Vanguard University vs Concordia (CA) (2/18/2014 at Irvine, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Vanguard University vs. Concordia (CA)
2/18/2014 7:30 p.m. at Irvine, CA
#11 Vanguard University 75 (22-4, 9-2 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03GORMAN, Chris*4-102-34-5011314250132
04WYNNE, Preston*8-255-127-7156328143440
22JONES, Deangelo*4-80-18-10134216430138
24CHUANG, Swing*0-10-00-003330030019
42MASON, Keith*3-30-02-423538020130
01SMITH, Myles0-20-00-10220002007
02LARKINS, Noel0-10-04-400004000214
05HANN, Selle0-10-10-000010020112
23ALLMON, Zach1-20-01-20101033012021
32DIANDY, Jordan1-10-00-01122201007
33ZARAGOZA, Tino0-10-00-00000001005
TEAM3361
Totals21-557-1726-33831392075725510225
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%OT: 1-616.7%Game: 21-5538.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%OT: 1-1100.0%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 12-1485.7%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%OT: 5-683.3%Game: 26-3378.8%
#22 Concordia (CA) 74 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33GROSEY, StephenF2-40-05-624639141234
44SIMPSON, LucasF2-60-01-226835240228
03PHIFER, DonnellG5-161-30-1112211220627
12DOUSE, KieferG3-80-03-742629040024
32HARRIS, MontrealG7-131-10-0257515220626
05ABERNATHY, Nolan1-21-12-203315012017
10FRAZIER, Delaun5-82-51-1011513000217
14DAVIS, Justin0-10-10-00000010004
21HICKERT, Tyler0-00-00-00110000003
24STANGL, Tommy0-20-20-003330110021
25HAUSER, Mike0-00-00-00110001002
34SMITH, Josh2-50-03-714537155122
TEAM202
Totals27-655-1315-2614314527741024819225
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%OT: 2-728.6%Game: 27-6541.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%OT: 0-0.0%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%OT: 3-560.0%Game: 15-2657.7%
Officials: Tom Nally, Martin Cichocki, Juan Corral
Technical Fouls: Vanguard University-None. Concordia (CA)-None.
Attendance: 1300
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOT 1Total
VUSC24225109
Vanguard University3730875
CUI402271425
Concordia (CA)3235774
Score Tied - 7 times.
Last FG - Vanguard University OT-02:16,Concordia (CA) OT-01:28.
Largest lead - Vanguard University by 9 1st-01:22, Concordia (CA) by 13 1st-13:13Lead Changed - 5 times.
photo
Today
Men's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Titan Invitational hosted by Cal State Fullerton
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Titan Invite hosted by CSU Fullerton
5:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Men's Cross Country
San Diego Christian
at Titan Invitational hosted by Cal State Fullerton
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
Vanguard
at Titan Invitational
4:45 PM PT
Today
Women's Cross Country
TBA
at Titan Invite hosted by CSU Fullerton
5:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
Providence Christian
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
William Jessup
at Warrior Invitational
TBA
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
William Jessup
at Warrior Invitational
TBA
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Redhawk Invitational (hosted by Benedictine-Mesa)
8:15 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Menlo
at Warrior Invitational - Johnson-Springview Park, Rocklin, Calif.
8:30 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
(14)The Master's
at Warrior Invitational - Rocklin, CA (Johnson-Springview Park)
8:30 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson Springview Park)
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Men's Cross Country
(17)Westmont
at William Jessup University
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson Springview Park)
9:00 AM PT
Saturday, Oct 21
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup University
9:00 AM PT
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Hope International
4
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at San Diego Christian
2
Greenfield Middle School - 1495 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at Hope International
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
0
at Arizona Christian
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
(7)Westmont
3
at Vanguard
2
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
Hope International
0
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at (12)Vanguard
7
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
3
at Menlo
3
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
The Master's
1
at Menlo
3
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
0
at (5)Vanguard
3
"Pink Out" Game for Breast Cancer Awareness
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(7)Westmont
4
at William Jessup
0
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at Saint Katherine
0
Tuesday, Oct 17
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
0
at San Diego Christian
3
Santee Boys and Girls Club
Monday, Oct 16
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
2nd of 7
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings