Arizona Christian vs The Master's College (1/18/2014 at Santa Clarita, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Arizona Christian vs. The Master's College
1/18/2014 4:00 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
#11 Arizona Christian 76 (14-3, 0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03NEWMAN, Brandon*8-161-41-12810418420146
14UQDAH, Talib*2-80-30-001124350144
15TIMPF, Jason*4-100-30-002228100126
32HELMS, Jackson*2-40-03-321317000035
44OLIVEIRA, Mateus*4-70-02-55510110113037
00JONES, Mason1-31-30-00000300017
11HUDSON, Rod1-10-00-00000211004
21BLOCK, Jordan4-80-02-3235110210126
23KING, Paul0-10-00-010100010010
33NAVAR, Mike1-10-01-212323011124
41CORNELIUS, Dan3-50-15-530311101009
TEAM325
Totals30-642-1414-191924431476121346268
FG %Game: 30-6446.9%
3FG %Game: 2-1414.3%
FT %Game: 14-1973.7%
#22 The Master's College 77 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03IRELAND, Bernard*5-114-90-0134214200043
05LANIER, Dominique*5-122-42-2044214830142
14FAIN, Derrick*3-101-53-3112110310039
22PATUREAU, Chris*4-80-10-0561118100134
24ANDERSON, Korey*6-160-15-65611317042041
04SHACKELFORD, Reid2-82-70-000026210035
10WALTERS, Derek0-10-00-000010120117
34STALIN, Zach3-42-30-001138010128
TEAM516
Totals28-7011-3010-111722391577171224279
FG %Game: 28-7040.0%
3FG %Game: 11-3036.7%
FT %Game: 10-1190.9%
Officials: Donn Berdahl, Matt Tackett, Tim Marion
Technical Fouls: Arizona Christian-None. The Master's College-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
ACU321317029
TMC161710014
Last FG - Arizona Christian OT2-01:06,The Master's College OT2-00:00.Score Tied - 7 times.
Largest lead - Arizona Christian by 9 2nd-08:06, The Master's College by 11 2nd-19:14Lead Changed - 8 times.
photo
Today
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Day 2 - Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - Sonoma State Fall Invite
All Day
Today
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Today
Men's Golf
(13)Arizona Christian
at Day 2 - Vikes Shootout (Cordova Bay Golf Course hosted by University of Victoria)
All Day
Today
Women's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - Sonoma State Fall Invite
All Day
Today
Women's Volleyball
Saint Katherine
at San Diego Christian
7:30 PM PT
at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Wednesday, Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at Saint Katherine
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Golf
Biola
at 36-hole scrimmage - played at Los Serranos Country Club
7:00 AM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
at Menlo
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at (6)Vanguard
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(8)Westmont
at William Jessup
1:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
San Diego Christian
at (14)Vanguard
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
at Menlo
4:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Soccer
Hope International
at Arizona Christian
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at Hope International
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
at Arizona Christian
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at San Diego Christian
7:00 PM PT
at Greenfield Middle School
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Vanguard
1
at Hope International
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
3
at Saint Katherine
1
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
Arizona Christian
4
at San Diego Christian
1
Played at Cuyamaca College
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Arizona Christian
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Played at Santee Boys and Girls Club
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
(6)Westmont
1
at (5)Park (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
(14)Vanguard
1
at (RV)Hope International
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
(RV)The Master's
1
at (RV)Westmont
2
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
3
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Soccer
Menlo
1
at William Jessup
2
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
Arizona Christian
5
at San Diego Christian
0
Played at Cuyamaca College
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
(6)Vanguard
3
at Hope International
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
(9)The Master's
2
at (8)Westmont
5
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Soccer
Menlo
2
at William Jessup
0
Saturday, Oct 14
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
2
at (13)Columbia (MO)
3
Columbia Fall Classic (Columbia, MO)
Saturday, Oct 14
Men's Cross Country
Arizona Christian
at Vanguard Invitational
No Team Score
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings