Claremont-M-S vs The Master's College (11/19/2013 at Santa Clarita, CA)

Claremont-M-S vs The Master's College (11/19/2013 at Santa Clarita, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Claremont-M-S vs. The Master's College
11/19/2013 7:00 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
#11 Claremont-M-S 68 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14GAFFANEY, Tyler*8-134-62-3178322650032
20HARRINGTON, Jason*2-71-40-200015300129
24GRODAHL, Jack*2-82-61-242617200024
34PINSON, Remy*6-94-70-0112216300131
42LUND, Nick*5-70-00-0101210010023
03GUNNER, Grayson0-00-00-00003012008
10LYNDS, Scott0-20-10-00003011008
12EARLEY, Jack1-10-00-013402400124
15MAUSNER, Oliver0-00-00-00000000001
22HALL, Riley0-00-00-00001000004
33LANE, Shelby2-40-02-214536001117
TEAM134
Totals26-5111-245-9102030196820914201
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%Game: 26-5151.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 5-955.6%
#22 The Master's College 56 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03IRELAND, Bernard*1-40-10-010102000015
05LANIER, Dominique*3-70-13-302209730134
11LOGAN, Jason*2-60-05-522429021131
14FAIN, Derrick*4-101-40-002239000036
34STALIN, Zach*8-123-41-2134120010031
04SHACKELFORD, Reid2-41-20-201125110129
10WALTERS, Derek0-10-10-00000001006
22PATUREAU, Chris0-10-00-00110000007
24ANDERSON, Korey1-20-00-010112110011
TEAM358
Totals21-475-139-12816249569913200
FG %1st Half: 10-2441.7%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 21-4744.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Matt Tackett, Tim Marion, John Starkins
Technical Fouls: Claremont-M-S-None. The Master's College-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CLA0121408
Claremont-M-S373168
TMC012707
The Master's College253156
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Claremont-M-S 2nd-00:27,The Master's College 2nd-00:43.
Largest lead - Claremont-M-S by 18 1st-05:03, The Master's College by 4 1st-19:20Lead Changed - 1 times.