The Master's College vs Biola University (2/15/2014 at La Mirada, CA (Chase Gym))

The Master's College vs Biola University (2/15/2014 at La Mirada, CA (Chase Gym))


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
The Master's College vs. Biola University
2/15/2014 7:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA (Chase Gym)
#11 The Master's College 79 (16-9, 4-6 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22PATUREAU, ChrisF3-40-01-205517100029
24ANDERSON, KoreyF2-40-01-234715231027
03IRELAND, BernardG2-52-52-320208000025
05LANIER, DominiqueG2-42-32-402258610120
14FAIN, DerrickG6-113-65-6022020120032
04SHACKELFORD, Reid3-52-40-011228200117
11LOGAN, Jason2-30-02-318936212018
12DIVITA, Travis2-31-22-20000700008
34STALIN, Zach3-61-23-6123510100124
TEAM011
Totals25-4511-2218-2882533177915733200
FG %1st Half: 14-2458.3%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%Game: 25-4555.6%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 11-2250.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-1.0%2nd Half: 18-2766.7%Game: 18-2864.3%
#22 Biola University 74 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21KURTZ, MikeF6-120-04-46410316102038
34MISI, ChristianF0-20-00-001140300020
0ARCHER, DakariG5-152-56-7033218710337
01ZOOK, PierreG10-158-132-2044430110240
05TIONGSON, CaelanG1-20-00-002252100122
02WITTICK, Cody0-00-00-00000000000+
03BOSSIO, Colin0-00-00-00110011003
15CORSI, Grant2-72-50-221356000028
32LESTER, Conroy0-30-02-210122010012
TEAM011
Totals24-5612-2314-1791726257414426200
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%Game: 24-5642.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 12-2352.2%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%Game: 14-1782.4%
Officials: Ricky Wolter, Quentin Reece, Kevin Smith
Technical Fouls: The Master's College-None. Biola University-None.
Attendance: 1483
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TMC056031
The Master's College354479
BU0141108
Biola University225274
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - The Master's College 2nd-01:17,Biola University 2nd-00:21.
Largest lead - The Master's College by 18 2nd-18:08, Biola University NoneLead Changed - 0 times.