Claremont-M-S vs The Master's College (11/19/2013 at Santa Clarita, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Claremont-M-S vs. The Master's College
11/19/2013 7:00 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
#11 Claremont-M-S 68 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14GAFFANEY, Tyler*8-134-62-3178322650032
20HARRINGTON, Jason*2-71-40-200015300129
24GRODAHL, Jack*2-82-61-242617200024
34PINSON, Remy*6-94-70-0112216300131
42LUND, Nick*5-70-00-0101210010023
03GUNNER, Grayson0-00-00-00003012008
10LYNDS, Scott0-20-10-00003011008
12EARLEY, Jack1-10-00-013402400124
15MAUSNER, Oliver0-00-00-00000000001
22HALL, Riley0-00-00-00001000004
33LANE, Shelby2-40-02-214536001117
TEAM134
Totals26-5111-245-9102030196820914201
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%Game: 26-5151.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 5-955.6%
#22 The Master's College 56 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03IRELAND, Bernard*1-40-10-010102000015
05LANIER, Dominique*3-70-13-302209730134
11LOGAN, Jason*2-60-05-522429021131
14FAIN, Derrick*4-101-40-002239000036
34STALIN, Zach*8-123-41-2134120010031
04SHACKELFORD, Reid2-41-20-201125110129
10WALTERS, Derek0-10-10-00000001006
22PATUREAU, Chris0-10-00-00110000007
24ANDERSON, Korey1-20-00-010112110011
TEAM358
Totals21-475-139-12816249569913200
FG %1st Half: 10-2441.7%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 21-4744.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Matt Tackett, Tim Marion, John Starkins
Technical Fouls: Claremont-M-S-None. The Master's College-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CLA0121408
Claremont-M-S373168
TMC012707
The Master's College253156
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Claremont-M-S 2nd-00:27,The Master's College 2nd-00:43.
Largest lead - Claremont-M-S by 18 1st-05:03, The Master's College by 4 1st-19:20Lead Changed - 1 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Titan Invitational hosted by Cal State Fullerton
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Titan Invite hosted by CSU Fullerton
5:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Titan Invitational hosted by Cal State Fullerton
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Titan Invite hosted by CSU Fullerton
5:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
William Jessup
at Warrior Invitational
TBA
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
William Jessup
at Warrior Invitational
TBA
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Redhawk Invitational (hosted by Benedictine-Mesa)
8:15 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at Warrior Invitational - Johnson-Springview Park, Rocklin, Calif.
8:30 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
(14)The Master's
at Warrior Invitational - Rocklin, CA (Johnson-Springview Park)
8:30 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson Springview Park)
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
(17)Westmont
at William Jessup University
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson Springview Park)
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup University
9:00 AM PT
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Hope International
4
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at San Diego Christian
2
Greenfield Middle School - 1495 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at Hope International
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
0
at Arizona Christian
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
(7)Westmont
3
at Vanguard
2
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
Hope International
0
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at (12)Vanguard
7
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
3
at Menlo
3
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
The Master's
1
at Menlo
3
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
0
at (5)Vanguard
3
"Pink Out" Game for Breast Cancer Awareness
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(7)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at Saint Katherine
0
Tuesday, Oct 17
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
0
at San Diego Christian
3
Santee Boys and Girls Club
Monday, Oct 16
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
2nd of 7
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings