Biola University vs La Sierra (11/26/2013 at Riverside, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Biola University vs. La Sierra
11/26/2013 7:30 p.m. at Riverside, CA
#11 Biola University 74 (4-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21KURTZ, MikeF7-131-20-14711215132239
22MURILLO, AndreF8-140-07-731821223640036
0ARCHER, DakariG0-30-03-402243200033
01ZOOK, PierreG4-143-90-0134211220038
15CORSI, GrantG2-41-20-010155010016
02WITTICK, Cody2-70-34-512328210226
03BOSSIO, Colin0-00-02-20000200003
05TIONGSON, Caelan1-11-10-00002300004
34MISI, Christian0-10-02-21121201105
TEAM011
Totals25-616-1818-231134452174131334200
FG %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 25-6141.0%Game: 25-6141.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 18-2378.3%Game: 18-2378.3%
#22 La Sierra 61 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24KIEFER, GarrettF3-80-30-026836212032
25SCHARFFENBERG, TayloF1-20-00-022452021115
02WOOD, WolfgangG4-100-14-6011312020129
03GOLDSMITH, CjG1-40-21-214503210129
15WOODS, DaveonG3-130-38-13101214310134
10JONES, Lance0-00-00-00000000005
13MAXIM, Kortney8-160-32-5145318120128
21MOZELESKI, Ian2-92-70-122446111224
31WILLIAMS, Anthony0-00-00-00220002004
TEAM123
Totals22-622-1915-27102333206191247200
FG %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 22-6235.5%Game: 22-6235.5%Deadball
Rebounds
8,2
3FG %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 2-1910.5%Game: 2-1910.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 15-2755.6%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Biola University-Jacari Miller. La Sierra-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BU00000
Biola University7474
LA00000
La Sierra6161
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Biola University ,La Sierra.
Largest lead - Biola University None, La Sierra NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
photo
Today
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Day 2 - Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - Sonoma State Fall Invite
All Day
Today
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Today
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Day 2 - Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - Sonoma State Fall Invite
All Day
Today
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Golf
Biola
at 36-hole scrimmage - played at Los Serranos Country Club
7:00 AM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
at Menlo
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at (6)Vanguard
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(8)Westmont
at William Jessup
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at (14)Vanguard
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
at Menlo
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
Hope International
at Arizona Christian
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at Hope International
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
at Arizona Christian
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at San Diego Christian
7:00 PM PT
at Greenfield Middle School
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
1
at Hope International
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
3
at Saint Katherine
1
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
4
at San Diego Christian
1
Played at Cuyamaca College
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Arizona Christian
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Played at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
1
at (5)Park (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
(14)Vanguard
1
at (RV)Hope International
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
1
at (RV)Westmont
2
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at William Jessup
2
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
5
at San Diego Christian
0
Played at Cuyamaca College
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
(6)Vanguard
3
at Hope International
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
2
at (8)Westmont
5
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
2
at (13)Columbia (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Vanguard Invitational
No Team Score
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings