Campbellsville vs Vanguard University (11/8/2013 at Las Vegas, NV)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Campbellsville vs. Vanguard University
11/8/2013 5:00 p.m. at Las Vegas, NV
#11 Campbellsville 58 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01GAINES, Eric*3-70-02-524638140028
02DOCKERY, Deshawn*0-30-10-103320140122
03PEGUES, A'darius*5-70-01-501212211252026
13RICE, Miles*6-85-78-10011225430137
44PAGE, Demarcus*1-30-00-006622250222
05CLEMENT, Darius0-00-00-001120010014
10RICHARDSON, Quin0-30-32-202202110018
21TAYLOR, Bryton0-00-00-001110100010
22YOUNG, Elliott2-21-10-003325100011
41MYERS, Jordan2-51-20-003325010012
TEAM347
Totals19-387-1413-23541461858132424200
FG %1st Half: 12-1866.7%2nd Half: 7-2035.0%Game: 19-3850.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1369.2%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 13-2356.5%
#22 Vanguard University 42 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03GORMAN, Chris*1-120-72-430344320130
04WYNNE, Preston*5-121-61-3033112140230
22JONES, Deangelo*4-151-56-8033115020031
23ALLMON, Zach*1-50-20-022422000219
42MASON, Keith*0-30-02-311232000110
02LARKINS, Noel0-30-10-001130200115
05HANN, Selle0-30-00-00110000008
10MUANDUMBA, Nuno0-20-00-000000100010
24CHUANG, Swing1-40-01-341543000122
30SHEPLAY, Kirk0-00-00-00000000001
32DIANDY, Jordan2-30-00-00110401008
33ZARAGOZA, Tino0-20-00-022420010216
TEAM336
Totals14-642-2112-211518332042710010200
FG %1st Half: 6-2920.7%2nd Half: 8-3522.9%Game: 14-6421.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-147.1%Game: 2-219.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 12-2157.1%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Campbellsville-None. Vanguard University-None.
Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CAM066012
Campbellsville382058
VUSC010407
Vanguard University222042
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Campbellsville 2nd-02:13,Vanguard University 2nd-01:28.
Largest lead - Campbellsville by 18 2nd-19:33, Vanguard University NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
photo
Today
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 1 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Volleyball
San Diego Christian
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Sep 26
Women's Volleyball
La Sierra
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
10:30 AM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
at San Diego Christian
12:00 PM PT
at Hourglass Park
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
1:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
at (7)Vanguard
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
at San Diego Christian
2:30 PM PT
at Hourglass Park
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
at (17)Vanguard
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
(4)Westmont
at Arizona Christian
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at (5)Westmont
7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at Ottawa-Arizona
0
Live Stats/Live Video will not be provided.
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at Arizona Christian
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
5
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (4)Westmont
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at William Jessup
3
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
3
at Menlo
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
1
at (17)Vanguard
6
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (RV)The Master's
4
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (25)Westmont
0
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
4
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
UC Merced
2
at Life Pacific
3
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
0
at (7)Vanguard
2
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (12)The Master's
2
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings