Caltech vs Vanguard University (11/4/2013 at Costa Mesa, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Caltech vs. Vanguard University
11/4/2013 7:30 p.m. at Costa Mesa, CA
#11 Caltech 59 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05EMEZIE, KcF7-100-23-3314217301026
21LEBARON, DavidF1-11-10-001143130212
31LEE, LawrenceF5-61-12-4011413112025
12JOEL, BryanG0-30-22-213442380017
40HOGUE, AndrewG1-50-32-311234560120
02SIMMONS, Darius0-00-00-00000000001
03LANGO, Luke2-91-50-003315350124
14TADEPALLI, Naveen1-11-10-00001301004
15SONOLA, Josh0-00-00-00220001004
20ANDERSON, Rob0-30-20-00000001005
22GALLIANI, Ricky1-40-22-311234130021
32EDWARDS, Matthew0-10-00-00111002009
33BUONINONTI, Nick1-20-00-003332131012
42AL-RAYES, Nasser3-50-00-023526130010
TEAM369
Totals22-504-1911-151126372859193744190
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%Game: 22-5044.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 9-1181.8%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 11-1573.3%
#22 Vanguard University 101 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ALLMON, ZachF4-111-42-2235411001214
42MASON, KeithF5-90-01-1314411141011
03GORMAN, ChrisG4-61-36-6011015310421
04WYNNE, PrestonG6-134-103-3134119320419
22JONES, DeangeloG4-60-110-12325018422519
02LARKINS, Noel2-71-21-211226600321
05HANN, Selle2-60-00-001104110324
10MUANDUMBA, Nuno0-10-02-402232200017
24CHUANG, Swing2-40-01-21230500029
30SHEPLAY, Kirk1-20-00-000022100010
32DIANDY, Jordan3-50-00-342626100116
33ZARAGOZA, Tino1-20-00-022442040319
TEAM112
Totals34-727-2026-35182139221012214427200
FG %1st Half: 16-3644.4%2nd Half: 18-3650.0%Game: 34-7247.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 20-2483.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 26-3574.3%
Officials: Martin Cichocki, William Gayler, Damian O'Conner
Technical Fouls: Caltech-None. Vanguard University-None.
Attendance: 267
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CAL076020
Caltech312859
VUSC05017027
Vanguard University5744101
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Caltech 2nd-01:11,Vanguard University 2nd-01:46.
Largest lead - Caltech None, Vanguard University by 45 2nd-01:26Lead Changed - 0 times.
photo
Today
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Today
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Golf
Biola
at 36-hole scrimmage - played at Los Serranos Country Club
7:00 AM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(8)Westmont
at William Jessup
1:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
at Menlo
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at (6)Vanguard
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup
3:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at (14)Vanguard
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
at Menlo
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
Hope International
at Arizona Christian
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at Hope International
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
at Arizona Christian
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
at Vanguard
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)Hope International
at Arizona Christian
7:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
Greenfield Middle School
Yesterday
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
2nd of 7
Yesterday
Women's Golf
Arizona Christian
at Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
4th of 5
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
1
at Hope International
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
3
at Saint Katherine
1
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
4
at San Diego Christian
1
Played at Cuyamaca College
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Arizona Christian
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Played at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
1
at (5)Park (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
(14)Vanguard
1
at (RV)Hope International
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
1
at (RV)Westmont
2
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at William Jessup
2
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
5
at San Diego Christian
0
Cuyamaca College
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
(6)Vanguard
3
at Hope International
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
2
at (8)Westmont
5
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
0
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings