2011 Volleyball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  18 10:00 AM Hope International  vs.  Concordia (OR) 0-3 Details
  Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
    10:00 AM Vanguard  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist 2-3 Details
  2011 Cougar Classic
    12:30 PM Hope International  vs.  Rocky Mountain (MT) 1-3 Details
  Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
    12:30 PM Vanguard  vs.  Eastern Oregon 3-2 Details
  2011 Cougar Classic
    12:30 PM Oklahoma Baptist  vs.  Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic (Azusa, CA)
    4:30 PM Concordia (CA)  vs.  Rocky Mountain (MT) 0-3 Details
  Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic (Azusa, CA)
  19   Holy Names  vs.  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
    10:00 AM Hope International  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist 1-3 Details
  Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
    10:00 AM Eastern Oregon  vs.  Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic (Azusa, CA)
    12:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Concordia (OR) 0-3 Details
  2011 Cougar Classic
    12:00 PM Northwest (WA)  vs.  The Master's 0-3 Details
  Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
    1:15 PM Biola  vs.  Rocky Mountain (MT) 0-3 Details
  APU Cougar Classic - Azusa, Calif.
    1:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  vs.  The Master's 1-3 Details
    2:15 PM Eastern Oregon  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  Azusa Pacific Cougar Classic (Azusa, CA)
    4:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Southern Oregon 1-3 Details
    4:30 PM Hope International  vs.  Northwest (WA) 0-3 Details
  Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
    4:30 PM Concordia (OR)  vs.  Biola 0-3 Details
  APU Cougar Classic - Azusa, Calif.
  20 10:00 AM Northwest (WA)  @  Azusa Pacific 1-3 Details
  Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
    10:00 AM Biola  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist 3-0 Details
  Azusa Pacific Tournament
    10:00 AM Eastern Oregon  vs.  The Master's 1-3 Details
  Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
    11:00 AM Fresno Pacific  vs.  Oregon Tech 2-3 Details
    11:15 AM Concordia (OR)  vs.  The Master's 3-0 Details
    12:00 PM Concordia (OR)  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  Cougar Classic at Azusa Pacific
    2:15 PM Eastern Oregon  vs.  Biola 1-3 Details
  APU Cougar Classic - Azusa, Calif.
22 3:00 PM Pima CC  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  Scrimmage
  24 4:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
    7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (9) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  25 9:00 AM San Diego Christian  vs.  Corban (OR) 0-3 Details
  NCCAA Classic at The Master's
    9:00 AM Northwest Christian (OR)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 1-3 Details
    10:00 AM Cardinal Stritch (WI)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
    10:00 AM Simpson  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
  TMC Melee - Santa Clarita, California
    11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Simpson 1-3 Details
    12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 1-3 Details
  The Master's Melee
    2:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Cardinal Stritch (WI) 3-1 Details
  The Master's Melee
    2:00 PM Simpson  vs.  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  TMC Melee - Santa Clarita, California
    4:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  vs.  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  The Masters Melee (Santa Clarita, CA)
    4:00 PM Corban (OR)  @  The Master's 1-3 Details
  TMC Melee
    5:00 PM Oregon Tech  vs.  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  26 10:00 AM Hope International  vs.  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  The Master's Melee
    10:00 AM San Diego Christian  vs.  Simpson 3-2 Details
  TMC Melee - Santa Clarita, California
    11:00 AM Azusa Pacific  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
    12:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Southern Oregon 3-2 Details
  Holiday Inn Summer Slam
    12:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  The Master's 3-0 Details
  The Masters Melee (Santa Clarita, CA)
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Cardinal Stritch (WI) 3-2 Details
  The Master's College Mustang Melee Tournament
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 2-3 Details
  The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
    2:00 PM Bellevue (NE)  vs.  Westmont 3-0 Details
  Biola Holiday Inn Summer Slam Tournament (La Mirada, Calif.)
    4:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Simpson 3-0 Details
  The Master's Melee
    4:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  College of Idaho 2-3 Details
  Holiday Inn Summer Slam
    4:00 PM William Jessup  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  Holiday Inn Summer Slam - La Mirada, California
    6:00 PM Westmont  vs.  Lewis-Clark State (ID) 2-3 Details
  Biola University Holiday Inn Summer Slam (La Mirada, CA) Aug 26-27
    8:00 PM Bellevue (NE)  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola Holiday Inn Summer Slam Tournament (La Mirada, Calif.)
  27 8:00 AM Cardinal Stritch (WI)  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
  The Master's College Mustang Melee Tournament
    9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Corban (OR) 1-3 Details
    10:00 AM Westmont  vs.  Southern Oregon 0-3 Details
  Biola Tournament
    11:50 AM Cal State San Marcos  vs.  Westmont 3-0 Details
    12:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Bellevue (NE) 3-2 Details
  Holiday Inn Summer Slam
    12:00 PM Corban (OR)  vs.  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
    12:00 PM College of Idaho  @  Biola 3-2 Details
  Biola University Holiday Inn Summer Slam - La Mirada, Calif.
    2:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Corban (OR) 2-3 Details
  The Master's Melee
    2:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  vs.  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  The Master's College Melee, Santa Clarita, Calif., Aug. 24-27
    4:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  William Jessup 3-1 Details
  Holiday Inn Summer Slam
    6:00 PM Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  Biola 3-0 Details
  Biola University Holiday Inn Summer Slam - La Mirada, Calif.
  30 7:00 PM The Master's  @  La Sierra 3-0 Details
September
  1 2:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
  2 6:00 AM Holy Names  vs.  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
    8:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  vs.  Fresno Pacific 3-1 Details
    9:00 AM Carroll (MT)  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
    9:00 AM Biola  vs.  Westminster (UT) 3-0 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - Irvine, Calif.
    9:00 AM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
  Concordia University (Calif.) Tournament
    11:00 AM Concordia College NY  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - CUI
    12:00 PM Westminster (UT)  vs.  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  vs.  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
    1:00 PM Menlo  @  (9) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament (Irvine, CA)
    1:00 PM Carroll (MT)  vs.  Biola 1-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - Irvine, Calif.
    3:00 PM Azusa Pacific  vs.  Concordia College NY 3-0 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - Irvine, Calif.
    3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  vs.  Cal State San Marcos 3-0 Details
  Concordia Tournament
    4:00 PM Westmont  vs.  Cal State Stanislaus 1-3 Details
  Otter Classic at CSU Monterey Bay
    5:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - CUI
    5:00 PM Holy Names  @  (9) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Concordia Tournament- Game Held At Vanguard Univ.
    5:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Classic - Irvine, California
  3 6:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
    8:00 AM Westminster (UT)  vs.  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
    9:00 AM Biola  vs.  Concordia College NY 3-0 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - Irvine, Calif.
    9:00 AM Menlo  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Classic - Costa Mesa, California
    10:00 AM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  Concordia University (Calif.) Tournament
    11:00 AM Holy Names  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - CUI
    12:00 PM Westminster (UT)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 1-3 Details
    1:00 PM (9) Carroll (MT)  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament (Irvine, CA)
    1:00 PM Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
  Concordia University (Calif.) Tournament
    1:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  Westmont 0-3 Details
  Otter Classic - Seaside, California
    1:00 PM Biola  vs.  Cal State San Marcos 3-0 Details
  Biola Tournament
    4:00 PM Carroll (MT)  vs.  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
    5:00 PM Menlo  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament - CUI
    5:00 PM Concordia College NY  @  (9) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament (Irvine, CA)
    6:00 PM Westmont  @  California State University-Monterey Bay 1-3 Details
  Otter Classic at CSU Monterey Bay
  7 5:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Avila (MO) 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM The Master's  @  Occidental 3-0 Details
  8 7:00 PM Pacific Union  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Simpson 3-0 Details
  9   Arizona Christian  vs.  San Diego Christian 2-3 Details
  William Jessup Tournament, Rocklin, CA
    10:00 AM Vanguard  vs.  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 3-0 Details
  Seaside Invitational Tournament
    10:00 AM (9) Concordia (CA)  vs.  McKendree University 3-0 Details
  Point Loma Seaside Invitational (San Diego, CA)
    11:00 AM UC Merced  vs.  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
    1:30 PM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  Point Loma Nazarene University Tournament in San Diego, Calif.
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  UC Merced 3-1 Details
  William Jessup University Tournament, Rocklin, Calif. - Sept. 9-10
    2:30 PM The Master's  vs.  Cal State San Marcos 2-3 Details
  Seaside Invitational
    4:30 PM (9) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Texas Wesleyan 3-1 Details
  Point Loma Seaside Invitational (San Diego, CA)
    4:30 PM Menlo  vs.  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
    4:30 PM Malone College  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
  PLNU Seaside Invitational
    5:00 PM Azusa Pacific  vs.  University of Tampa 2-3 Details
    5:31 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
    6:30 PM Vanguard  vs.  Cal State San Marcos 1-3 Details
  Seaside Invitational Tournament
    6:30 PM Dordt (IA)  vs.  The Master's 0-3 Details
  Point Loma Classic
    8:30 PM Biola  vs.  McKendree University 3-0 Details
  PLNU Seaside Invitational - San Diego, Calif.
  10 6:00 AM Menlo  vs.  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
    9:00 AM (9) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Malone College 3-1 Details
  Point Loma Seaside Invitational (San Diego, CA)
    9:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Menlo 3-2 Details
  William Jessup University Tournament, Rocklin, Calif. - Sept. 9-10
    9:00 AM Texas Wesleyan  vs.  The Master's 2-3 Details
  Point Loma Nazarene Seaside Invitational
    10:15 AM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  vs.  The Master's 0-3 Details
    11:00 AM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  vs.  Biola 0-3 Details
  PLNU Seaside Invitational - San Diego, Calif.
    11:00 AM Texas Wesleyan  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
  Point Loma Nazarene Seaside Invitational
    11:30 AM UC Merced  vs.  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
    1:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  McKendree University 3-1 Details
  Seaside Invitational Tournament
    1:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Central Missouri State 1-3 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 3-2 Details
  William Jessup University Tournament, Rocklin, Calif., Sept. 9-10
    3:00 PM (9) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Dordt (IA) 3-0 Details
  Point Loma Seaside Invitational (San Diego, CA)
    3:00 PM Azusa Pacific  vs.  Emporia State University 3-2 Details
    3:00 PM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  vs.  Vanguard 0-3 Details
    4:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  William Jessup Invitational - Rocklin, California
    5:00 PM Biola  vs.  Malone College 0-3 Details
  PLNU Seaside Invitational - San Diego, Calif.
    7:00 PM Dordt (IA)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 1-3 Details
  Point Loma Classic
13 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (9) Concordia (CA)  @  (17) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM La Sierra  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM California Lutheran  @  Westmont 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  Biola 0-3 Details
    8:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
15 7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 0-3 Details
16 4:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  Point Loma Nazarene 1-3 Details
17 12:02 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-2 Details
  4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  The Master's 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Azusa Pacific  @  (7) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
20 4:00 PM The Master's  @  Westmont 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (5) Point Loma Nazarene  @  (7) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
  22 7:00 PM Grand Canyon (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
24 3:00 PM Hope International  @  Fresno Pacific 1-3 Details
  3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Azusa Pacific 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Westmont 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Concordia (CA)  @  (10) Biola 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
27 7:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Point Loma Nazarene 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  The Master's 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 2-3 Details
  28 7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Notre Dame de Namur 3-2 Details
  30 8:00 PM West Coast Baptist  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
October
  1 11:00 AM West Coast Baptist  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  3:00 PM (3) Concordia (CA)  @  (6) Fresno Pacific 3-0 Details
  3:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Biola  @  Westmont 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
4 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Concordia (CA)  @  The Master's 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Westmont 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Biola 1-3 Details
  5 6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Colorado Christian 1-3 Details
  6 7:00 PM (3) Concordia (CA)  @  (16) Cal State San Marcos 3-1 Details
  (Escondido HS - Escondido, CA)
  7 7:30 AM Sterling College  vs.  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  JWU Tournament
    8:30 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Sterling College 0-3 Details
  Johnson and Wales University Tournament, Denver, Colo. - Oct. 7-8
    1:30 PM Black Hills State (SD)  vs.  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  Johnson and Wales University Tournament, Denver, Colo. - Oct. 7-8
  8 8:30 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  South Dakota Mines 0-3 Details
  Johnson and Wales University Tournament, Denver, Colo. - Oct. 7-8
  1:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Johnson & Wales (CO) 3-0 Details
  Johnson and Wales University Tournament, Denver, Colo. - Oct. 7-8
  3:00 PM Vanguard  @  Fresno Pacific 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  The Master's 3-1 Details
11 7:00 PM Hope International  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Biola 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Westmont 3-0 Details
  12 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
  at Escondido HS
15 1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Fresno Pacific 1-3 Details
  4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 3-0 Details
  5:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 0-3 Details
  Homecoming
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (7) Azusa Pacific 3-1 Details
18 7:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (14) Point Loma Nazarene 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Azusa Pacific 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  The Master's 3-1 Details
20 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 1-3 Details
  21 2:00 PM Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)  @  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Chapman 0-3 Details
22 3:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
  4:00 PM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  4:02 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (14) Biola  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  24 7:00 PM Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
25 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Vanguard 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  Fresno Pacific 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 2-3 Details
  27 7:00 PM Texas at Brownsville  @  Biola 1-3 Details
  #14 Biola upsets #1-ranked Scorpions
28 7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
    7:00 PM Texas at Brownsville  vs.  Fresno Pacific 3-0 Details
29 12:00 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  1:00 PM (8) Fresno Pacific  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  1:00 PM Westmont  @  Biola 3-2 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  The Master's 2-3 Details
  Point Loma was ranked No. 17 in the country.
    7:30 PM (1) Texas at Brownsville  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
November
  1 6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Vanguard 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Westmont 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Biola  @  Point Loma Nazarene 1-3 Details
  2 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Chapman 0-3 Details
5 3:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  4:00 PM The Master's  @  Azusa Pacific 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 0-3 Details
8 7:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  The Master's 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Biola  @  Fresno Pacific 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  11 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 1-3 Details
    11:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  A.I.I. Championships -- Pool Play at Arizona Christian University, Phoenix - Nov. 11-12
    1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  University of Jamestown 0-3 Details
    3:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  A.I.I. Championships -- Pool Play at Arizona Christian University, Phoenix - Nov. 11-12
  7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
12 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
  4:00 PM Biola  @  The Master's 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (10) Vanguard  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Westmont 3-1 Details
  15 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
  NCCAA West Regional playoffs
    7:00 PM California Baptist  @  Azusa Pacific 2-3 Details
  17   The Master's  @  California Baptist 0-3 Details
  NCCAA West Region Playoffs
  7:00 PM Fresno State  @  Fresno Pacific 1-3 Details
  19 11:03 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  Point Loma Nazarene 1-3 Details
  NAIA Opening Round Match
    7:00 PM La Sierra  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championships Opening Round
  29 11:00 AM (RV) Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  2011 NAIA National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    11:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene  vs.  Columbia (MO) 0-3 Details
    1:15 PM Spring Hill (AL)  vs.  Biola 0-3 Details
  Court 3 - Pool Play 2011 NAIA Volleyball National Championship presented by CNOS Foundation
    3:45 PM Vanguard  vs.  Southern Oregon 1-3 Details
  NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play - Match 1
    5:30 PM Grand View (IA)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 2-3 Details
    6:30 PM Missouri Baptist  vs.  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
  NAIA National Championships - Pool Play
  30 11:00 AM (13) Indiana Wesleyan  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  2011 NAIA National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    1:15 PM Freed-Hardeman (TN)  vs.  Biola 1-3 Details
  NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play
    1:15 PM Point Loma Nazarene  vs.  Lewis-Clark State (ID) 1-3 Details
  Pool Play, 2011 NAIA National Volleyball Tournament
    3:45 PM Vanguard  vs.  Lee (TN) 2-3 Details
  NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play - Match 2
    3:45 PM Taylor (IN)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 2-3 Details
  NAIA National Championship - Sioux City, Iowa
    6:00 PM MidAmerica Nazarene (KS)  vs.  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship
December
  1 10:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene  vs.  Indiana Tech 3-1 Details
  NAIA National Tournament
    1:15 PM (12) College of Idaho  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  2011 NAIA National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    1:15 PM Embry-Riddle (FL)  vs.  Biola 2-3 Details
  NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play
    3:45 PM Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 3-0 Details
  Pool Play, 2011 NAIA National Volleyball Tournament
    4:45 PM Fresno Pacific  vs.  Texas at Brownsville 0-3 Details
  NAIA National Championship, Sioux City, Iowa (Pool Play)
    6:00 PM Vanguard  @  Morningside (IA) 3-1 Details
  NAIA National Tournament Final Site - Pool Play - Match 3
  2 8:00 AM Lewis-Clark State (ID)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 2-3 Details
  Single Elimination Bracket, 2011 NAIA National Volleyball Tournament
    9:30 AM Fresno Pacific  vs.  Biola 2-3 Details
    3:45 PM Azusa Pacific  vs.  Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  2011 NAIA National Championship Quarterfinal (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM Lee (TN)  vs.  Biola 3-0 Details
  NAIA National Quarterfinal - Sioux City, Iowa
  3 8:00 AM Columbia (MO)  vs.  Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  2011 NAIA National Championship Semifinals (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM Texas at Brownsville  vs.  Concordia (CA) 3-1 Details
  2011 NAIA National Championship (Sioux City, IA)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)