Arizona Christian vs San Diego Christian (1/28/2014 at El Cajon, Calif.)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Arizona Christian vs. San Diego Christian
1/28/2014 7:30 p.m. at El Cajon, Calif.
#11 Arizona Christian 88 (16-4, 2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03NEWMAN, Brandon*2-81-33-405528530322
14UQDAH, Talib*8-117-84-5000227110025
21BLOCK, Jordan*5-71-13-5156114110120
32HELMS, Jackson*3-60-10-026846220024
44OLIVEIRA, Mateus*3-70-00-0371016121021
00JONES, Mason2-52-52-200028010022
01KIM, Martin1-20-10-011222020011
10WOMACK, Greg0-10-10-00002000008
15TIMPF, Jason2-40-12-425716000114
23KING, Paul1-10-02-41121410008
33NAVAR, Mike3-30-01-112327021017
41CORNELIUS, Dan0-40-30-01012010008
TEAM022
Totals30-5911-2417-251234462288121425200
FG %1st Half: 16-3447.1%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%Game: 30-5950.8%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 17-2568.0%
#22 San Diego Christian 76 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01BRANDON, Kwaminique*2-70-31-400035730133
05DICKERSON, Derek*2-131-52-202227510034
10RICHARDSON, Josh*2-40-10-010114000015
11RODRIGUEZ, Rafael*7-145-101-2033420200237
21LAMBERT, Michael*5-80-01-24610311040037
00CAMACHO, Jhoan6-110-02-4145314103022
04HAWK, Austin2-31-22-301107110212
14MCBRIDE, Patrick2-51-43-402218000010
TEAM224
Totals28-658-2512-2182028177616935200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 8-2532.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 12-2157.1%
Officials: Martin Cichocki, Jeff Roberson, Mark Ryan
Technical Fouls: Arizona Christian-None. San Diego Christian-None.
Attendance: 78
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ACU0912027
Arizona Christian454388
SDC0179029
San Diego Christian255176
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - Arizona Christian 2nd-00:31,San Diego Christian 2nd-00:25.
Largest lead - Arizona Christian by 23 2nd-16:44, San Diego Christian NoneLead Changed - 0 times.
photo
Today
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Today
Women's Volleyball
San Diego Christian
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
La Sierra
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Today
Women's Golf
Hope International
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament hosted by Academy of Art & CSU Monterey Bay - Corral de Tierra Country Club
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - California Bays Tournament
All Day
Today
Women's Volleyball
San Diego Christian
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Today
Women's Volleyball
La Sierra
at Life Pacific
7:30 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
10:30 AM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
at San Diego Christian
12:00 PM PT
at Hourglass Park
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
Menlo
at Hope International
1:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
at (7)Vanguard
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
at San Diego Christian
2:30 PM PT
at Hourglass Park
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
at (17)Vanguard
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Soccer
(4)Westmont
at Arizona Christian
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
at The Master's
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
at (5)Westmont
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Sep 28
Men's Soccer
(25)Westmont
at Arizona Christian
7:30 PM PT
Friday, Sep 29
Women's Volleyball
Arizona Christian
at William Jessup
7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at Ottawa-Arizona
0
Live Stats/Live Video will not be provided.
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
3
at Arizona Christian
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
5
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (4)Westmont
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
1
at William Jessup
3
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
(5)Westmont
3
at Menlo
1
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
1
at (17)Vanguard
6
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (RV)The Master's
4
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at (25)Westmont
0
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
2
at Hope International
4
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Volleyball
UC Merced
2
at Life Pacific
3
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
0
at (7)Vanguard
2
Saturday, Sep 23
Women's Soccer
William Jessup
1
at (12)The Master's
2
Saturday, Sep 23
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Coyote Challenge (hosted by CSU San Bernardino)
No Team Score
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings