Biola University vs Montana Tech (11/16/2013 at Helena, MT)

Biola University vs Montana Tech (11/16/2013 at Helena, MT)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Biola University vs. Montana Tech
11/16/2013 5:30 p.m. at Helena, MT
#11 Biola University 67 (1-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
0ARCHER, Dakari3-100-34-4123310400233
1ZOOK, Pierre5-102-72-2011214210234
2WITTICK, Cody2-42-40-003316100012
4MARQUEZ, Andre1-20-00-11011210005
13MILLER, Jacari1-10-00-20001201019
15CORSI, Grant0-30-22-413422000025
21KURTZ, Mike5-60-00-1257210003024
22MURILLO, Andre7-150-02-2235116150030
23TIONGSON, Caelan0-00-01-21011100008
34MISI, Christian2-40-00-000024220020
TEAM055
Totals26-554-1611-1882230166711935200
FG %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 26-5547.3%Game: 26-5547.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 4-1625.0%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 11-1861.1%
#22 Montana Tech 77 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04BOCK, Bryan4-111-20-015629730137
05PEEVEY, Travis6-114-90-0055016210237
20RYDBERG, Brandon5-92-53-3156215520140
21PRUNEDA-GARZA, Roman1-10-00-000002000018
22SIMON, Layne0-00-02-20113201004
30GREGER, Adam7-112-53-3101419020016
34THOMPSON, Trent3-71-30-025707200028
42DAVIS, Austin1-20-00-000042011011
44ENGSTROM, Paul2-50-01-11011500109
TEAM044
Totals29-5710-249-9625311677161024200
FG %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 29-5750.9%Game: 29-5750.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%Game: 10-2441.7%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 9-9100.0%Game: 9-9100.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Biola University-None. Montana Tech-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BU00000
Biola University6767
MON00000
Montana Tech7777
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Biola University ,Montana Tech.
Largest lead - Biola University None, Montana Tech NoneLead Changed - 0 times.