Arizona Christian vs San Diego Christian (1/28/2014 at El Cajon, Calif.)

Arizona Christian vs San Diego Christian (1/28/2014 at El Cajon, Calif.)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Arizona Christian vs. San Diego Christian
1/28/2014 7:30 p.m. at El Cajon, Calif.
#11 Arizona Christian 88 (16-4, 2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03NEWMAN, Brandon*2-81-33-405528530322
14UQDAH, Talib*8-117-84-5000227110025
21BLOCK, Jordan*5-71-13-5156114110120
32HELMS, Jackson*3-60-10-026846220024
44OLIVEIRA, Mateus*3-70-00-0371016121021
00JONES, Mason2-52-52-200028010022
01KIM, Martin1-20-10-011222020011
10WOMACK, Greg0-10-10-00002000008
15TIMPF, Jason2-40-12-425716000114
23KING, Paul1-10-02-41121410008
33NAVAR, Mike3-30-01-112327021017
41CORNELIUS, Dan0-40-30-01012010008
TEAM022
Totals30-5911-2417-251234462288121425200
FG %1st Half: 16-3447.1%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%Game: 30-5950.8%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 17-2568.0%
#22 San Diego Christian 76 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01BRANDON, Kwaminique*2-70-31-400035730133
05DICKERSON, Derek*2-131-52-202227510034
10RICHARDSON, Josh*2-40-10-010114000015
11RODRIGUEZ, Rafael*7-145-101-2033420200237
21LAMBERT, Michael*5-80-01-24610311040037
00CAMACHO, Jhoan6-110-02-4145314103022
04HAWK, Austin2-31-22-301107110212
14MCBRIDE, Patrick2-51-43-402218000010
TEAM224
Totals28-658-2512-2182028177616935200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 8-2532.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 12-2157.1%
Officials: Martin Cichocki, Jeff Roberson, Mark Ryan
Technical Fouls: Arizona Christian-None. San Diego Christian-None.
Attendance: 78
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ACU0912027
Arizona Christian454388
SDC0179029
San Diego Christian255176
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Arizona Christian 2nd-00:31,San Diego Christian 2nd-00:25.
Largest lead - Arizona Christian by 23 2nd-16:44, San Diego Christian NoneLead Changed - 0 times.