Cal State San Marcos vs Biola University (11/12/2013 at La Mirada, CA )


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Cal State San Marcos vs. Biola University
11/12/2013 4:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
#11 Cal State San Marcos 74 (3-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22ZARAGOZA, ZackF3-83-70-022439120021
35EAKLES, AdamF0-10-01-212321000113
11JOHNSON, JasonG1-110-52-351624172229
15LEMMONS, MalcolmG2-81-34-603329010233
21PARKER, De'endG6-121-22-4246315220128
01EMANUEL, Bryan2-52-32-210108200212
03MACIAS, Bobby4-62-36-8011416500028
05LAWSON, Quincy1-70-00-030302120012
10MURRAY, Tyree1-20-10-00000210012
32MURPHY, Khalil3-40-02-541518110121
TEAM
Totals23-649-2419-3018143217741415210199
FG %1st Half: 13-3834.2%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 23-6435.9%Deadball
Rebounds
13
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 16-2369.6%Game: 19-3063.3%
#22 Biola University 65 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21KURTZ, MikeF6-80-00-0347112120128
22MURILLO, AndreF7-80-03-3213217442132
0ARCHER, DakariG3-150-53-413449540138
1ZOOK, PierreG5-123-82-2156415140132
13MILLER, JacariG1-30-10-002242302123
2WITTICK, Cody2-40-10-001134021112
4MARQUEZ, Andre0-00-00-00002003008
23TIONGSON, Caelan1-10-00-00112201009
32LESTER, Conroy2-30-00-124614230013
34MISI, Christian0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM
Totals27-543-158-10921302365162356197
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 27-5450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 8-1080.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Cal State San Marcos-None. Biola University-None.
Attendance: 435
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CAL242613436
Cal State San Marcos334174
BU34146010
Biola University293665
Score Tied - 4 times.
Last FG - Cal State San Marcos 2nd-04:16,Biola University 2nd-00:05.
Largest lead - Cal State San Marcos by 15 2nd-04:16, Biola University by 4 1st-12:12Lead Changed - 8 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Today
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
0
at (7)Vanguard
2
Today
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (12)The Master's
2
Today
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (25)Westmont
0
Today
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
4
Today
Women's Volleyball
UC Merced
2
at Life Pacific
3
Today
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
1
at (17)Vanguard
6
Today
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (RV)The Master's
4
Today
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at William Jessup
3
Today
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
3
at Menlo
1
Today
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
5
Today
Women's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (4)Westmont
1
Today
Men's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at CSU San Bernardino Invitational
8:00 AM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at Arizona Christian
4:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at Ottawa-Arizona
8:00 PM PT
Live Stats/Live Video will not be provided.
Sunday, Sep 24
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterrey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Sunday, Sep 24
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Monday, Sep 25
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterrey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Monday, Sep 25
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 3 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterrey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 3 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Volleyball
San Diego Christian
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Volleyball
La Sierra
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
10:30 AM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
at San Diego Christian
12:00 PM PT
at Hourglass Park
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
1:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Today
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Kroc Center
Today
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
5
Today
Women's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (4)Westmont
1
Today
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at William Jessup
3
Today
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
3
at Menlo
1
Today
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
1
at (17)Vanguard
6
Today
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (RV)The Master's
4
Today
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (25)Westmont
0
Today
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
4
Today
Women's Volleyball
UC Merced
2
at Life Pacific
3
Today
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
0
at (7)Vanguard
2
Today
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (12)The Master's
2
Today
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Today
Women's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings