Concordia (CA) vs Hope International University (3/6/2014 at Fullerton, CA)

Concordia (CA) vs Hope International University (3/6/2014 at Fullerton, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Concordia (CA) vs. Hope International University
3/6/2014 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#11 Concordia (CA) 65 (19-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03PHIFER, Donnell*6-140-37-8213419110229
24STANGL, Tommy*3-62-30-003328010123
33GROSEY, Stephen*2-92-60-3461056131031
34SMITH, Josh*3-50-01-412347050123
44SIMPSON, Lucas*2-20-00-011204010019
05ABERNATHY, Nolan1-31-30-011233210112
10FRAZIER, DeLaun2-72-50-000036020017
12DOUSE, Kiefer0-10-12-21122201009
14DAVIS, Justin0-20-11-21011110018
21HICKERT, Tyler0-00-00-00001000002
25HAUSER, Mike0-00-00-00111000017
32HARRIS, Montreal3-110-13-411239000220
TEAM011
Totals22-607-2314-23121830296551519200
FG %1st Half: 6-2425.0%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%Game: 22-6036.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 14-2360.9%
#22 Hope International University 73 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02GREEN, Matt*5-101-49-10033320130036
10NEILAN, Garrett*4-102-510-12077320341237
21SANFORD, Austin*3-40-04-6134410230116
23KILGORE, Jeremy*2-100-23-414537210038
24HAYES, Carlton*1-20-00-336932022133
11BARNES, Tuff3-50-00-023546000221
15BAILEY, James0-10-14-400004120110
25ANDERSEN, Regan2-20-00-00220401009
TEAM246
Totals20-443-1230-3993241207391637200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 20-4445.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 22-2975.9%Game: 30-3976.9%
Officials: Marc Terrazas, Andy Cohn, Keith Cooper
Technical Fouls: Concordia (CA)-None. Hope International University-None.
Attendance: 450
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CUI24149021
Concordia (CA)224365
HIU26209214
Hope International University343973
Score Tied - 2 times.
Last FG - Concordia (CA) 2nd-00:07,Hope International University 2nd-01:38.
Largest lead - Concordia (CA) by 3 1st-13:53, Hope International University by 20 2nd-15:23Lead Changed - 2 times.