2011 Women's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
13 11:00 AM California Poly San Luis Obispo  @  Westmont 0-2 Details
  7:00 PM Biola  @  UC Riverside 0-0 Details
  Scrimmage
19 7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Cal State Stanislaus 0-4 Details
20 4:30 PM Cal State San Bernardino  @  Biola 0-0 Details
  Scrimmage
  6:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State LA 0-0 Details
  Not Recorded
  22 1:00 PM Northwest (WA)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 Details
    3:00 PM The Master's  @  Oregon Tech 2-1 Details
23 4:00 PM Cal State LA  @  Biola 2-0 Details
  24 2:00 PM Northwest (WA)  @  Concordia (CA) 2-5 Details
    3:00 PM The Master's  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  25 4:00 PM Point Park University  @  San Diego Christian 2-3 Details
  San Diego Christian trailed, 2-0, at the half
    4:00 PM Azusa Pacific  vs.  Trinity Western (BC) 2-1 (OT) Details
  at Portland, Ore.
    4:30 PM Menlo  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-4 Details
  26 4:00 PM The Master's  @  Sacramento State 0-3 Details
    5:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Marymount California 4-1 Details
  27 11:00 AM Menlo  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 (2OT) Details
    1:00 PM Lee (TN)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 1-2 Details
  at Portland, Ore.
    2:00 PM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  vs.  (20) Concordia (CA) 0-1 Details
  at Prescott, AZ
    7:00 PM Westmont  @  Cal State LA 1-2 Details
    7:00 PM Cal Poly Pomona  @  Biola 2-1 (2OT) Details
  28 1:00 PM (20) Concordia (CA)  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 5-0 Details
  at Prescott, AZ
  30 5:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 1-0 Details
    8:00 PM Simpson  @  Fresno Pacific 1-4 Details
  31 4:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  Point Loma Nazarene 2-3 Details
    4:00 PM Marymount California  @  The Master's 0-5 Details
September
  1 3:00 PM (RV) William Jessup  @  (20) Concordia (CA) 0-5 Details
  2 11:00 AM Biola  @  Westminster (UT) 0-1 (OT) Details
    4:00 PM Hawaii-Hilo  @  San Diego Christian 3-2 Details
    7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Fresno Pacific 1-0 Details
    11:00 PM Biola  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 8-0 Details
  Game Played at Salt Lake City, UT (Westminster College)
  3 10:00 AM Rocky Mountain (MT)  @  Azusa Pacific 0-1 (OT) Details
    11:00 AM William Jessup  @  Westmont 0-3 Details
    12:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
    2:00 PM St. Martin's College  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 Details
    4:30 PM (3) Concordia (OR)  @  (20) Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
    5:00 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  Vanguard 0-1 Details
  5 10:00 AM Rocky Mountain (MT)  @  Westmont 0-2 Details
    11:00 AM (RV) Southern Oregon  @  (20) Concordia (CA) 0-1 Details
    11:00 AM Hawaii-Hilo  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-4 Details
    1:30 PM Concordia (OR)  vs.  The Master's 2-0 Details
    4:00 PM Holy Names  @  Vanguard 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0-0 (2OT) Details
  7   Holy Names  @  Azusa Pacific 0-1 Details
    4:00 PM Hope International  @  Pomona-Pitzer 0-1 Details
    5:00 PM The Master's  @  Occidental 4-1 Details
    6:00 PM Biola  @  Whittier 3-1 Details
  8 2:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-0 Details
    4:00 PM McKendree University  @  Vanguard 0-6 Details
  9 1:00 PM Hope International  @  Simpson 3-0 Details
    3:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Menlo 2-0 Details
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Soka 1-3 Details
    8:00 PM (9) Concordia (CA)  @  (14) Embry-Riddle (FL) 1-2 (OT) Details
  Habitat for Humanity Invitational (Daytona Beach, FL)
  10 11:00 AM McKendree University  @  Westmont 0-4 Details
    1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 (OT) Details
    2:00 PM Hope International  @  William Jessup 0-1 Details
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Mills 4-1 Details
    4:00 PM Biola  @  Pomona-Pitzer 0-2 Details
    5:00 PM Texas at Brownsville  @  San Diego Christian 2-1 Details
  5 p.m. PDT
  11 12:00 PM Warner (FL)  vs.  (9) Concordia (CA) 0-7 Details
  Habitat for Humanity Invitational (Daytona Beach, FL)
  12 1:00 PM Hope International  @  Menlo 2-1 (OT) Details
    1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
  14 4:00 PM Vanguard  @  Menlo 5-0 Details
  16 10:00 AM Westmont  @  Southern Oregon 2-1 Details
    1:30 PM The Master's  vs.  Corban (OR) 3-1 Details
  Menlo Classic-Atherton, California
    4:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Holy Names 2-1 Details
    5:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Marymount California 3-0 Details
  17 10:30 AM Concordia (OR)  vs.  Westmont 2-1 Details
    1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 0-13 Details
    1:30 PM Vanguard  vs.  Bellevue (NE) 3-0 Details
    4:00 PM Holy Names  vs.  The Master's 2-3 Details
  Menlo Invitational - Atherton, California
    5:00 PM William Jessup  @  Fresno Pacific 0-2 Details
  20 5:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Soka 5-0 Details
    7:00 PM Marymount California  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  21 2:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  (9) Cal State San Marcos 1-0 Details
  22 6:00 PM Marymount California  @  Vanguard 0-8 Details
  23 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 0-7 Details
    3:30 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  Westmont 0-1 Details
    5:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Soka 4-0 Details
24 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Fresno Pacific 0-4 Details
    12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  The Master's 1-0 Details
    12:00 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 0-13 Details
    5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Mills 4-2 Details
  27 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-2 Details
    5:00 PM Vanguard  @  Soka 5-0 Details
October
1 12:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  2:30 PM Biola  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-2 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 4-2 Details
  3:30 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Azusa Pacific 1-0 Details
4 3:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 1-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  Westmont 1-2 Details
  5:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 8-0 Details
  Lightning and thunder shorten match to 70 minutes; Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Fresno Pacific 3-0 Details
5 1:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-4 Details
  7 5:00 PM Soka  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
8 11:00 AM Azusa Pacific  @  The Master's 1-0 Details
  12:00 PM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  12:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 1-2 Details
  2:30 PM (4) Concordia (CA)  @  (25) Westmont 2-3 Details
  4:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 1-2 (2OT) Details
11 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 1-2 (2OT) Details
12 3:00 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 2-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Vanguard 2-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Biola 0-1 Details
15 12:00 PM (16) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 2-0 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 1-8 Details
  2:15 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  The Master's 1-0 Details
  3:00 PM Vanguard  @  Fresno Pacific 2-0 Details
  3:30 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 1-2 (2OT) Details
    7:00 PM Carroll (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 8-0 Details
  Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
18 1:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 2-4 Details
  3:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  The Master's 0-4 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  Westmont 1-0 Details
  4:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Vanguard 1-0 (OT) Details
    4:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 7-1 Details
  Rose Mofford Sports Complex, Phoenix
19 3:30 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  (4) Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 Details
21 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Marymount California 0-6 Details
  Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif.
22 12:30 PM Biola  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 Details
  1:00 PM Hope International  @  Fresno Pacific 0-3 Details
  2:30 PM (24) The Master's  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
  3:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 0-5 Details
  4:00 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 0-1 (2OT) Details
25 4:00 PM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 6-0 Details
26 12:30 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Hope International 2-0 Details
  3:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (6) Azusa Pacific 0-2 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  The Master's 2-1 (2OT) Details
  6:00 PM Westmont  @  Fresno Pacific 3-1 Details
29 12:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Hope International 1-0 Details
  12:00 PM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 4-1 Details
  12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Westmont 0-2 Details
  2:30 PM Fresno Pacific  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 0-2 Details
  5:00 PM Marymount California  @  Arizona Christian 4-0 Details
  at Scottsdale Christian Academy
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 1-2 (2OT) Details
November
  1 1:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-6 Details
  GSAC 1st Round Match
    2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 0-1 (OT) Details
  GSAC Postseason Tournament - 1st Round
    2:00 PM The Master's  @  Biola 1-1 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament - Opening Round (The Master's Advances 4-2 on PKs)
    3:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (18) Westmont 0-4 Details
  GSAC Playoffs - 1st Round
  4 11:00 AM The Master's  @  Azusa Pacific 1-2 Details
    2:00 PM Westmont  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 (OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  10 9:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-0 (2OT) Details
  APU wins tournament championship on PKs 4-2
  11 2:30 PM Trinity Lutheran College  @  The Master's 0-1 Details
  NCCAA West Regional
    9:00 PM The Master's  @  California Baptist 0-1 Details
  19 7:00 AM Westmont  @  Cal State San Marcos 1-0 Details
    9:00 AM Ottawa (KS)  @  Azusa Pacific 0-1 Details
  NAIA National Tournament
    11:00 AM Science and Arts (OK)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
  2011 NAIA WOMEN'S SOCCER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP OPENING ROUND
    1:30 PM (RV) Graceland (IA)  @  (19) Concordia (CA) 0-0 (3OT) Details
  NAIA National Championship - Opening Round (GU Wins 5-4 In Shootout)
  28 10:30 AM Azusa Pacific  @  Hastings (NE) 2-0 Details
  NAIA National Tournament
  29 1:00 PM Westmont  vs.  Point Loma Nazarene 2-2 Details
  30 11:30 AM Mobile (AL)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 0-4 Details
  2011 NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Quarterfinals
    2:00 PM Baker (KS)  vs.  Point Loma Nazarene 1-1 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Quarterfinals - Wildcats fall 4-1 in shootout
December
  2 10:30 AM Concordia (OR)  vs.  Point Loma Nazarene 4-0 Details
    2:00 PM Lee (TN)  vs.  Azusa Pacific 2-0 Details
  NAIA National Semifinal - Decatur, Ala.
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)