Pacific Union vs The Master's College (11/16/2013 at Santa Clarita, CA)

Pacific Union vs The Master's College (11/16/2013 at Santa Clarita, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Pacific Union vs. The Master's College
11/16/2013 8:00 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
#11 Pacific Union 55 (0-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02DEASON, Demetrius*1-61-11-221344240037
03NOGUEIRA, Trevor*6-122-61-2022215120127
24SANGHA, Gurpreet*3-73-60-003349230117
33VINCENT, Ben*4-82-60-1055210130035
44GREENWELL, Jordan*3-90-20-015636510035
11GONZALEZ, Anthony0-00-00-00000001007
12MILLER, Chris0-10-00-00110010006
20HAMILTON, Quinton0-00-00-00000000000+
25BERTRAM, Mack0-20-20-000000020014
32MAXWELL, Taureaus4-60-03-5437311030122
42LAWRENCE, Michael0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM123
Totals21-518-235-10822301855121903200
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%Game: 21-5141.2%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 0-1.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 5-1050.0%
#22 The Master's College 71 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03IRELAND, Bernard*5-82-52-2101114220233
04SHACKELFORD, Reid*4-93-62-2145213210038
05LANIER, Dominique*5-110-25-7145315310336
11LOGAN, Jason*4-140-05-10819313110325
34STALIN, Zach*4-110-01-4291119032134
10WALTERS, Derek0-00-00-00000000004
12DIVITA, Travis0-10-11-20000101009
24ANDERSON, Korey2-50-02-4371036000120
44DUDLEY, Nick0-00-00-00110000000+
TEAM314
Totals24-595-1418-31192746137189210199
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 9-2832.1%Game: 24-5940.7%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 18-3158.1%
Officials: Ian Caldwell, Keith Cooper, Evan Swanger
Technical Fouls: Pacific Union-None. The Master's College-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PAC0126011
Pacific Union302555
TMC0231607
The Master's College383371
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - Pacific Union 2nd-04:10,The Master's College 2nd-00:39.
Largest lead - Pacific Union by 2 1st-14:48, The Master's College by 20 2nd-08:17Lead Changed - 6 times.