2011 Volleyball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
 1810:00 AMHope International vs. Concordia (OR)0-3 Details
 Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
  10:00 AMVanguard vs. Oklahoma Baptist2-3 Details
 2011 Cougar Classic
  12:30 PMHope International vs. Rocky Mountain (MT)1-3 Details
 Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
  12:30 PMVanguard vs. Eastern Oregon3-2 Details
 2011 Cougar Classic
  12:30 PMOklahoma Baptist vs. Concordia0-3 Details
 Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic (Azusa, CA)
  4:30 PMConcordia vs. Rocky Mountain (MT)0-3 Details
 Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic (Azusa, CA)
 19 Holy Names vs. Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
  10:00 AMHope International vs. Oklahoma Baptist1-3 Details
 Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
  10:00 AMEastern Oregon vs. Concordia0-3 Details
 Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic (Azusa, CA)
  12:00 PMVanguard vs. Concordia (OR)0-3 Details
 2011 Cougar Classic
  12:00 PMNorthwest (WA) vs. The Master's0-3 Details
 Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
  1:15 PMBiola vs. Rocky Mountain (MT)0-3 Details
 APU Cougar Classic - Azusa, Calif.
  1:30 PMCal State San Marcos vs. The Master's1-3 Details
  2:15 PMEastern Oregon @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic (Azusa, CA)
  4:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Southern Oregon1-3 Details
  4:30 PMHope International vs. Northwest (WA)0-3 Details
 Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
  4:30 PMConcordia (OR) vs. Biola0-3 Details
 APU Cougar Classic - Azusa, Calif.
 2010:00 AMNorthwest (WA) @ Azusa Pacific1-3 Details
 Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
  10:00 AMBiola vs. Oklahoma Baptist3-0 Details
 Azusa Pacific Tournament
  10:00 AMEastern Oregon vs. The Master's1-3 Details
 Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
  11:00 AMFresno Pacific vs. Oregon Tech2-3 Details
  11:15 AMConcordia (OR) vs. The Master's3-0 Details
  12:00 PMConcordia (OR) @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
  2:15 PMEastern Oregon vs. Biola1-3 Details
 APU Cougar Classic - Azusa, Calif.
223:00 PMPima CC @ Arizona Christian0-3 Details
 Scrimmage
 244:00 PMSan Diego Christian vs. Arizona Christian2-3 Details
 The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
  7:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ (9) Concordia0-3 Details
 259:00 AMSan Diego Christian vs. Corban (OR)0-3 Details
 NCCAA Classic at The Master's
  9:00 AMNorthwest Christian (OR) vs. Azusa Pacific1-3 Details
  10:00 AMCardinal Stritch (WI) @ Arizona Christian3-0 Details
 The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
  10:00 AMSimpson @ The Master's0-3 Details
 TMC Melee - Santa Clarita, California
  11:00 AMArizona Christian @ Simpson1-3 Details
  12:00 PMHope International vs. Great Falls (MT)1-3 Details
 The Master's Melee
  2:00 PMHope International vs. Cardinal Stritch (WI)3-1 Details
 The Master's Melee
  2:00 PMSimpson vs. Arizona Christian3-1 Details
 TMC Melee - Santa Clarita, California
  4:00 PMGreat Falls (MT) vs. San Diego Christian3-0 Details
 The Masters Melee (Santa Clarita, CA)
  4:00 PMCorban (OR) @ The Master's1-3 Details
 TMC Melee
  5:00 PMOregon Tech vs. Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 2610:00 AMHope International vs. Arizona Christian0-3 Details
 The Master's Melee
  10:00 AMSan Diego Christian vs. Simpson3-2 Details
 TMC Melee - Santa Clarita, California
  11:00 AMAzusa Pacific @ Menlo3-0 Details
  12:00 PMVanguard vs. Southern Oregon3-2 Details
 Holiday Inn Summer Slam
  12:00 PMGreat Falls (MT) @ The Master's3-0 Details
 The Masters Melee (Santa Clarita, CA)
  2:00 PMSan Diego Christian vs. Cardinal Stritch (WI)3-2 Details
 The Master's College Mustang Melee Tournament
  2:00 PMArizona Christian @ The Master's2-3 Details
 The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
  2:00 PMBellevue (NE) vs. Westmont3-0 Details
 Biola Holiday Inn Summer Slam Tournament (La Mirada, Calif.)
  4:00 PMHope International vs. Simpson3-0 Details
 The Master's Melee
  4:00 PMVanguard vs. College of Idaho2-3 Details
 Holiday Inn Summer Slam
  4:00 PMWilliam Jessup @ Biola0-3 Details
 Holiday Inn Summer Slam - La Mirada, California
  6:00 PMWestmont vs. Lewis-Clark State (ID)2-3 Details
 Biola University Holiday Inn Summer Slam (La Mirada, CA) Aug 26-27
  8:00 PMBellevue (NE) @ Biola0-3 Details
 Biola Holiday Inn Summer Slam Tournament (La Mirada, Calif.)
 278:00 AMCardinal Stritch (WI) @ The Master's0-3 Details
 The Master's College Mustang Melee Tournament
  9:00 AMArizona Christian @ Corban (OR)1-3 Details
  10:00 AMWestmont vs. Southern Oregon0-3 Details
 Biola Tournament
  11:50 AMCal State San Marcos vs. Westmont3-0 Details
  12:00 PMVanguard vs. Bellevue (NE)3-2 Details
 Holiday Inn Summer Slam
  12:00 PMCorban (OR) vs. Arizona Christian3-1 Details
 The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
  12:00 PMCollege of Idaho @ Biola3-2 Details
 Biola University Holiday Inn Summer Slam - La Mirada, Calif.
  2:00 PMHope International vs. Corban (OR)2-3 Details
 The Master's Melee
  2:00 PMGreat Falls (MT) vs. Arizona Christian3-0 Details
 The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
  4:00 PMVanguard vs. William Jessup3-1 Details
 Holiday Inn Summer Slam
  6:00 PMLewis-Clark State (ID) @ Biola3-0 Details
 Biola University Holiday Inn Summer Slam - La Mirada, Calif.
 307:00 PMThe Master's @ La Sierra3-0 Details
September
 12:00 PMKansas Wesleyan @ Hope International0-3 Details
 26:00 AMHoly Names vs. San Diego Christian3-0 Details
  8:00 AMCal State San Marcos vs. Fresno Pacific3-1 Details
  9:00 AMCarroll (MT) @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
  9:00 AMBiola vs. Westminster (UT)3-0 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - Irvine, Calif.
  9:00 AMKansas Wesleyan vs. Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
 Concordia University (Calif.) Tournament
  11:00 AMConcordia College NY @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - CUI
  12:00 PMWestminster (UT) vs. San Diego Christian3-1 Details
  12:00 PMCal State San Marcos vs. Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
  1:00 PMMenlo @ (9) Concordia0-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament (Irvine, CA)
  1:00 PMCarroll (MT) vs. Biola1-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - Irvine, Calif.
  3:00 PMAzusa Pacific vs. Concordia College NY3-0 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - Irvine, Calif.
  3:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene vs. Cal State San Marcos3-0 Details
 Concordia Tournament
  4:00 PMWestmont vs. Cal State Stanislaus1-3 Details
 Otter Classic at CSU Monterey Bay
  5:00 PMKansas Wesleyan @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - CUI
  5:00 PMHoly Names @ (9) Concordia0-3 Details
 Concordia Tournament- Game Held At Vanguard Univ.
  5:00 PMMenlo vs. Fresno Pacific0-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Classic - Irvine, California
 36:00 AMCal State San Marcos @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
  8:00 AMWestminster (UT) vs. Fresno Pacific0-3 Details
  9:00 AMBiola vs. Concordia College NY3-0 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - Irvine, Calif.
  9:00 AMMenlo @ Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Classic - Costa Mesa, California
  10:00 AMKansas Wesleyan vs. Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 Concordia University (Calif.) Tournament
  11:00 AMHoly Names @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - CUI
  12:00 PMWestminster (UT) vs. Azusa Pacific1-3 Details
  1:00 PM(9) Carroll (MT) @ (RV) Concordia1-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament (Irvine, CA)
  1:00 PMKansas Wesleyan vs. Fresno Pacific0-3 Details
 Concordia University (Calif.) Tournament
  1:00 PMWilliam Jessup vs. Westmont0-3 Details
 Otter Classic - Seaside, California
  1:00 PMBiola vs. Cal State San Marcos3-0 Details
 Biola Tournament
  4:00 PMCarroll (MT) vs. San Diego Christian3-0 Details
  5:00 PMMenlo @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - CUI
  5:00 PMConcordia College NY @ (9) Concordia0-3 Details
 Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament (Irvine, CA)
  6:00 PMWestmont @ California State University-Monterey Bay1-3 Details
 Otter Classic at CSU Monterey Bay
 75:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Avila (MO)3-0 Details
  7:00 PMThe Master's @ Occidental3-0 Details
 87:00 PMPacific Union @ Hope International0-3 Details
  7:00 PMArizona Christian @ Simpson3-0 Details
 9 Arizona Christian vs. San Diego Christian2-3 Details
 William Jessup Tournament, Rocklin, CA
  10:00 AMVanguard vs. Embry-Riddle (AZ)3-0 Details
 Seaside Invitational Tournament
  10:00 AM(9) Concordia vs. McKendree University3-0 Details
 Point Loma Seaside Invitational (San Diego, CA)
  11:00 AMUC Merced vs. Arizona Christian1-3 Details
 William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
  1:30 PMOur Lady of the Lake (TX) @ Biola0-3 Details
 Point Loma Nazarene University Tournament in San Diego, Calif.
  2:00 PMArizona Christian @ UC Merced3-1 Details
 William Jessup University Tournament, Rocklin, Calif. - Sept. 9-10
  2:30 PMThe Master's vs. Cal State San Marcos2-3 Details
 Seaside Invitational
  4:30 PM(9) Concordia vs. Texas Wesleyan3-1 Details
 Point Loma Seaside Invitational (San Diego, CA)
  4:30 PMMenlo vs. San Diego Christian3-1 Details
 William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
  4:30 PMMalone College @ Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
 PLNU Seaside Invitational
  5:00 PMAzusa Pacific vs. University of Tampa2-3 Details
  5:31 PMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) @ Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
  6:30 PMVanguard vs. Cal State San Marcos1-3 Details
 Seaside Invitational Tournament
  6:30 PMDordt (IA) vs. The Master's0-3 Details
 Point Loma Classic
  8:30 PMBiola vs. McKendree University3-0 Details
 PLNU Seaside Invitational - San Diego, Calif.
 106:00 AMMenlo vs. Arizona Christian2-3 Details
 William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
  9:00 AM(9) Concordia vs. Malone College3-1 Details
 Point Loma Seaside Invitational (San Diego, CA)
  9:00 AMArizona Christian vs. Menlo3-2 Details
 William Jessup University Tournament, Rocklin, Calif. - Sept. 9-10
  9:00 AMTexas Wesleyan vs. The Master's2-3 Details
 Point Loma Nazarene Seaside Invitational
  10:15 AMOur Lady of the Lake (TX) vs. The Master's0-3 Details
  11:00 AMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) vs. Biola0-3 Details
 PLNU Seaside Invitational - San Diego, Calif.
  11:00 AMTexas Wesleyan @ Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
 Point Loma Nazarene Seaside Invitational
  11:30 AMUC Merced vs. San Diego Christian0-3 Details
 William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
  1:00 PMVanguard vs. McKendree University3-1 Details
 Seaside Invitational Tournament
  1:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Central Missouri State1-3 Details
  2:00 PMArizona Christian @ William Jessup3-2 Details
 William Jessup University Tournament, Rocklin, Calif., Sept. 9-10
  3:00 PM(9) Concordia vs. (RV) Dordt (IA)3-0 Details
 Point Loma Seaside Invitational (San Diego, CA)
  3:00 PMAzusa Pacific vs. Emporia State University3-2 Details
  3:00 PMOur Lady of the Lake (TX) vs. Vanguard0-3 Details
  4:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ William Jessup3-0 Details
 William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
  5:00 PMBiola vs. Malone College0-3 Details
 PLNU Seaside Invitational - San Diego, Calif.
  7:00 PMDordt (IA) @ Point Loma Nazarene1-3 Details
 Point Loma Classic
137:00 PMHope International @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 7:00 PM(9) Concordia @ (17) Vanguard3-2 Details
 7:00 PMLa Sierra @ Arizona Christian3-0 Details
  7:00 PMCalifornia Lutheran @ Westmont1-3 Details
 7:00 PMThe Master's @ Biola0-3 Details
  8:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Cal State San Marcos0-3 Details
157:00 PMVanguard @ Biola0-3 Details
164:00 PMFresno Pacific @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
 7:00 PMWestmont @ Point Loma Nazarene1-3 Details
1712:02 PMFresno Pacific @ Point Loma Nazarene3-2 Details
 4:00 PMArizona Christian @ Embry-Riddle (AZ)3-1 Details
 7:00 PMHope International @ The Master's2-3 Details
 7:00 PM(3) Azusa Pacific @ (7) Concordia0-3 Details
 7:00 PMWestmont @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
204:00 PMThe Master's @ Westmont3-1 Details
 7:00 PMHope International @ Biola0-3 Details
 7:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 7:00 PM(5) Point Loma Nazarene @ (7) Concordia0-3 Details
 7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Fresno Pacific0-3 Details
 227:00 PMGrand Canyon (AZ) @ Arizona Christian3-0 Details
243:00 PMHope International @ Fresno Pacific1-3 Details
 3:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Azusa Pacific2-3 Details
 7:00 PMVanguard @ Westmont3-1 Details
 7:00 PM(3) Concordia @ (10) Biola3-2 Details
 7:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ The Master's0-3 Details
277:00 PMWestmont @ Hope International3-1 Details
 7:00 PMVanguard @ Point Loma Nazarene2-3 Details
 7:00 PMConcordia @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
 7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ The Master's3-2 Details
 7:00 PMBiola @ Azusa Pacific2-3 Details
 287:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Notre Dame de Namur3-2 Details
 308:00 PMWest Coast Baptist @ Arizona Christian0-3 Details
October
 111:00 AMWest Coast Baptist @ Arizona Christian0-3 Details
 3:00 PM(3) Concordia @ (6) Fresno Pacific3-0 Details
 3:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
 7:00 PMHope International @ Vanguard1-3 Details
 7:00 PMBiola @ Westmont2-3 Details
 7:00 PMThe Master's @ Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
47:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Hope International2-3 Details
 7:00 PMVanguard @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 7:00 PM(3) Concordia @ The Master's3-1 Details
 7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Westmont3-1 Details
 7:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Biola1-3 Details
 56:00 PMArizona Christian @ Colorado Christian1-3 Details
 67:00 PM(3) Concordia @ (16) Cal State San Marcos3-1 Details
 (Escondido HS - Escondido, CA)
 77:30 AMSterling College vs. Arizona Christian3-0 Details
 JWU Tournament
  8:30 AMArizona Christian vs. Sterling College0-3 Details
 Johnson and Wales University Tournament, Denver, Colo. - Oct. 7-8
  1:30 PMBlack Hills State (SD) vs. Arizona Christian0-3 Details
 Johnson and Wales University Tournament, Denver, Colo. - Oct. 7-8
 88:30 AMArizona Christian vs. South Dakota Mines0-3 Details
 Johnson and Wales University Tournament, Denver, Colo. - Oct. 7-8
 1:30 PMArizona Christian @ Johnson & Wales (CO)3-0 Details
 Johnson and Wales University Tournament, Denver, Colo. - Oct. 7-8
 3:00 PMVanguard @ Fresno Pacific3-0 Details
 7:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Hope International3-0 Details
 7:00 PMWestmont @ (3) Concordia0-3 Details
 7:00 PMBiola @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
 7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ The Master's3-1 Details
117:00 PMHope International @ (3) Concordia0-3 Details
 7:00 PMThe Master's @ Vanguard1-3 Details
 7:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
 7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Biola3-1 Details
 7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Westmont3-0 Details
 127:00 PMHope International @ Cal State San Marcos0-3 Details
 at Escondido HS
151:00 PMEmbry-Riddle (AZ) @ Arizona Christian0-3 Details
 3:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Fresno Pacific1-3 Details
 4:00 PMArizona Christian @ Embry-Riddle (AZ)3-0 Details
 5:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Westmont0-3 Details
 Homecoming
 7:00 PMThe Master's @ Hope International3-0 Details
 7:00 PMBiola @ Vanguard1-3 Details
 7:00 PM(2) Concordia @ (7) Azusa Pacific3-1 Details
187:00 PMBiola @ Hope International3-0 Details
 7:00 PMVanguard @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
 7:00 PM(2) Concordia @ (14) Point Loma Nazarene3-1 Details
 7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Azusa Pacific1-3 Details
 7:00 PMWestmont @ The Master's3-1 Details
207:00 PMArizona Christian @ La Sierra1-3 Details
 212:00 PMHannibal-LaGrange (MO) @ San Diego Christian1-3 Details
  7:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ San Diego Christian3-1 Details
  7:00 PMArizona Christian @ Chapman0-3 Details
223:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Hope International3-0 Details
 3:00 PMArizona Christian @ Cal State San Marcos0-3 Details
 4:00 PMThe Master's @ San Diego Christian3-0 Details
 4:02 PMAzusa Pacific @ Point Loma Nazarene3-1 Details
 7:00 PMWestmont @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 7:00 PM(14) Biola @ (2) Concordia2-3 Details
 247:00 PMHannibal-LaGrange (MO) @ (2) Concordia0-3 Details
257:00 PMHope International @ Westmont0-3 Details
 7:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Vanguard3-0 Details
 7:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Concordia0-3 Details
 7:00 PMThe Master's @ Fresno Pacific1-3 Details
 7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Biola2-3 Details
 277:00 PMTexas at Brownsville @ Biola1-3 Details
 #14 Biola upsets #1-ranked Scorpions
287:00 PMCal State San Marcos @ Arizona Christian3-1 Details
  7:00 PMTexas at Brownsville vs. Fresno Pacific3-0 Details
2912:00 PMJohnson & Wales (CO) @ Arizona Christian0-3 Details
 1:00 PM(8) Fresno Pacific @ (2) Concordia0-3 Details
 1:00 PMWestmont @ Biola3-2 Details
 3:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 7:00 PMVanguard @ Hope International3-0 Details
 7:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ The Master's2-3 Details
 Point Loma was ranked No. 17 in the country.
  7:30 PM(1) Texas at Brownsville @ (2) Concordia2-3 Details
November
 16:00 PMArizona Christian @ Grand Canyon (AZ)0-3 Details
 7:00 PMHope International @ San Diego Christian0-3 Details
 7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Vanguard3-1 Details
 7:00 PMThe Master's @ (2) Concordia1-3 Details
 7:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Westmont1-3 Details
 7:00 PMBiola @ Point Loma Nazarene1-3 Details
 27:00 PMHope International @ Chapman0-3 Details
53:00 PMFresno Pacific @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 4:00 PMThe Master's @ Azusa Pacific1-3 Details
 7:00 PMHope International @ Point Loma Nazarene0-3 Details
 7:00 PM(1) Concordia @ Westmont3-0 Details
 7:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Biola0-3 Details
87:00 PM(1) Concordia @ Hope International3-0 Details
 7:00 PMVanguard @ The Master's1-3 Details
 7:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ San Diego Christian3-1 Details
 7:00 PMBiola @ Fresno Pacific3-2 Details
 7:00 PMWestmont @ Azusa Pacific0-3 Details
 119:00 AMArizona Christian @ Cal State San Marcos1-3 Details
  11:00 AMCal State San Marcos @ Arizona Christian3-1 Details
 A.I.I. Championships -- Pool Play at Arizona Christian University, Phoenix - Nov. 11-12
  1:00 PMArizona Christian @ Jamestown (ND)0-3 Details
  3:00 PMJamestown (ND) @ Arizona Christian3-0 Details
 A.I.I. Championships -- Pool Play at Arizona Christian University, Phoenix - Nov. 11-12
 7:00 PMAzusa Pacific @ Hope International3-0 Details
1212:00 PMSan Diego Christian @ Fresno Pacific0-3 Details
 4:00 PMBiola @ The Master's3-0 Details
 7:00 PM(10) Vanguard @ (1) Concordia0-3 Details
 7:00 PMPoint Loma Nazarene @ Westmont3-1 Details
 155:00 PMArizona Christian @ The Master's0-3 Details
 NCCAA West Regional playoffs
  7:00 PMCalifornia Baptist @ Azusa Pacific2-3 Details
 17 The Master's @ California Baptist0-3 Details
 NCCAA West Region Playoffs
 7:00 PMFresno State @ Fresno Pacific1-3 Details
 1911:03 AMCal State San Marcos @ Point Loma Nazarene1-3 Details
 NAIA Opening Round Match
  7:00 PMLa Sierra @ Vanguard0-3 Details
 NAIA Volleyball National Championships Opening Round
 2911:00 AM(RV) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (1) Concordia0-3 Details
 2011 NAIA National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
  11:00 AMPoint Loma Nazarene vs. Columbia (MO)0-3 Details
  1:15 PMSpring Hill (AL) vs. Biola0-3 Details
 Court 3 - Pool Play 2011 NAIA Volleyball National Championship presented by CNOS Foundation
  3:45 PMVanguard vs. Southern Oregon1-3 Details
 NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play - Match 1
  5:30 PMGrand View (IA) vs. Azusa Pacific2-3 Details
  6:30 PMMissouri Baptist vs. Fresno Pacific0-3 Details
 NAIA National Championships - Pool Play
 3011:00 AM(13) Indiana Wesleyan vs. (1) Concordia1-3 Details
 2011 NAIA National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
  1:15 PMFreed-Hardeman (TN) vs. Biola1-3 Details
 NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play
  1:15 PMPoint Loma Nazarene vs. Lewis-Clark State (ID)1-3 Details
 Pool Play, 2011 NAIA National Volleyball Tournament
  3:45 PMVanguard vs. Lee (TN)2-3 Details
 NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play - Match 2
  3:45 PMTaylor (IN) vs. Azusa Pacific2-3 Details
 NAIA National Championship - Sioux City, Iowa
  6:00 PMMidAmerica Nazarene (KS) vs. Fresno Pacific0-3 Details
 NAIA Volleyball National Championship
December
 110:00 AMPoint Loma Nazarene vs. Indiana Tech3-1 Details
 NAIA National Tournament
  1:15 PM(12) College of Idaho vs. (1) Concordia1-3 Details
 2011 NAIA National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
  1:15 PMEmbry-Riddle (FL) vs. Biola2-3 Details
 NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play
  3:45 PMRocky Mountain (MT) vs. Azusa Pacific3-0 Details
 Pool Play, 2011 NAIA National Volleyball Tournament
  4:45 PMFresno Pacific vs. Texas at Brownsville0-3 Details
 NAIA National Championship, Sioux City, Iowa (Pool Play)
  6:00 PMVanguard @ Morningside (IA)3-1 Details
 NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play - Match 3
 28:00 AMLewis-Clark State (ID) vs. Azusa Pacific2-3 Details
 Single Elimination Bracket, 2011 NAIA National Volleyball Tournament
  9:30 AMFresno Pacific vs. Biola2-3 Details
  3:45 PMAzusa Pacific vs. Concordia0-3 Details
 2011 NAIA National Championship Quarterfinal (Sioux City, IA)
  6:00 PMLee (TN) vs. Biola3-0 Details
 NAIA National Quarterfinal - Sioux City, Iowa
 38:00 AMColumbia (MO) vs. Concordia0-3 Details
 2011 NAIA National Championship Semifinals (Sioux City, IA)
  6:00 PMTexas at Brownsville vs. Concordia3-1 Details
 2011 NAIA National Championship (Sioux City, IA)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)