Cal State San Marcos vs Biola University (11/12/2013 at La Mirada, CA )

Cal State San Marcos vs Biola University (11/12/2013 at La Mirada, CA )


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Cal State San Marcos vs. Biola University
11/12/2013 4:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
#11 Cal State San Marcos 74 (3-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22ZARAGOZA, ZackF3-83-70-022439120021
35EAKLES, AdamF0-10-01-212321000113
11JOHNSON, JasonG1-110-52-351624172229
15LEMMONS, MalcolmG2-81-34-603329010233
21PARKER, De'endG6-121-22-4246315220128
01EMANUEL, Bryan2-52-32-210108200212
03MACIAS, Bobby4-62-36-8011416500028
05LAWSON, Quincy1-70-00-030302120012
10MURRAY, Tyree1-20-10-00000210012
32MURPHY, Khalil3-40-02-541518110121
TEAM
Totals23-649-2419-3018143217741415210199
FG %1st Half: 13-3834.2%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 23-6435.9%Deadball
Rebounds
13
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 16-2369.6%Game: 19-3063.3%
#22 Biola University 65 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21KURTZ, MikeF6-80-00-0347112120128
22MURILLO, AndreF7-80-03-3213217442132
0ARCHER, DakariG3-150-53-413449540138
1ZOOK, PierreG5-123-82-2156415140132
13MILLER, JacariG1-30-10-002242302123
2WITTICK, Cody2-40-10-001134021112
4MARQUEZ, Andre0-00-00-00002003008
23TIONGSON, Caelan1-10-00-00112201009
32LESTER, Conroy2-30-00-124614230013
34MISI, Christian0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM
Totals27-543-158-10921302365162356197
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 27-5450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 8-1080.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Cal State San Marcos-None. Biola University-None.
Attendance: 435
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CAL242613436
Cal State San Marcos334174
BU34146010
Biola University293665
Score Tied - 4 times.
Last FG - Cal State San Marcos 2nd-04:16,Biola University 2nd-00:05.
Largest lead - Cal State San Marcos by 15 2nd-04:16, Biola University by 4 1st-12:12Lead Changed - 8 times.