Vanguard University vs Concordia (CA) (2/18/2014 at Irvine, CA)

Vanguard University vs Concordia (CA) (2/18/2014 at Irvine, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Vanguard University vs. Concordia (CA)
2/18/2014 7:30 p.m. at Irvine, CA
#11 Vanguard University 75 (22-4, 9-2 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03GORMAN, Chris*4-102-34-5011314250132
04WYNNE, Preston*8-255-127-7156328143440
22JONES, Deangelo*4-80-18-10134216430138
24CHUANG, Swing*0-10-00-003330030019
42MASON, Keith*3-30-02-423538020130
01SMITH, Myles0-20-00-10220002007
02LARKINS, Noel0-10-04-400004000214
05HANN, Selle0-10-10-000010020112
23ALLMON, Zach1-20-01-20101033012021
32DIANDY, Jordan1-10-00-01122201007
33ZARAGOZA, Tino0-10-00-00000001005
TEAM3361
Totals21-557-1726-33831392075725510225
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%OT: 1-616.7%Game: 21-5538.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%OT: 1-1100.0%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 12-1485.7%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%OT: 5-683.3%Game: 26-3378.8%
#22 Concordia (CA) 74 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33GROSEY, StephenF2-40-05-624639141234
44SIMPSON, LucasF2-60-01-226835240228
03PHIFER, DonnellG5-161-30-1112211220627
12DOUSE, KieferG3-80-03-742629040024
32HARRIS, MontrealG7-131-10-0257515220626
05ABERNATHY, Nolan1-21-12-203315012017
10FRAZIER, Delaun5-82-51-1011513000217
14DAVIS, Justin0-10-10-00000010004
21HICKERT, Tyler0-00-00-00110000003
24STANGL, Tommy0-20-20-003330110021
25HAUSER, Mike0-00-00-00110001002
34SMITH, Josh2-50-03-714537155122
TEAM202
Totals27-655-1315-2614314527741024819225
FG %1st Half: 12-2842.9%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%OT: 2-728.6%Game: 27-6541.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%OT: 0-0.0%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%OT: 3-560.0%Game: 15-2657.7%
Officials: Tom Nally, Martin Cichocki, Juan Corral
Technical Fouls: Vanguard University-None. Concordia (CA)-None.
Attendance: 1300
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOT 1Total
VUSC24225109
Vanguard University3730875
CUI402271425
Concordia (CA)3235774
Score Tied - 7 times.
Last FG - Vanguard University OT-02:16,Concordia (CA) OT-01:28.
Largest lead - Vanguard University by 9 1st-01:22, Concordia (CA) by 13 1st-13:13Lead Changed - 5 times.