Chapman vs Vanguard University (11/19/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)

Chapman vs Vanguard University (11/19/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Chapman vs. Vanguard University
11/19/2013 7:30 p.m. at Costa Mesa, CA
#11 Chapman 71 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33DRAGOVICH, NickF4-60-05-6235113000222
42JOYCE, JohnC3-70-01-212327111031
10JAMES, GarrettG0-20-11-200011530127
12HAMASAKI, TaylorG6-110-35-7044017211032
15ZAVRSNICK, ColinG4-92-54-4347214230025
03KUBLY, Blake0-10-10-00111021009
05RIDER, Brendon0-00-02-20001211006
20DRAGOVICH, Davis0-00-00-00000001004
22ATWATER, Mike1-10-01-21120302006
23YOUNG, Jordan2-32-30-000036110017
24YOUNG, Justin1-10-00-212352030012
34FIDELIBUS, Tyler1-20-04-51120600009
TEAM1121
Totals22-434-1323-321019291671141823200
FG %1st Half: 11-2055.0%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 22-4351.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 0-4.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 13-1776.5%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%Game: 23-3271.9%
#22 Vanguard University 90 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ALLMON, ZachF3-70-12-445938100020
42MASON, KeithF1-30-02-220224010110
03GORMAN, ChrisG6-132-60-0022214210224
04WYNNE, PrestonG7-164-102-2022320412024
22JONES, DeangeloG4-72-40-0426110811124
01SMITH, Myles2-30-00-001114211417
02LARKINS, Noel2-22-20-010116200014
10MUANDUMBA, Nuno0-10-00-200000110213
20FOUGNIES, Logan2-30-10-00001400005
24CHUANG, Swing2-20-02-20003602019
30SHEPLAY, Kirk0-10-00-00002010006
32DIANDY, Jordan3-40-04-6235210100017
33ZARAGOZA, Tino2-30-00-002234300117
TEAM
Totals34-6510-2412-181317302490258412200
FG %1st Half: 20-3557.1%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%Game: 34-6552.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 10-2441.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 12-1866.7%
Officials: Rich Kollen, Earnest Kelley, Andres Anderson
Technical Fouls: Chapman-None. Vanguard University-None.
Attendance: 207
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CHA26128219
Chapman353671
VUSC3024141334
Vanguard University553590
Score Tied - 3 times.
Last FG - Chapman 2nd-00:09,Vanguard University 2nd-00:39.
Largest lead - Chapman by 3 1st-17:37, Vanguard University by 29 2nd-08:23Lead Changed - 2 times.