Chapman vs Vanguard University (11/19/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Chapman vs. Vanguard University
11/19/2013 7:30 p.m. at Costa Mesa, CA
#11 Chapman 71 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33DRAGOVICH, NickF4-60-05-6235113000222
42JOYCE, JohnC3-70-01-212327111031
10JAMES, GarrettG0-20-11-200011530127
12HAMASAKI, TaylorG6-110-35-7044017211032
15ZAVRSNICK, ColinG4-92-54-4347214230025
03KUBLY, Blake0-10-10-00111021009
05RIDER, Brendon0-00-02-20001211006
20DRAGOVICH, Davis0-00-00-00000001004
22ATWATER, Mike1-10-01-21120302006
23YOUNG, Jordan2-32-30-000036110017
24YOUNG, Justin1-10-00-212352030012
34FIDELIBUS, Tyler1-20-04-51120600009
TEAM1121
Totals22-434-1323-321019291671141823200
FG %1st Half: 11-2055.0%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 22-4351.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 0-4.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 13-1776.5%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%Game: 23-3271.9%
#22 Vanguard University 90 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ALLMON, ZachF3-70-12-445938100020
42MASON, KeithF1-30-02-220224010110
03GORMAN, ChrisG6-132-60-0022214210224
04WYNNE, PrestonG7-164-102-2022320412024
22JONES, DeangeloG4-72-40-0426110811124
01SMITH, Myles2-30-00-001114211417
02LARKINS, Noel2-22-20-010116200014
10MUANDUMBA, Nuno0-10-00-200000110213
20FOUGNIES, Logan2-30-10-00001400005
24CHUANG, Swing2-20-02-20003602019
30SHEPLAY, Kirk0-10-00-00002010006
32DIANDY, Jordan3-40-04-6235210100017
33ZARAGOZA, Tino2-30-00-002234300117
TEAM
Totals34-6510-2412-181317302490258412200
FG %1st Half: 20-3557.1%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%Game: 34-6552.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 10-2441.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 12-1866.7%
Officials: Rich Kollen, Earnest Kelley, Andres Anderson
Technical Fouls: Chapman-None. Vanguard University-None.
Attendance: 207
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CHA26128219
Chapman353671
VUSC3024141334
Vanguard University553590
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Chapman 2nd-00:09,Vanguard University 2nd-00:39.
Largest lead - Chapman by 3 1st-17:37, Vanguard University by 29 2nd-08:23Lead Changed - 2 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Benedictine-Mesa Redhawk Invitational (Gilbert, AZ)
8:15 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson-Springview Park)
8th of 11
Today
Men's Cross Country
William Jessup
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
TBA
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
3rd of 11
Johnson Spring View Park in Rocklin, CA
Today
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
(14)The Master's
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
4th of 11
Today
Women's Cross Country
William Jessup
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson-Springview Park)
No Team Score
Today
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
(8)The Master's
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
3rd of 7
Today
Women's Cross Country
Menlo
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
2
at Menlo
1
Today
Women's Soccer
(5)Vanguard
4
at Arizona Christian
0
Today
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
1
at William Jessup
0
Today
Men's Soccer
(12)Vanguard
1
at Arizona Christian
0
Today
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Benedictine-Mesa Redhawk Invitational (Gilbert, AZ)
8:15 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
William Jessup
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
8:30 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
William Jessup
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Menlo
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
9:15 AM PT
Today
Women's Soccer
Hope International
at San Diego Christian
1:30 PM PT
at Cuyamaca College
Today
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at Arizona Christian
2:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
at San Diego Christian
2:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Today
Men's Soccer
Hope International
at San Diego Christian
3:30 PM PT
at Cuyamaca College
Today
Women's Basketball
Northwest (WA)
at William Jessup
5:30 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
at (7)Westmont
7:00 PM PT
Sunday, Oct 22
Men's Golf
Menlo
at Day 1 - Simpson University Fall Invite
All Day
Monday, Oct 23
Men's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - Simpson University Fall Invite
All Day
Tuesday, Oct 24
Men's Golf
Menlo
at Day 3 - Simpson University Fall Invite
All Day
Today
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at Arizona Christian
1
Today
Men's Soccer
(12)Vanguard
1
at Arizona Christian
0
Today
Men's Soccer
The Master's
2
at William Jessup
0
Today
Women's Soccer
(7)Westmont
0
at Menlo
2
Today
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
2
at Menlo
1
Today
Women's Soccer
(5)Vanguard
4
at Arizona Christian
0
Today
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
1
at William Jessup
0
Today
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson-Springview Park)
No Team Score
Today
Women's Cross Country
(8)The Master's
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
3rd of 7
Today
Men's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson-Springview Park)
8th of 11
Today
Men's Cross Country
TBA
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
3rd of 11
Johnson Spring View Park in Rocklin, CA
Today
Men's Cross Country
(14)The Master's
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
4th of 11
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
0
at Life Pacific
3
Senior Night
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at The Master's
1
Yesterday
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Cal State Fullerton Titan Invitational
9th of 9
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings