Grandview vs Vanguard University (11/29/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)

Grandview vs Vanguard University (11/29/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Grandview vs. Vanguard University
11/29/2013 4:00 p.m. at Costa Mesa, CA
#11 Grandview 76 (6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03WILLIAMS, Rodney5-101-40-0033311610130
05FONDELL, Mitch2-30-10-001114201021
10BABALOLA, Adebayo3-100-12-212358110129
12MULLEN, Chase0-10-10-00111002007
14WITT, Derek0-10-02-201112100011
22BONTRAGER, Tayler2-32-30-113416300223
23GREEN, Kerry0-20-00-00111000008
24SCRUGGS, Terrell8-120-05-55510121120024
30PETERS, John8-151-41-1268118011027
32HARGROVE, Darius1-60-30-01121200007
40WELSCH, Alex1-30-02-301134000013
TEAM549
Totals30-674-1712-14153045197614724200
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 30-6744.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 12-1485.7%
#22 Vanguard University 84 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03GORMAN, Chris*6-130-43-4022315120217
04WYNNE, Preston*11-198-143-3033233101131
22JONES, Deangelo*3-83-64-4022113230029
24CHUANG, Swing*1-30-01-211213200017
33ZARAGOZA, Tino*0-10-00-031420010112
02LARKINS, Noel0-50-40-001100000017
05HANN, Selle1-20-10-00111210008
10MUANDUMBA, Nuno1-40-10-201112100020
23ALLMON, Zach4-110-22-3347010101022
32DIANDY, Jordan0-00-00-00111000005
42MASON, Keith2-50-02-452716312022
TEAM246
Totals29-7211-3215-22152338138412744200
FG %1st Half: 17-3943.6%2nd Half: 12-3336.4%Game: 29-7240.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 7-1936.8%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%Game: 11-3234.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Grandview-None. Vanguard University-None.
Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
GRA38620676
Grandview304676
VUSC18614020
Vanguard University434184
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Grandview 2nd-00:23,Vanguard University 2nd-01:42.
Largest lead - Grandview by 4 1st-18:56, Vanguard University by 14 2nd-19:23Lead Changed - 5 times.