVE, Darius1-60-30-01121200007
40WELSCH, Alex1-30-02-301134000013
TEAM549
Totals30-674-1712-14153045197614724200
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 30-6744.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 12-1485.7%
#22 Vanguard University 84 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03GORMAN, Chris*6-130-43-4022315120217
04WYNNE, Preston*11-198-143-3033233101131
22JONES, Deangelo*3-83-64-4022113230029
24CHUANG, Swing*1-30-01-211213200017
33ZARAGOZA, Tino*0-10-00-031420010112
02LARKINS, Noel0-50-40-001100000017
05HANN, Selle1-20-10-00111210008
10MUANDUMBA, Nuno1-40-10-201112100020
23ALLMON, Zach4-110-22-3347010101022
32DIANDY, Jordan0-00-00-00111000005
42MASON, Keith2-50-02-452716312022
TEAM246
Totals29-7211-3215-22152338138412744200
FG %1st Half: 17-3943.6%2nd Half: 12-3336.4%Game: 29-7240.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 7-1936.8%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%Game: 11-3234.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Grandview-None. Vanguard University-None.
Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
GRA38620676
Grandview304676
VUSC18614020
Vanguard University434184
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Grandview 2nd-00:23,Vanguard University 2nd-01:42.
Largest lead - Grandview by 4 1st-18:56, Vanguard University by 14 2nd-19:23Lead Changed - 5 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Today
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
0
at (7)Vanguard
2
Today
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (12)The Master's
2
Today
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (25)Westmont
0
Today
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
4
Today
Women's Volleyball
UC Merced
2
at Life Pacific
3
Today
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
1
at (17)Vanguard
6
Today
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (RV)The Master's
4
Today
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at William Jessup
3
Today
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
3
at Menlo
1
Today
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
5
Today
Women's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (4)Westmont
1
Today
Men's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at Arizona Christian
4:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at Ottawa-Arizona
8:00 PM PT
Live Stats/Live Video will not be provided.
Sunday, Sep 24
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterrey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Sunday, Sep 24
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Monday, Sep 25
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterrey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Monday, Sep 25
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 3 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterrey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 3 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Volleyball
San Diego Christian
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Volleyball
La Sierra
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
10:30 AM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
at San Diego Christian
12:00 PM PT
at Hourglass Park
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
1:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Today
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Kroc Center
Today
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
5
Today
Women's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (4)Westmont
1
Today
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at William Jessup
3
Today
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
3
at Menlo
1
Today
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
1
at (17)Vanguard
6
Today
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (RV)The Master's
4
Today
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (25)Westmont
0
Today
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
4
Today
Women's Volleyball
UC Merced
2
at Life Pacific
3
Today
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
0
at (7)Vanguard
2
Today
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (12)The Master's
2
Today
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Today
Women's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings