Concordia (CA) vs The Master's College (2/11/2014 at Santa Clarita, CA)

Concordia (CA) vs The Master's College (2/11/2014 at Santa Clarita, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Concordia (CA) vs. The Master's College
2/11/2014 7:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
#11 Concordia (CA) 67 (18-7, 5-4 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03PHIFER, Donnell*4-62-21-2112311300030
12DOUSE, Kiefer*6-102-30-0000214120317
32HARRIS, Montreal*5-140-13-4314113210026
33GROSEY, Stephen*5-120-01-17411311320031
34SMITH, Josh*1-40-11-210123000017
10FRAZIER, Delaun0-70-60-001120110115
14DAVIS, Justin0-20-20-020220000115
21HICKERT, Tyler0-00-00-00000000002
24STANGL, Tommy2-61-30-102235110119
25HAUSER, Mike0-10-00-000010100114
44SIMPSON, Lucas5-60-00-0022310100014
TEAM224
Totals28-685-186-10161430226713707200
FG %1st Half: 17-3450.0%2nd Half: 11-3432.4%Game: 28-6841.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 6-1060.0%
#22 The Master's College 76 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03IRELAND, Bernard*2-51-41-212306120025
05LANIER, Dominique*3-60-09-11077015611034
14FAIN, Derrick*5-83-55-5022118020122
22PATUREAU, Chris*2-20-00-000034531224
24ANDERSON, Korey*6-60-04-6279216014131
04SHACKELFORD, Reid1-21-20-000003100015
10WALTERS, Derek0-00-00-00000000004
11LOGAN, Jason3-40-02-313428100022
34STALIN, Zach3-90-20-021346160023
TEAM123
Totals25-425-1321-27724311276151564200
FG %1st Half: 15-2365.2%2nd Half: 10-1952.6%Game: 25-4259.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%Game: 21-2777.8%
Officials: Matt Tackett, Klaus Endrissat, Danny Yee
Technical Fouls: Concordia (CA)-None. The Master's College-None.
Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CUI261115015
Concordia (CA)402767
TMC3294017
The Master's College393776
Score Tied - 7 times.
Last FG - Concordia (CA) 2nd-01:30,The Master's College 2nd-05:32.
Largest lead - Concordia (CA) by 5 1st-10:33, The Master's College by 9 2nd-00:08Lead Changed - 10 times.