The Master's College vs Cal State San Marcos (1/7/2014 at Oceanside, Calif. - MiraCosta College)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
The Master's College vs. Cal State San Marcos
1/7/2014 7:30 p.m. at Oceanside, Calif. - MiraCosta College
#11 The Master's College 67 (11-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03IRELAND, Bernard*3-81-40-113427260032
05LANIER, Dominique*2-70-02-213446220121
14FAIN, Derrick*6-100-10-0213012140029
22PATUREAU, Chris*4-50-01-201129120019
24ANDERSON, Korey*2-50-00-003344110115
04SHACKELFORD, Reid1-40-30-004432210024
10WALTERS, Derek0-00-02-211212020012
11LOGAN, Jason4-100-02-41910410312123
30DOERBECKER, Britton1-10-01-20000300003
34STALIN, Zach5-70-02-2202012211016
44DUDLEY, Nick0-00-00-00000000006
TEAM213
Totals28-571-810-151026362067142033200
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 28-5749.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 0-5.0%Game: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 10-1566.7%
#22 Cal State San Marcos 90 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05LAWSON, Quincy*2-40-00-003314211222
11JOHNSON, Jason*7-122-50-0112316230428
15LEMMONS, Malcolm*6-132-43-5145117210429
21PARKER, De'end*6-110-33-6011115510029
35EAKLES, Adam*0-20-01-263911012116
03MACIAS, Bobby3-70-17-7246113300222
10MURRAY, Tyree3-51-31-100028210011
22ZARAGOZA, Zack4-84-80-0011212000022
25SYLTE, Steele0-00-00-00110000003
32MURPHY, Khalil0-10-12-212322000012
40MCNAMARA, Caisan1-10-00-00000210003
45ANDERSSON, Jacob0-10-00-00000001003
TEAM112
Totals32-659-2517-231221331490179313200
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%Game: 32-6549.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 17-2373.9%
Officials: Michael Greenstein, Michael McNeilly, Richard Wolter
Technical Fouls: The Master's College-None. Cal State San Marcos-Caisan McNamara.
Attendance: 123
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TMC50126629
The Master's College373067
CAL403192637
Cal State San Marcos365490
Score Tied - 7 times.
Last FG - The Master's College 2nd-00:56,Cal State San Marcos 2nd-01:19.
Largest lead - The Master's College by 6 1st-13:25, Cal State San Marcos by 25 2nd-03:05Lead Changed - 9 times.
photo
Monday, Oct 23
Men's Golf
Menlo
at Day 1 - Simpson University Fall Invite
All Day
Tuesday, Oct 24
Men's Golf
Menlo
at Day 2 - Simpson University Fall Invite
All Day
Tuesday, Oct 24
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
at Pacific Union
6:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Oct 24
Women's Soccer
Saint Katherine
at Hope International
7:00 PM PT
at Diamond Bar HS
Tuesday, Oct 24
Women's Volleyball
Ottawa-Arizona
at Vanguard
7:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Oct 24
Women's Volleyball
Life Pacific
at La Sierra
7:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Oct 25
Women's Volleyball
Ottawa-Arizona
at San Diego Christian
7:00 PM PT
at Grossmont College
Wednesday, Oct 25
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
at UC Santa Cruz
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 26
Women's Soccer
Menlo
at UC Santa Cruz
TBA
Thursday, Oct 26
Women's Basketball
California Baptist
at The Master's
5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 26
Women's Volleyball
The Master's
at Arizona Christian
7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 26
Men's Basketball
Pacific Union
at William Jessup
7:30 PM PT
Thursday, Oct 26
Men's Basketball
Bethesda
at The Master's
8:00 PM PT
Friday, Oct 27
Women's Volleyball
(7)Westmont
at Arizona Christian
3:00 PM PT
Friday, Oct 27
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
at Menlo
3:30 PM PT
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Hope International
1
at (7)Westmont
3
Yesterday
Women's Basketball
Northwest (WA)
48
at William Jessup
61
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
Hope International
5
at San Diego Christian
0
Cuyamaca College
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
William Jessup
2
at San Diego Christian
3
Yesterday
Women's Volleyball
Menlo
3
at Arizona Christian
1
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
(12)Vanguard
1
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
The Master's
2
at William Jessup
0
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
Hope International
3
at San Diego Christian
0
Cuyamaca College
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(7)Westmont
0
at Menlo
2
Yesterday
Men's Soccer
(RV)Westmont
2
at Menlo
1
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(5)Vanguard
4
at Arizona Christian
0
Yesterday
Women's Soccer
(12)The Master's
1
at William Jessup
0
Yesterday
Women's Cross Country
Menlo
at Warrior Invitational - Johnson-Springview Park, Rocklin, Calif.
No Team Score
Yesterday
Women's Cross Country
Hope International
at Warrior Invitational hosted by William Jessup (Johnson-Springview Park)
No Team Score
Yesterday
Women's Cross Country
(RV)Westmont
at William Jessup Warrior Invitational
6th of 7
Johnson Spring View Park in Rocklin, CA
Under Armour
Duke's Huntington Beach
Standings
  • + GSAC Champion