UC Merced vs Hope International University (11/29/2013 at Fullerton, CA)

UC Merced vs Hope International University (11/29/2013 at Fullerton, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UC Merced vs. Hope International University
11/29/2013 7:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#11 UC Merced 34 (1-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02ELLSWORTH, KevinF1-60-23-514505130027
11IDEHEN, GeorgeF3-80-01-206617020025
14CHAPPELLE, RobertF2-40-10-222404020019
22EDWARDS, RyanF0-70-02-204412000030
01FLORES, MitchG0-50-10-001120010024
00GRASTY, Marshall1-40-00-011202120013
03LAU, Zachary0-30-00-001100020013
05ALEXANDER, Griffin4-91-41-2022010020116
13BELL, Jonas1-21-20-00000302006
15ORR, Drew0-30-20-01010001008
24PUGH, Daniel0-30-01-22022100008
32REED, James0-00-00-00000001007
42DEL REAL, Alex0-10-00-00112000005
TEAM156
Totals12-552-128-158273583421801201
FG %1st Half: 5-3215.6%2nd Half: 7-2330.4%Game: 12-5521.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 0-7.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 8-1553.3%
#22 Hope International University 82 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02GREEN, Matt*7-104-70-001010118710226
10NEILAN, Garrett*2-81-42-224617510122
11BARNES, Tuff*4-60-00-005528011025
21SANFORD, Austin*5-90-00-0156210300322
23KILGORE, Jeremy*7-132-41-2123117211026
01BANAL, Raphael1-40-20-010102320113
12GUILLORY, Randal3-51-32-314539211324
15BAILEY, James1-51-30-002233210013
22GIPSON, Jordan3-70-30-201126000216
41EBEL, Ryan1-20-00-104402011113
TEAM415
Totals34-699-265-101038481582249413200
FG %1st Half: 16-3743.2%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%Game: 34-6949.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 9-2634.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 0-1.0%Game: 5-1050.0%
Officials: Bill Mallory, Jeff Roberson, Marcel Martin
Technical Fouls: UC Merced-None. Hope International University-None.
Attendance: 165
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UC1054016
UC Merced142034
HIU202011822
Hope International University404282
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - UC Merced 2nd-00:48,Hope International University 2nd-01:41.
Largest lead - UC Merced None, Hope International University by 51 2nd-01:41Lead Changed - 0 times.