San Diego Christian vs Arizona Christian (2/18/2014 at Phoenix, AZ)

San Diego Christian vs Arizona Christian (2/18/2014 at Phoenix, AZ)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
San Diego Christian vs. Arizona Christian
2/18/2014 7:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
#11 San Diego Christian 78 (8-12, 4-7 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00CAMACHO, JhoanF5-90-25-6123215122130
21LAMBERT, MichaelF2-50-00-005544121129
23ENGLISH, TrevorF1-60-40-002242230035
01BRANDON, KwaminiqueG4-92-55-9033315210237
05DICKERSON, DerekG8-136-105-7022427210233
10RICHARDSON, Josh3-92-52-4235310020014
11RODRIGUEZ, Rafael1-40-31-201153000017
14MCBRIDE, Patrick1-10-00-01010200005
TEAM055
Totals25-5610-2918-2842327257881136200
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 25-5644.6%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%Game: 10-2934.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 18-2864.3%
#22 Arizona Christian 81 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
32HELMS, JacksonF3-60-12-513428210025
44OLIVEIRA, MateusC5-50-00-0044410010015
03NEWMAN, BrandonG5-112-42-3055314300326
14UQDAH, TalibG4-121-67-9011216230030
21BLOCK, JordanG4-81-33-4257112020224
00JONES, Mason0-30-30-202220220118
01KIM, Martin2-21-10-00002510026
11HUDSON, Rod0-00-00-00001000001
15TIMPF, Jason1-21-22-211255120016
33NAVAR, Mike3-40-10-014536011122
41CORNELIUS, Dan2-30-01-204405010017
TEAM4261
Totals29-566-2117-27931402581111419200
FG %1st Half: 20-3360.6%2nd Half: 9-2339.1%Game: 29-5651.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%Game: 17-2763.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: San Diego Christian-None. Arizona Christian-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SDC079015
San Diego Christian324678
ACU01015021
Arizona Christian483381
Score Tied - 2 times.
Last FG - San Diego Christian 2nd-00:31,Arizona Christian 2nd-03:08.
Largest lead - San Diego Christian by 5 1st-17:34, Arizona Christian by 20 1st-03:31Lead Changed - 2 times.