2011 Men's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
19 9:00 PM Westmont  @  UC Santa Barbara 1-6 Details
20 4:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State LA 0-0 Details
  Not Recorded
  7:00 PM Cal Poly Pomona  @  Biola 0-0 Details
  Scrimmage
  24 6:00 PM La Sierra  @  Vanguard 2-1 Details
  25 12:00 PM Westmont  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist 1-2 Details
  Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic
    2:00 PM Menlo  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 Details
    4:30 PM Grand Canyon (AZ)  @  Azusa Pacific 2-1 Details
26 5:00 PM Hope International  @  Cal State-Fullerton 0-1 Details
    6:00 PM Ashford (IA)  @  Vanguard 3-2 Details
    7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  San Jose State 1-4 Details
  7:00 PM Cal State San Bernardino  @  Biola 1-5 Details
  27 1:00 PM Menlo  @  San Diego Christian 2-1 Details
    2:30 PM Oklahoma Baptist  @  Azusa Pacific 1-2 Details
    3:30 PM Westmont  vs.  Grand Canyon (AZ) 1-3 Details
  Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic
    4:00 PM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  vs.  (RV) Concordia (CA) 3-2 Details
  at Prescott, AZ
  8:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 0-7 Details
  Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
  28 3:00 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 1-0 Details
  at Prescott, AZ
  30 4:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  San Diego Christian 2-1 Details
    4:00 PM Marymount California  @  The Master's 1-6 Details
    6:00 PM Holy Names  @  Fresno Pacific 1-5 Details
    7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 0-1 Details
  31 4:00 PM Hope International  @  Menlo 1-0 Details
September
  1 3:30 PM Southern Nazarene (OK)  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
    6:00 PM William Jessup  @  Vanguard 0-7 Details
  Coach Randy Dodge's 100th collegiate men's soccer victory
    7:00 PM The Master's  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 2-0 Details
  2 4:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 0-10 Details
    7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Cal State Stanislaus 1-4 Details
    7:00 PM Marymount California  @  Biola 1-4 Details
    7:00 PM Texas at Brownsville  vs.  The Master's 1-4 Details
  at Prescott, Ariz.
  3 11:00 AM Southern Nazarene (OK)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 1-4 Details
    1:30 PM Azusa Pacific  vs.  Cal State San Marcos 2-0 Details
  Westmont Heritage Club Classic
    3:00 PM Rocky Mountain (MT)  @  Westmont 4-0 Details
  Heritage Club Classic
    7:00 PM Whittier  @  Vanguard 0-2 Details
  4 9:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Westmont 4-2 Details
  Westmont Heritage Club Classic
  5 12:30 PM Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 1-3 Details
    4:00 PM Marymount California  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 1-5 Details
    6:00 PM Southern Nazarene (OK)  @  Vanguard 0-4 Details
    7:00 PM Whittier  @  Biola 0-4 Details
  8 4:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Point Loma Nazarene 2-1 Details
    6:00 PM McKendree University  @  Vanguard 1-0 Details
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Soka 1-4 Details
    7:00 PM Corban (OR)  @  Fresno Pacific 1-2 Details
  9 2:30 PM Holy Names  @  Biola 1-0 Details
  TMC Classic - Santa Clarita, California
    5:00 PM Westminster (UT)  @  The Master's 1-2 Details
  TMC Classic
  10 1:30 PM McKendree University  @  Westmont 2-1 Details
    2:30 PM Biola  vs.  Westminster (UT) 3-1 Details
  TMC Classic - Santa Clarita, California
    3:30 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 2-2 (2OT) Details
    4:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Menlo 5-2 Details
    5:00 PM Holy Names  @  The Master's 1-2 Details
  TMC Classic - Santa Clarita, California
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  Whittier 3-2 Details
  12 4:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
  13 4:00 PM Hope International  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-1 Details
    6:00 PM Marymount California  @  Vanguard 0-2 Details
  14 5:00 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  Soka 6-0 Details
  15 4:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 0-7 Details
    6:00 PM Azusa Pacific  vs.  St. Xavier (IL) 5-0 Details
    7:00 PM Biola  @  La Sierra 2-0 Details
  16 7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Marymount California 1-0 Details
  17 11:00 AM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  Holy Names 3-0 Details
    12:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Bethel (IN) 3-0 Details
    1:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Cal State San Marcos 1-2 Details
    3:00 PM Menlo  @  Biola 1-1 Details
    3:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 0-8 Details
    7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Chapman 3-1 Details
  20   Bethesda  @  The Master's 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Soka 1-1 (2OT) Details
  21 4:00 PM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Cal State San Marcos 1-0 Details
23 3:00 PM La Sierra  @  Arizona Christian 2-1 Details
  Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
    7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Soka 4-0 Details
  24 2:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  The Master's 0-0 Details
  2:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Fresno Pacific 0-6 Details
    2:30 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 0-1 Details
  Bethesda forfeited the match due to an ineligible player
    3:00 PM Wheaton College  @  Westmont 0-3 Details
    4:00 PM UC Santa Cruz  @  Azusa Pacific 0-1 Details
  27 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-2 Details
    4:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 2-4 Details
    7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Soka 5-0 Details
    7:00 PM Biola  @  Dixie State (UT) 2-2 (2OT) Details
  28 5:00 PM Hope International  @  Chapman 1-1 (2OT) Details
  29 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 1-2 Details
October
1 12:00 PM (18) Biola  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 0-2 Details
  1:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Azusa Pacific 0-1 Details
  2:30 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 3-2 Details
  5:00 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 1-2 Details
    6:00 PM UC Santa Cruz  @  Fresno Pacific 0-1 (OT) Details
5 3:00 PM (19) Vanguard  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
  4:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 0-1 Details
  7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Fresno Pacific 1-3 Details
6 3:00 PM The Master's  @  Westmont 0-0 (2OT) Details
  7 7:00 PM Soka  @  Arizona Christian 1-1 (2OT) Details
  Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
8 12:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 2-1 Details
  1:30 PM Azusa Pacific  @  The Master's 1-1 (2OT) Details
  2:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 2-0 Details
  3:30 PM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  6:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 2-3 Details
11 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 1-4 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 4-1 Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 0-1 Details
  7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Biola 3-1 Details
  12 4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Pacific Union 1-2 Details
  5:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  13 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Simpson 0-4 Details
  15 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Cal Maritime 1-3 Details
  Dan Foley Park - Vallejo, California
  1:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 2-1 (OT) Details
  2:30 PM (9) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 0-1 Details
  2:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 2-1 Details
  Homecoming
  4:15 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  The Master's 0-4 Details
  5:00 PM Vanguard  @  Fresno Pacific 1-0 Details
18 3:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 9-0 Details
  Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
19 1:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-2 Details
  3:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  The Master's 1-2 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  Westmont 3-4 (2OT) Details
  4:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Vanguard 1-0 Details
  21 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Marymount California 0-5 Details
  Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif.
22 12:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 0-2 Details
  1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  3:00 PM Hope International  @  Fresno Pacific 1-2 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  Point Loma Nazarene 2-1 (OT) Details
  6:00 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 0-4 Details
25 3:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Azusa Pacific 1-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  The Master's 2-0 Details
  6:30 PM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  Fresno Pacific 0-1 Details
26 3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Hope International 1-2 Details
  28 6:00 PM Westminster (UT)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  Reach 11 Soccer Complex
29 12:00 PM (RV) Fresno Pacific  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 4-3 Details
  2:30 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Hope International 1-0 (OT) Details
  2:30 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Westmont 2-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
  4:30 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 1-2 Details
  Game postponed on Friday until Saturday (10/29) at 4:30 pm
    7:00 PM Marymount California  @  Arizona Christian 4-0 Details
  at Scottsdale Christian Academy
November
  1 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 2-3 (OT) Details
  2 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Azusa Pacific 1-1 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Playoffs- Royals fall 3-1 in penalty kicks.
    2:00 PM The Master's  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
  GSAC Playoffs - 1st Round
    2:00 PM Westmont  @  Fresno Pacific 1-2 Details
  GSAC Playoffs - 1st Round
    6:00 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 1-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
  5 11:00 AM Biola  @  Fresno Pacific 1-0 Details
    2:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (10) Azusa Pacific 4-2 Details
  GSAC Playoffs - Semifinals
  12 2:00 PM (23) Biola  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 3-2 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Playoffs - Championship
  17 1:00 PM Hope International  @  The Master's 1-7 Details
  NCCAA Western Regional Semi-Finals
  19 10:30 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  Azusa Pacific 1-4 Details
    11:00 AM Biola  @  Hannibal-LaGrange (MO) 1-1 (2OT) Details
  HLGU advances 4-2 in penalty kicks
    1:00 PM The Master's  @  California Baptist 0-2 Details
  NCCAA West Region Final
  29 10:00 AM Science and Arts (OK)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 2-1 Details
  2011 NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Second Round
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)