2011 Men's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
199:00 PMWestmont @ UC Santa Barbara1-6 Details
204:00 PMConcordia @ Cal State LA0-0 Details
 Not Recorded
 7:00 PMCal Poly Pomona @ Biola0-0 Details
 Scrimmage
 246:00 PMLa Sierra @ Vanguard2-1 Details
 2512:00 PMWestmont vs. Oklahoma Baptist1-2 Details
 Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic
  2:00 PMMenlo @ Point Loma Nazarene0-1 Details
  4:30 PMGrand Canyon (AZ) @ Azusa Pacific2-1 Details
265:00 PMHope International @ Cal State Fullerton0-1 Details
  6:00 PMAshford (IA) @ Vanguard3-2 Details
  7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ San Jose State1-4 Details
 7:00 PMCal State San Bernardino @ Biola1-5 Details
 271:00 PMMenlo @ San Diego Christian2-1 Details
  2:30 PMOklahoma Baptist @ Azusa Pacific1-2 Details
  3:30 PMWestmont vs. Grand Canyon (AZ)1-3 Details
 Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic
  4:00 PMOur Lady of the Lake (TX) vs. (RV) Concordia3-2 Details
 at Prescott, AZ
 8:30 PMArizona Christian @ La Sierra0-7 Details
 Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
 283:00 PM(RV) Concordia @ Embry-Riddle (AZ)1-0 Details
 at Prescott, AZ
 304:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ San Diego Christian2-1 Details
  4:00 PMMarymount California @ The Master's1-6 Details
  6:00 PMHoly Names @ Fresno Pacific1-5 Details
  7:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ Biola0-1 Details
 314:00 PMHope International @ Menlo1-0 Details
September
 13:30 PMSouthern Nazarene (OK) @ San Diego Christian1-2 Details
  6:00 PMWilliam Jessup @ Vanguard0-7 Details
 Coach Randy Dodge's 100th collegiate men's soccer victory
  7:00 PMThe Master's @ Embry-Riddle (AZ)2-0 Details
 24:00 PMWilliam Jessup @ (RV) Concordia0-10 Details
  7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Cal State Stanislaus1-4 Details
  7:00 PMMarymount California @ Biola1-4 Details
  7:00 PMTexas at Brownsville vs. The Master's1-4 Details
 at Prescott, Ariz.
 311:00 AMSouthern Nazarene (OK) @ Point Loma Nazarene1-4 Details
  1:30 PMAzusa Pacific vs. Cal State San Marcos2-0 Details
 Westmont Heritage Club Classic
  3:00 PMRocky Mountain (MT) @ Westmont4-0 Details
 Heritage Club Classic
  7:00 PMWhittier @ Vanguard0-2 Details
 49:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ Westmont4-2 Details
 Westmont Heritage Club Classic
 512:30 PMRocky Mountain (MT) vs. Azusa Pacific1-3 Details
  4:00 PMMarymount California @ (RV) Concordia1-5 Details
  6:00 PMSouthern Nazarene (OK) @ Vanguard0-4 Details
  7:00 PMWhittier @ Biola0-4 Details
 84:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ Point Loma Nazarene2-1 Details
  6:00 PMMcKendree University @ Vanguard1-0 Details
  7:00 PMArizona Christian @ Soka1-4 Details
  7:00 PMCorban (OR) @ Fresno Pacific1-2 Details
 92:30 PMHoly Names @ Biola1-0 Details
 TMC Classic - Santa Clarita, California
  5:00 PMWestminster (UT) @ The Master's1-2 Details
 TMC Classic
 101:30 PMMcKendree University @ Westmont2-1 Details
  2:30 PMBiola vs. Westminster (UT)3-1 Details
 TMC Classic - Santa Clarita, California
  3:30 PMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) @ Point Loma Nazarene2-2  (2OT)Details
  4:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Menlo5-2 Details
  5:00 PMHoly Names @ The Master's1-2 Details
 TMC Classic - Santa Clarita, California
  7:00 PMHope International @ Whittier3-2 Details
 124:00 PMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) @ San Diego Christian1-3 Details
 134:00 PMHope International @ Cal State San Marcos0-1 Details
  6:00 PMMarymount California @ Vanguard0-2 Details
 145:00 PM(RV) Concordia @ Soka6-0 Details
 154:30 PMArizona Christian @ The Master's0-7 Details
  6:00 PMAzusa Pacific vs. St. Xavier (IL)5-0 Details
  7:00 PMBiola @ La Sierra2-0 Details
 167:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Marymount California1-0 Details
 1711:00 AM(RV) Concordia @ Holy Names3-0 Details
  12:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Bethel (IN)3-0 Details
  1:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Cal State San Marcos1-2 Details
  3:00 PMMenlo @ Biola1-1 Details
  3:30 PMArizona Christian @ Hope International0-8 Details
  7:00 PMVanguard @ Chapman3-1 Details
 20 Bethesda @ The Master's1-3 Details
  7:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Soka1-1  (2OT)Details
 214:00 PM(18) Concordia @ (RV) Cal State San Marcos1-0 Details
233:00 PMLa Sierra @ Arizona Christian2-1 Details
 Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
  7:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Soka4-0 Details
 242:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ The Master's0-0 Details
 2:30 PMSan Diego Christian @ Fresno Pacific0-6 Details
  2:30 PMBethesda @ Hope International0-1 Details
 Bethesda forfeited the match due to an ineligible player
  3:00 PMWheaton College @ Westmont0-3 Details
  4:00 PMUC Santa Cruz @ Azusa Pacific0-1 Details
 273:00 PMArizona Christian @ Point Loma Nazarene0-2 Details
  4:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Cal State San Marcos2-4 Details
  7:00 PMVanguard @ Soka5-0 Details
  7:00 PMBiola @ Dixie State (UT)2-2  (2OT)Details
 285:00 PMHope International @ Chapman1-1  (2OT)Details
 297:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ La Sierra1-2 Details
October
112:00 PM(18) Biola @ (14) Concordia0-2 Details
 1:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Azusa Pacific0-1 Details
 2:30 PMWestmont @ Hope International3-2 Details
 5:00 PMThe Master's @ Vanguard1-2 Details
  6:00 PMUC Santa Cruz @ Fresno Pacific0-1  (OT)Details
53:00 PM(19) Vanguard @ (11) Concordia1-2 Details
 4:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Point Loma Nazarene0-1 Details
 7:00 PMHope International @ Biola0-1 Details
 7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Fresno Pacific1-3 Details
63:00 PMThe Master's @ Westmont0-0  (2OT)Details
 77:00 PMSoka @ Arizona Christian1-1  (2OT)Details
 Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
812:00 PM(11) Concordia @ Westmont2-1 Details
 1:30 PMAzusa Pacific @ The Master's1-1  (2OT)Details
 2:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Point Loma Nazarene2-0 Details
 3:30 PMBiola @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
 6:00 PMHope International @ Vanguard2-3 Details
111:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Concordia1-4 Details
 3:00 PMThe Master's @ Hope International4-1 Details
 3:00 PMWestmont @ Azusa Pacific0-1 Details
 7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Biola3-1 Details
 124:00 PMArizona Christian @ Pacific Union1-2 Details
 5:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 133:00 PMArizona Christian @ Simpson0-4 Details
 151:00 PMArizona Christian @ Cal Maritime1-3 Details
 Dan Foley Park - Vallejo, California
 1:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Biola2-1  (OT)Details
 2:30 PM(9) Concordia @ Hope International0-1 Details
 2:30 PMSan Diego Christian @ Westmont2-1 Details
 Homecoming
 4:15 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ The Master's0-4 Details
 5:00 PMVanguard @ Fresno Pacific1-0 Details
183:00 PMHope International @ San Diego Christian3-1 Details
 7:00 PMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) @ Arizona Christian9-0 Details
 Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
191:00 PM(13) Concordia @ Point Loma Nazarene3-2 Details
 3:00 PMFresno Pacific @ The Master's1-2 Details
 3:00 PMBiola @ Westmont3-4  (2OT)Details
 4:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Vanguard1-0 Details
 215:00 PMArizona Christian @ Marymount California0-5 Details
 Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif.
2212:00 PM(RV) The Master's @ (13) Concordia0-2 Details
 1:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 3:00 PMHope International @ Fresno Pacific1-2 Details
 3:00 PMBiola @ Point Loma Nazarene2-1  (OT)Details
 6:00 PMWestmont @ Vanguard0-4 Details
253:00 PM(13) Concordia @ (11) Azusa Pacific1-1  (2OT)Details
 3:00 PMBiola @ The Master's2-0 Details
 6:30 PMVanguard @ San Diego Christian3-2 Details
 7:00 PMWestmont @ Fresno Pacific0-1 Details
263:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Hope International1-2 Details
 286:00 PMWestminster (UT) @ Arizona Christian3-0 Details
 Reach 11 Soccer Complex
2912:00 PM(RV) Fresno Pacific @ (8) Concordia4-3 Details
 2:30 PMAzusa Pacific @ Hope International1-0  (OT)Details
 2:30 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Westmont2-1  (2OT)Details
 3:00 PMThe Master's @ San Diego Christian1-2 Details
 4:30 PMVanguard @ Biola1-2 Details
 Game postponed on Friday until Saturday (10/29) at 4:30 pm
  7:00 PMMarymount California @ Arizona Christian4-0 Details
 at Scottsdale Christian Academy
November
 12:00 PMBethesda @ San Diego Christian2-3  (OT)Details
 22:00 PMHope International @ Azusa Pacific1-1  (2OT)Details
 GSAC Playoffs- Royals fall 3-1 in penalty kicks.
  2:00 PMThe Master's @ (13) Concordia1-2 Details
 GSAC Playoffs - 1st Round
  2:00 PMWestmont @ Fresno Pacific1-2 Details
 GSAC Playoffs - 1st Round
  6:00 PMBiola @ Vanguard1-0 Details
 GSAC Tournament First Round
 511:00 AMBiola @ Fresno Pacific1-0 Details
  2:00 PM(13) Concordia @ (10) Azusa Pacific4-2 Details
 GSAC Playoffs - Semifinals
 122:00 PM(23) Biola @ (11) Concordia3-2  (2OT)Details
 GSAC Playoffs - Championship
 171:00 PMHope International @ The Master's1-7 Details
 NCCAA Western Regional Semi-Finals
 1910:30 AMCal State San Marcos @ Azusa Pacific1-4 Details
  11:00 AMBiola @ Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)1-1  (2OT)Details
 HLGU advances 4-2 in penalty kicks
  1:00 PMThe Master's @ California Baptist0-2 Details
 NCCAA West Region Final
 2910:00 AMScience and Arts (OK) vs. Azusa Pacific2-1 Details
 2011 NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Second Round
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)