CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS vs San Diego Christian (11/15/2013 at El Cajon, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS vs. San Diego Christian
11/15/2013 7:00 p.m. at El Cajon, CA
#11 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS 72 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14GAFFANEY, Tyler*8-131-32-5246519340128
20HARRINGTON, Jason*4-101-31-2213310410031
24GRODAHL, Jack*2-91-60-122405020028
34PINSON, Remy*5-104-83-4077317410032
42LUND, Nick*1-10-00-01344201009
03GUNNER, Grayson0-10-00-10220000009
10LYNDS, Scott2-42-20-01121630018
12EARLEY, Jack3-41-10-002237211021
22HALL, Riley0-00-00-00000000003
32HARRIS, Richard0-00-00-00111001003
33LANE, Shelby2-20-02-453846011025
44VAN WART, Eric0-00-00-00110000003
TEAM011
Totals27-5410-238-171328412472161222200
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 27-5450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 10-2343.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 8-1747.1%
#22 San Diego Christian 60 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01BRANDON, Kwaminique*2-92-64-6011110110127
05DICKERSON, Derek*3-91-61-201138210126
10RICHARDSON, Josh*1-61-23-403336200121
33SAHARAN, Andy*5-122-85-8011117120134
34SIMMONS, Brian*0-00-00-013420000016
00CAMACHO, Jhoan2-20-00-01341401007
02CROSS, Tyler0-00-00-022420010018
04HAWK, Austin0-00-00-00000010001
11RODRIGUEZ, Rafael2-61-54-400019200023
14MCBRIDE, Patrick0-00-00-00000000004
23ENGLISH, Trevor2-40-12-205536000123
TEAM213
Totals17-487-2819-266202617609605200
FG %1st Half: 6-2227.3%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 17-4835.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1625.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 7-2825.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%Game: 19-2673.1%
Officials: Michael Rapp, Michael Dodson, Jared Deneen
Technical Fouls: CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS-Shelby Lane. San Diego Christian-Josh Richardson.
Attendance: 98
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CMS0107019
CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS403272
SDC0177019
San Diego Christian213960
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS 2nd-00:55,San Diego Christian 2nd-00:48.
Largest lead - CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS by 24 2nd-19:09, San Diego Christian NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Titan Invitational hosted by Cal State Fullerton
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Titan Invite hosted by CSU Fullerton
5:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Titan Invitational hosted by Cal State Fullerton
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Titan Invite hosted by CSU Fullerton
5:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
William Jessup
at Warrior Invitational
TBA
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
William Jessup
at Warrior Invitational
TBA
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Redhawk Invitational (hosted by Benedictine-Mesa)
8:15 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at Warrior Invitational - Johnson-Springview Park, Rocklin, Calif.
8:30 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
(14)The Master's
at Warrior Invitational - Rocklin, CA (Johnson-Springview Park)
8:30 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson Springview Park)
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
(17)Westmont
at William Jessup University
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson Springview Park)
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup University
9:00 AM PT
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Hope International
4
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at San Diego Christian
2
Greenfield Middle School - 1495 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at Hope International
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
0
at Arizona Christian
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
(7)Westmont
3
at Vanguard
2
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
Hope International
0
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at (12)Vanguard
7
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
3
at Menlo
3
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
The Master's
1
at Menlo
3
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
0
at (5)Vanguard
3
"Pink Out" Game for Breast Cancer Awareness
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(7)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at Saint Katherine
0
Tuesday, Oct 17
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
0
at San Diego Christian
3
Santee Boys and Girls Club
Monday, Oct 16
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
2nd of 7
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings