CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS vs San Diego Christian (11/15/2013 at El Cajon, CA)

CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS vs San Diego Christian (11/15/2013 at El Cajon, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS vs. San Diego Christian
11/15/2013 7:00 p.m. at El Cajon, CA
#11 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS 72 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14GAFFANEY, Tyler*8-131-32-5246519340128
20HARRINGTON, Jason*4-101-31-2213310410031
24GRODAHL, Jack*2-91-60-122405020028
34PINSON, Remy*5-104-83-4077317410032
42LUND, Nick*1-10-00-01344201009
03GUNNER, Grayson0-10-00-10220000009
10LYNDS, Scott2-42-20-01121630018
12EARLEY, Jack3-41-10-002237211021
22HALL, Riley0-00-00-00000000003
32HARRIS, Richard0-00-00-00111001003
33LANE, Shelby2-20-02-453846011025
44VAN WART, Eric0-00-00-00110000003
TEAM011
Totals27-5410-238-171328412472161222200
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 27-5450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 10-2343.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 8-1747.1%
#22 San Diego Christian 60 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01BRANDON, Kwaminique*2-92-64-6011110110127
05DICKERSON, Derek*3-91-61-201138210126
10RICHARDSON, Josh*1-61-23-403336200121
33SAHARAN, Andy*5-122-85-8011117120134
34SIMMONS, Brian*0-00-00-013420000016
00CAMACHO, Jhoan2-20-00-01341401007
02CROSS, Tyler0-00-00-022420010018
04HAWK, Austin0-00-00-00000010001
11RODRIGUEZ, Rafael2-61-54-400019200023
14MCBRIDE, Patrick0-00-00-00000000004
23ENGLISH, Trevor2-40-12-205536000123
TEAM213
Totals17-487-2819-266202617609605200
FG %1st Half: 6-2227.3%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 17-4835.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1625.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 7-2825.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%Game: 19-2673.1%
Officials: Michael Rapp, Michael Dodson, Jared Deneen
Technical Fouls: CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS-Shelby Lane. San Diego Christian-Josh Richardson.
Attendance: 98
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CMS0107019
CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS403272
SDC0177019
San Diego Christian213960
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS 2nd-00:55,San Diego Christian 2nd-00:48.
Largest lead - CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS by 24 2nd-19:09, San Diego Christian NoneLead Changed - 0 times.