2012 Baseball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
23 6:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  UC San Diego RAIN Details
  24 2:00 PM Simpson  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 2-14 Details
  25 2:00 PM Simpson  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-9 Details
  26 2:00 PM Simpson  @  Point Loma Nazarene 8-3 Details
  27 11:00 AM La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 0-11 Details
  2-7 innings
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
    2:00 PM Westmont  @  Pomona-Pitzer 7-7 Details
  Called for darkness
    2:00 PM Simpson  @  The Master's 1-15 Details
  28 10:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  California Lutheran 6-7 (11) Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  California Lutheran 1-4 Details
    11:00 AM Simpson  @  The Master's 7-6 Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  The Master's 1-0 Details
  29 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 3-6 Details
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 7-10 Details
February
  1 5:00 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  Azusa Pacific 2-12 Details
  2 9:30 AM Fresno Pacific  vs.  Point Loma Nazarene 9-3 Details
  Arizona Desert Classic, FPU ranked No. 17
    1:00 PM Fresno Pacific  vs.  Wayland Baptist (TX) 9-2 Details
  Arizona Desert Classic - Anthem, AZ
    2:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Cal State San Bernardino 0-12 Details
    2:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  vs.  Lewis-Clark State (ID) 9-8 (10) Details
  Arizona Desert Classic, LCSC ranked No.11
  3 10:30 AM Point Loma Nazarene  vs.  College of Idaho 9-8 Details
    11:00 AM Patten  @  San Diego Christian 6-2 Details
    Game 2 Patten  @  San Diego Christian 6-8 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 1-5 Details
    2:00 PM Fresno Pacific  vs.  College of Idaho 3-11 Details
  Arizona Desert Classic
    2:00 PM Cal State San Bernardino  @  Azusa Pacific 1-2 Details
    2:00 PM La Sierra  @  Biola 2-9 Details
    2:30 PM Westmont  @  California State University-Monterey Bay 3-4 Details
  4 10:00 AM Westmont  @  California State University-Monterey Bay 6-4 Details
    Game 2 Westmont  @  California State University-Monterey Bay 4-16 Details
    10:30 AM Wayland Baptist (TX)  vs.  Point Loma Nazarene 8-15 Details
  Arizona Desert Classic - Anthem, AZ
    11:00 AM La Verne  @  Biola 7-6 (10) Details
    Game 2 La Verne  @  Biola 1-4 Details
    11:00 AM Patten  @  San Diego Christian 5-4 Details
    Game 2 Patten  @  San Diego Christian 8-2 Details
    11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 0-2 Details
    1:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Cal State San Bernardino 8-10 Details
    2:00 PM Fresno Pacific  vs.  Lewis-Clark State (ID) 7-4 Details
  Arizona Desert Classic
  6 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 3-9 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 6-2 Details
  7 4:00 PM California State University-Monterey Bay  @  Fresno Pacific 3-6 Details
    Game 2 California State University-Monterey Bay  @  Fresno Pacific 5-2 Details
  8 2:00 PM The Master's  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17-5 Details
    5:00 PM Oregon Tech  @  Fresno Pacific 5-8 Details
    6:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State LA 1-11 Details
  9 2:00 PM Madonna (MI)  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
    2:00 PM Cal State San Bernardino  @  Biola 5-8 Details
    2:00 PM Chapman  @  Point Loma Nazarene 13-6 Details
  Chapman No. 2 in NCAA DIII
    2:30 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Cal State East Bay 5-6 Details
  10 11:00 AM Azusa Pacific  @  Menlo 3-2 Details
    11:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 5-0 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 6-2 (7) Details
    12:00 PM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 4-7 Details
  First game ever at ACU's Firestorm Field
    2:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  Cal Poly Pomona 6-7 (11) Details
    2:00 PM Madonna (MI)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 1-2 Details
    2:00 PM Patten  @  The Master's 1-5 Details
    2:30 PM Westmont  @  Menlo 6-1 Details
    6:00 PM San Francisco State  @  Fresno Pacific 1-6 Details
  11 Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 12-4 (7) Details
    10:00 AM Cal Poly Pomona  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 14-8 Details
    Game 2 Cal Poly Pomona  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 6-4 Details
    10:00 AM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 3-9 Details
    11:00 AM Westmont  vs.  Cal State East Bay 5-8 Details
    11:00 AM Azusa Pacific  @  Menlo 3-2 Details
    11:00 AM Patten  @  The Master's 0-2 Details
    Game 2 Patten  @  The Master's 2-5 Details
    11:00 AM Madonna (MI)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 5-6 (12) Details
    11:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 5-0 Details
    11:00 AM San Francisco State  @  Fresno Pacific 5-9 Details
    Game 2 San Francisco State  @  Fresno Pacific 1-8 Details
    11:00 AM Oregon Tech  @  Vanguard 0-5 Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  Vanguard 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Biola  @  Arizona Christian 6-4 Details
    Game 2 Madonna (MI)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-2 Details
    2:30 PM Westmont  vs.  Azusa Pacific 5-14 Details
  12 11:00 AM Westmont  @  Cal State East Bay 4-12 Details
  13 2:00 PM Cal State LA  @  Biola 20-6 Details
    5:00 PM Cal State Stanislaus  @  Fresno Pacific 2-9 Details
  14 2:00 PM Cal State Dominguez Hills  @  Biola 9-7 Details
    5:00 PM Redlands  @  Azusa Pacific 3-4 Details
  15 10:00 AM Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 6-12 Details
    Game 2 Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 11-10 (8) Details
    2:30 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Menlo 1-4 Details
    5:00 PM Cal Poly Pomona  @  Azusa Pacific RAIN Details
  16 7:30 PM Biola  vs.  British Columbia 7-2 Details
  17 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 6-1 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 12-4 Details
    2:00 PM Patten  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 1-9 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 4-5 Details
    2:00 PM Biola  vs.  British Columbia 7-8 Details
    3:00 PM The Master's  @  Menlo 14-2 Details
    Game 2 The Master's  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
    5:30 PM Biola  @  Simpson 1-8 Details
  18 10:00 AM Oregon Tech  @  Westmont 2-9 Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  Westmont 4-5 Details
    11:00 AM Patten  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-12 Details
    Game 2 Patten  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 7-11 Details
    11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 7-6 (10) Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 11-4 Details
    11:00 AM The Master's  @  Menlo 9-2 Details
    Game 2 The Master's  @  Menlo 4-8 Details
    12:00 PM Biola  @  Simpson 15-5 Details
    12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Azusa Pacific 7-8 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Azusa Pacific 0-9 Details
  forfeit by Cal State San Marcos
  20 9:00 AM Oregon Tech  @  Westmont 1-4 Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  Westmont 5-2 Details
  21 2:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  California State University-Monterey Bay 1-3 Details
23 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 4-5 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 4-12 Details
  11:00 AM The Master's  @  Point Loma Nazarene 4-8 Details
  Game 2 The Master's  @  Point Loma Nazarene 5-2 Details
  4:00 PM Westmont  @  Fresno Pacific 5-9 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  Fresno Pacific 3-8 Details
  5:00 PM Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 7-16 Details
24 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 16-1 Details
    2:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Vanguard 4-6 Details
  5:00 PM Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 4-13 Details
25 11:00 AM Fresno Pacific  @  Westmont 2-3 Details
  Game 2 Fresno Pacific  @  Westmont 7-3 Details
  11:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene  @  The Master's 1-3 Details
  Game 2 Point Loma Nazarene  @  The Master's 4-6 Details
    11:00 AM Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 10-6 Details
  11:00 AM Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 7-5 Details
  Game 2 Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 5-6 Details
  1:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 22-0 Details
  Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 7-11 (7) Details
26 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 11-5 Details
  ACU scored 9 runs in 8th inning
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 21-8 Details
  28 2:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 6-3 (12) Details
March
1 Game 2 Fresno Pacific  @  The Master's 3-9 Details
  11:00 AM Fresno Pacific  @  The Master's 2-12 Details
    11:30 AM Benedictine University at Springfield  @  Arizona Christian 3-7 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
    Game 2 Benedictine University at Springfield  @  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  2:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 9-7 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  Westmont 5-2 Details
2 11:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene  @  San Diego Christian 5-7 Details
  Game 2 Point Loma Nazarene  @  San Diego Christian 13-4 Details
  2:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 20-6 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  Westmont 6-4 Details
    2:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Cal State San Marcos 6-3 Details
3 10:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-10 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 7-4 Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 9-10 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 4-14 Details
  11:00 AM Westmont  @  Biola 14-6 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  Biola 8-6 (7) Details
  Game 2 The Master's  @  Fresno Pacific 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Azusa Pacific 7-14 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Azusa Pacific 2-3 (7) Details
  1:00 PM The Master's  @  Fresno Pacific 5-7 Details
  5 1:30 PM Rockford College  @  Arizona Christian 5-9 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  6 2:00 PM Malone College  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  7 11:00 AM Malone College  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
    Game 2 Malone College  @  Arizona Christian 3-4 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
8 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 2-9 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 4-5 (9) Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 2-8 Details
  2:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Westmont 2-1 Details
  6:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Azusa Pacific 6-14 Details
9 2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 1-6 Details
    2:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Cal State San Marcos 3-7 Details
  2:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Azusa Pacific 5-21 Details
  2:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Westmont 9-14 Details
10 10:00 AM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 4-9 Details
  Game 2 The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 11-1 Details
    11:00 AM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 7-8 (10) Details
    Game 2 (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 5-6 Details
  11:00 AM Westmont  @  Point Loma Nazarene 8-2 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  Point Loma Nazarene 5-4 Details
  11:00 AM Azusa Pacific  @  Fresno Pacific 9-7 Details
  Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  Fresno Pacific 3-1 Details
  11:00 AM Biola  @  Vanguard 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Vanguard 7-3 Details
12 2:00 PM Mayville State (ND)  @  Arizona Christian 8-9 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational; ACU scored 4 runs in bottom of 9th to win
  13 11:00 AM Occidental  @  Westmont 2-9 Details
    Game 2 Occidental  @  Westmont 7-11 Details
    11:00 AM Minot State (ND)  @  Arizona Christian 3-13 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational; 7 innings, 10-run rule
14 12:30 PM Mayville State (ND)  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  15 12:00 PM Biola  @  Cal State San Marcos 8-5 Details
    Game 2 Biola  @  Cal State San Marcos 2-3 (7) Details
  12:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Point Loma Nazarene 3-2 (10) Details
  Game 2 (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Point Loma Nazarene 11-4 Details
  Game 2 Mayville State (ND)  @  Arizona Christian 6-4 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 1-6 Details
  5:00 PM The Master's  @  Azusa Pacific 5-10 Details
  6:00 PM Vanguard  @  Fresno Pacific 5-8 Details
16 11:00 AM (RV) Point Loma Nazarene  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 4-1 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Point Loma Nazarene  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 8-5 (10) Details
    12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 10-2 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Fresno Pacific 11-12 Details
  2:00 PM The Master's  @  Azusa Pacific 10-13 Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 6-9 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 3-1 Details
17 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 0-14 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 8-7 Details
  11:00 AM Azusa Pacific  @  The Master's RAIN Details
  Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  The Master's RAIN Details
  18 10:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Arizona Christian 1-13 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational; Rescheduled for Tues., March 20, 9:30 a.m., at ACU
  19 10:00 AM Midland (NE)  @  Arizona Christian RAIN Details
  Southwestern College is now Arizona Christian University
    3:00 PM Sioux Falls (SD)  @  Vanguard 3-5 Details
  3:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  The Master's 4-3 Details
  20 9:30 AM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Arizona Christian 1-13 (7) Details
  rescheduled from March 19
  21 12:00 PM Sioux Falls (SD)  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-17 Details
    3:00 PM Sioux Falls (SD)  @  Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
22 11:00 AM Fresno Pacific  @  San Diego Christian 5-1 Details
  Game 2 Fresno Pacific  @  San Diego Christian 8-11 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) Azusa Pacific  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 7-8 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  The Master's 3-2 (10) Details
  23 11:00 AM La Sierra  @  Westmont 0-12 Details
  2-9 innings
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  Westmont 2-6 Details
  12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Vanguard 5-7 Details
  Game 2 Point Loma Nazarene  @  Vanguard 1-3 Details
  12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 16-7 Details
  Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 6-3 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) Azusa Pacific  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 10-6 (13) Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  The Master's 6-0 Details
24 11:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 8-6 Details
  11:00 AM The Master's  @  Biola 1-9 Details
  Game 2 The Master's  @  Biola 0-4 (7) Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-2 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Point Loma Nazarene 7-4 Details
  Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 7-4 Details
  12:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Azusa Pacific 3-7 Details
  Game 2 (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Azusa Pacific 6-11 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Fresno Pacific 3-0 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
  27 3:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 1-7 Details
    6:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  San Jose State RAIN Details
  28 2:00 PM Williams (MA)  @  Arizona Christian 3-5 Details
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational
29 12:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-2 Details
  Game 2 Fresno Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-4 Details
  3:00 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Biola 4-3 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  Westmont 3-1 Details
  5:00 PM Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 5-11 Details
  30 Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 6-7 (7) Details
    12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 5-3 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Wayland Baptist (TX) 11-2 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Wayland Baptist (TX) 18-3 Details
  2:30 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Biola 4-2 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  Westmont 1-2 Details
  5:00 PM Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 4-17 Details
31 11:00 AM Westmont  @  The Master's 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  The Master's 1-3 Details
    11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Wayland Baptist (TX) 9-0 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Wayland Baptist (TX) 12-5 Details
  11:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Fresno Pacific 1-2 Details
  Game 2 Point Loma Nazarene  @  Fresno Pacific 5-7 Details
  9 inning game halted in 7th due to rain
    12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-15 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 2-0 Details
  12:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Vanguard 10-1 Details
  Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  Vanguard 7-1 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 2-5 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Biola  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 6-10 (7) Details
April
2 3:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  The Master's 3-5 Details
3 12:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Vanguard 4-5 Details
  Postponed due to rain on March 17th
    12:30 PM La Sierra  @  The Master's 1-8 Details
    3:00 PM Biola  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 8-15 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  The Master's 1-8 Details
  Game 2 Fresno Pacific  @  Vanguard 1-2 Details
  Postponed due to rain on March 17th
  4 12:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Arizona Christian 2-5 Details
  Azusa Pacific ranks #5 in April 3 NAIA national coaches' poll
    Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  Arizona Christian 1-0 Details
  Azusa Pacific ranks #5 in April 3 NAIA national coaches' poll
    4:00 PM Menlo  @  Fresno Pacific 0-1 Details
  5 12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  The Master's 5-7 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  The Master's 7-8 Details
    12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Arizona Christian 0-1 (11) Details
    Game 2 Point Loma Nazarene  @  Arizona Christian 0-2 Details
    3:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  California Baptist 11-9 Details
  6 1:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  California Baptist 2-7 Details
    2:00 PM La Sierra  @  Fresno Pacific 4-5 Details
7 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 4-6 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 0-2 Details
  12:00 PM Westmont  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 11-5 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 5-12 Details
9 12:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  San Diego Christian 13-9 Details
  Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  San Diego Christian 17-8 (7) Details
  3:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 3-11 Details
  10 3:00 PM La Sierra  @  Vanguard 1-8 Details
  3:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 13-6 Details
    3:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Cal State Stanislaus 0-4 Details
12 12:00 PM Vanguard  @  The Master's 3-2 Details
  Date change - moved up from Apr. 13, due to rain forecast
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  The Master's 1-14 Details
  Date change - moved up from Apr. 13, due to rain forecast
  2:00 PM Biola  @  Fresno Pacific 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Fresno Pacific 6-2 (7) Details
13 11:00 AM La Sierra  @  Arizona Christian 4-0 Details
  Game 2 La Sierra  @  Arizona Christian 1-18 Details
    3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Cal State San Marcos RAIN Details
  14 12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Point Loma Nazarene 10-11 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM La Sierra  @  Arizona Christian 3-7 Details
  at Brazell Stadium, Grand Canyon University, Phoenix
16 11:00 AM Fresno Pacific  @  Biola 1-8 Details
  Game 2 Fresno Pacific  @  Biola 8-5 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 9-1 Details
  Postponed on April 14, 11 am
  17   Cal Poly Pomona  @  Azusa Pacific 4-11 Details
19 Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 5-14 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 5-4 Details
  3:00 PM (16) The Master's  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 1-9 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  Point Loma Nazarene 5-4 Details
  6:00 PM Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 2-4 Details
20 3:00 PM (16) The Master's  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 2-9 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  Point Loma Nazarene 10-6 Details
  6:00 PM Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 9-10 Details
21 11:00 AM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 7-6 (10) Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 15-7 Details
  Game 2 Point Loma Nazarene  @  Biola 4-8 Details
    11:00 AM Fresno Pacific  @  Cal State San Marcos 1-4 Details
    Game 2 Fresno Pacific  @  Cal State San Marcos 3-2 (7) Details
  12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Biola 8-4 (7) Details
  12:00 PM (12) Concordia (CA)  @  (16) The Master's 3-2 Details
  Game 2 (12) Concordia (CA)  @  (16) The Master's 1-2 Details
  Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  Westmont 5-3 (10) Details
  1:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Westmont 8-5 Details
23 Game 2 The Master's  @  Vanguard 3-11 Details
  Postponed on April 14, 11 am
  24   Fresno Pacific  @  San Jose State 14-5 Details
27 11:15 AM (RV) Fresno Pacific  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 4-13 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Fresno Pacific  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 2-5 Details
  12:00 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 2-3 (11) Details
  Moved up to a 12pm start and create a DH to make up 4/26 rainout
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 5-1 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 3-9 Details
  12:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-1 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 2-6 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Biola 1-6 (7) Details
    12:00 PM La Sierra  @  The Master's 2-10 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  The Master's 0-7 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  Vanguard 6-3 (9) Details
  Postponed on April 26, scheduled to be 7 innings
28 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 5-12 Details
  11:00 AM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 12-2 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  San Diego Christian 6-12 Details
  12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Azusa Pacific 3-7 Details
  Game 2 Point Loma Nazarene  @  Azusa Pacific 2-4 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 8-6 Details
  12:00 PM Vanguard  @  Westmont 9-10 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Westmont 2-8 Details
  1:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Fresno Pacific 9-5 Details
  Game 2 (11) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Fresno Pacific 2-3 Details
May
  1   Biola  vs.  The Master's 8-9 Details
  GSAC Tournament (Azusa, CA)
    2:00 PM Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 12-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament Game 1
    3:45 PM (RV) Fresno Pacific  vs.  (11) Concordia (CA) 2-3 (10) Details
  GSAC Conference Tournament First Round (Azusa Pacific - Azusa, CA)
  2   Fresno Pacific  @  Azusa Pacific 5-9 Details
  GSAC Tournament
    9:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  University of Jamestown 8-1 Details
  A.I.I. Conference Tournament -- first round; #2 Jamestown; #5 ACU
    2:00 PM Westmont  vs.  Biola 2-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament Game 5
    7:30 PM (RV) The Master's  vs.  (11) Concordia (CA) 0-6 Details
  GSAC Conference Tournament Second Round (Azusa Pacific - Azusa, CA)
  3   Biola  @  (4) Azusa Pacific 2-8 Details
  GSAC Tournament (Azusa, CA)
    11:00 AM Westmont  vs.  The Master's 7-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament Game 7
    4:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Thomas University 13-10 Details
  A.I.I. Conference Tournament -- winner's bracket; #4 Thomas; #5 ACU
    5:30 PM Westmont  vs.  (11) Concordia (CA) 4-6 Details
  GSAC Conference Tournament Semifinals (Azusa Pacific - Azusa, CA)
  4 12:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  (4) Azusa Pacific 7-6 Details
  GSAC Conference Tournament Championship (Azusa Pacific - Azusa, CA)
    4:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Dakota State (SD) 1-4 Details
  A.I.I. Winner's Bracket; #6 seed Dakota State; #5 ACU
  5 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Mayville State (ND) 6-4 Details
  #5 seed ACU vs. #3 seed Mayville State -- winner plays #6 seed Dakota State for A.I.I. baseball championship 30 minutes after 11 a.m. game ends
    2:00 PM Dakota State (SD)  vs.  Arizona Christian 2-9 Details
  A.I.I. Baseball Championship Game - both teams qualify for NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round
  10 11:00 AM Auburn Montgomery (AL)  vs.  Biola 6-3 Details
  Daytona Beach Bracket of NAIA Opening Round Tournament
    12:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Menlo 5-8 Details
  NAIA National Baseball Championships Opening Round, Azusa Bracket (Calif.)
    5:00 PM Doane (NE)  vs.  (9) Concordia (CA) 4-3 Details
  NAIA Opening Round First Round (Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN)
    7:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Azusa Pacific 11-7 Details
  2012 NAIA National Championship Opening Round-Azusa, CA
  11 7:00 AM Southern Polytechnic State (GA)  vs.  Biola 9-8 Details
  Opening Round National Tournament
    12:00 PM Shorter (GA)  vs.  Arizona Christian 8-10 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship - Opening Round
    5:00 PM Taylor (IN)  vs.  (9) Concordia (CA) 2-4 Details
  NAIA Opening Round Loser Out (Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN)
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 2-8 Details
  NAIA National Baseball Championships Opening Round, Azusa Bracket -- elimination game
  12 12:00 PM Doane (NE)  vs.  (9) Concordia (CA) 6-5 Details
  NAIA Opening Round Loser Out (Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN)
    1:00 PM Azusa Pacific  vs.  Menlo 8-3 Details
  2012 NAIA National Championship Opening Round-Azusa, CA-Elimination Game
    6:00 PM College of Idaho  @  Azusa Pacific 2-5 Details
  2012 NAIA National Championship Opening Round-Azusa, CA
  14 10:00 AM College of Idaho  @  Azusa Pacific 7-6 Details
  2012 NAIA National Championship Opening Round-Azusa, CA
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)