Bethesda University of California vs Hope International University (1/7/2014 at Fullerton, CA)

Bethesda University of California vs Hope International University (1/7/2014 at Fullerton, CA)


Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Bethesda University of California vs. Hope International University
1/7/2014 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#11 Bethesda University of California 54Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04HOLIEWAY, Jamelle*4-90-02-7279010230032
05DAVIS, Myron*1-50-20-000042100018
10REYNOLDS, Alex*0-50-30-002230010022
21WALKER, Michael*3-62-40-011218130223
31HARRIS, Blake*1-30-00-211222210022
03FRANCISCUS, Mike1-51-20-002233120122
12CHAVEZ, Daniel7-142-24-5055220100026
13ELLIOT, Keelan1-21-22-200005020015
14RIZZO, Frank1-20-00-01010200006
22YUN, Tony0-00-00-00110001002
32MILLER, Vinni1-40-00-022412000012
TEAM235
Totals20-556-158-1692433165481303200
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 20-5536.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 8-1650.0%
#22 Hope International University 70 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02GREEN, Matt*3-62-50-003308421229
10NEILAN, Garrett*2-70-23-312337301127
11BARNES, Tuff*0-10-02-426812002123
21SANFORD, Austin*5-70-05-8044215011225
23KILGORE, Jeremy*2-91-36-7134311020129
01BANAL, Raphael1-30-20-000012320211
12GUILLORY, Randal2-41-20-004415100010
14SOTO, Daniel1-21-20-00000300002
15BAILEY, James0-00-00-00110010004
22GIPSON, Jordan1-21-20-00111301008
24HAYES, Carlton1-30-04-422426301115
25ANDERSEN, Regan4-50-00-001138011015
41EBEL, Ryan0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM033
Totals22-496-1820-26630361770159710200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 12-2254.5%Game: 22-4944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%Game: 20-2676.9%
Officials: Rich Kollen, Bill Mallory, Daniel Billings
Technical Fouls: Bethesda University of California-None. Hope International University-None.
Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BU26108032
Bethesda University of California203454
HIU281810227
Hope International University284270
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - Bethesda University of California 2nd-01:20,Hope International University 2nd-00:55.
Largest lead - Bethesda University of California by 4 1st-18:29, Hope International University by 19 2nd-03:28Lead Changed - 1 times.