2014 Women's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  18 3:30 PM Warner Pacific (OR)  @  William Jessup 1-2 (OT) Details
  3:30 PM Trinity Western (BC)  @  Biola 1-0 Details
    5:00 PM Hope International  @  Soka 2-1 (2OT) Details
  19 4:00 PM Trinity Western (BC)  @  Westmont 0-4 Details
  20 4:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (12) Vanguard 0-1 Details
  21 4:00 PM Biola  vs.  Northwest (WA) 3-1 Details
  at Westmont
    5:00 PM Southwest (NM)  @  Arizona Christian 0-2 Details
  22 12:30 PM Corban (OR)  @  William Jessup 1-0 Details
  23 10:30 AM Northwest (WA)  @  (2) Westmont 1-4 Details
    11:00 AM (18) The Master's  vs.  (1) Concordia (OR) 2-3 Details
  Southern Oregon Opening Gala (Medford, OR)
    11:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Oregon Tech 1-2 Details
  at Antelope Valley
    4:00 PM Soka  @  (12) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  24 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Antelope Valley 0-3 Details
  25 11:00 AM (18) The Master's  @  Southern Oregon 2-1 (OT) Details
  Southern Oregon Opening Gala (Medford, OR)
  26 3:00 PM Eastern Oregon  @  San Diego Christian 0-4 Details
    4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Embry-Riddle (AZ) 0-4 Details
  27 11:30 AM (18) The Master's  @  Menlo 3-2 Details
  28 4:30 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Embry-Riddle (AZ) 5-1 Details
  29 4:30 PM Hope International  @  Southern Oregon 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM (6) Embry-Riddle (FL)  vs.  (5) Concordia (CA) 4-3 Details
  at Embry-Riddle (Prescott, AZ)
  30 3:00 PM Baker (KS)  @  (2) Westmont 0-2 Details
    5:00 PM MidAmerica Nazarene (KS)  @  (12) Vanguard 0-4 Details
  31 11:00 AM Hope International  @  Corban (OR) 0-3 Details
September
  1 11:00 AM MidAmerica Nazarene (KS)  @  (18) The Master's 2-1 Details
    12:00 PM Hope International  @  Simpson 5-0 Details
    1:00 PM Baker (KS)  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
    2:30 PM William Jessup  vs.  Oregon Tech 3-0 Details
  at Simpson
    4:30 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 0-8 Details
  3 4:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Antelope Valley 0-0 (2OT) Details
    4:15 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  (18) The Master's 0-5 Details
  4 2:00 PM Biola  vs.  Marymount California 2-1 Details
    5:00 PM (2) Westmont  vs.  (13) Martin Methodist (TN) 2-1 (OT) Details
  at Lindsey Wilson (Columbia, KY)
  5 1:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Northwest (WA) 3-0 Details
  Holiday Inn Classic hosted by Concordia (Portland, OR)
    1:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Eastern Oregon 0-3 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    4:00 PM (12) Vanguard  @  (1) Concordia (OR) 1-1 (2OT) Details
    5:00 PM (2) Westmont  @  (3) Lindsey Wilson (KY) 2-0 Details
  6 11:00 AM (RV) Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (18) The Master's 2-5 Details
    11:30 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  College of Idaho 1-2 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    1:00 PM (12) Vanguard  vs.  Northwest (WA) 2-0 Details
    2:00 PM Mills  @  Hope International 0-10 Details
    3:00 PM Menlo  @  William Jessup 1-3 Details
    6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Occidental 1-2 (OT) Details
  7 7:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  (1) Concordia (OR) 1-2 Details
  Holiday Inn Classic hosted by Concordia (OR) (Portland, OR)
  9 3:30 PM San Francisco State  @  William Jessup 0-1 (2OT) Details
  10 7:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  Biola 0-2 Details
    7:30 PM Hope International  @  Bethesda 8-0 Details
  12 2:00 PM William Jessup  @  Simpson 3-0 Details
    3:00 PM (18) The Master's  @  (15) Cal State San Marcos 1-0 Details
    3:30 PM Kansas Wesleyan  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-1 Details
    4:00 PM (1) Concordia (OR)  @  (2) Westmont 2-1 Details
  13 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  (12) Vanguard 0-18 Details
    2:00 PM Biola  vs.  (19) Our Lady of the Lake (TX) 2-1 Details
  at Embry-Riddle (Prescott, AZ)
    4:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Pomona-Pitzer 0-2 Details
  14 2:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 1-4 Details
  15 3:30 PM UC Merced  @  William Jessup 4-0 Details
    4:30 PM Biola  @  (RV) Embry-Riddle (AZ) 3-0 Details
  16 4:00 PM Marymount California  @  (12) Vanguard 0-2 Details
  17 3:00 PM (15) Cal State San Marcos  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  18 12:30 PM Hope International  @  Cal State San Bernardino 0-1 Details
  19 12:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 0-11 Details
20 12:00 PM William Jessup  @  (2) Westmont 0-3 Details
    1:00 PM Biola  @  (15) Cal State San Marcos 0-2 Details
    2:00 PM (RV) Rocky Mountain (MT)  @  (12) Vanguard 0-3 Details
23 4:00 PM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 5-0 Details
24 12:30 PM (2) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 3-2 Details
  3:00 PM (15) The Master's  @  (7) Concordia (CA) 1-1 (2OT) Details
  4:00 PM Hope International  @  (10) Vanguard 0-1 Details
27 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 2-1 Details
    11:00 AM Bethesda  @  Arizona Christian 1-8 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Hope International 2-0 Details
  12:00 PM (7) Concordia (CA)  @  (10) Vanguard 2-0 Details
  2:30 PM (15) The Master's  @  (2) Westmont 5-0 Details
30 3:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (7) Concordia (CA) 1-7 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Westmont  @  (RV) Biola 0-1 Details
October
1 12:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 0-1 Details
  12:30 PM William Jessup  @  (9) The Master's 0-4 Details
4 12:00 PM (8) Westmont  @  Hope International 4-0 Details
  12:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (9) The Master's 0-2 Details
  1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (13) Vanguard 0-9 Details
  4:30 PM William Jessup  @  (25) Biola 1-3 Details
7 1:30 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  William Jessup 4-0 Details
  3:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
8 12:00 PM (12) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (7) The Master's  @  (22) Biola 0-1 Details
11 11:00 AM (12) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 2-1 Details
  12:00 PM Hope International  @  (7) The Master's 0-5 Details
  2:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (11) Westmont 0-7 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-5 Details
14 3:00 PM (22) Biola  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 1-4 Details
  4:00 PM (7) The Master's  @  (12) Vanguard 1-5 Details
15 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 6-1 Details
    3:30 PM UC Santa Cruz  @  William Jessup 1-0 Details
    4:30 PM Hope International  @  Antelope Valley 2-0 Details
18 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (11) The Master's 0-8 Details
  12:00 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 1-2 (2OT) Details
  12:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  (12) Westmont 1-4 Details
  4:30 PM (14) Vanguard  @  (9) Biola 2-1 Details
21 4:30 PM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 1-0 Details
22 3:00 PM Hope International  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 1-0 Details
  3:00 PM (11) Westmont  @  (10) Vanguard 1-0 Details
  4:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (18) Biola 0-1 (2OT) Details
  24 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (15) Cal State San Marcos 0-0 (2OT) Details
25 11:00 AM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  (13) The Master's 0-1 (2OT) Details
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 0-1 Details
  12:00 PM (18) Biola  @  (11) Westmont 1-3 Details
28 12:00 PM (10) Vanguard  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  2:30 PM (6) Westmont  @  William Jessup 6-0 Details
29 12:00 PM (12) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 1-0 Details
November
1 11:00 AM (11) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 9-0 Details
  1:30 PM (20) Biola  @  William Jessup 2-3 (2OT) Details
  2:30 PM (15) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
  4 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (12) The Master's 2-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    2:00 PM (15) Concordia (CA)  @  (20) Biola 0-3 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
  7 2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  (10) Vanguard 0-1 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (5) Westmont 0-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  14 1:00 PM (10) Vanguard  @  (5) Westmont 1-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship
  22 1:00 PM (17) Bellevue (NE)  @  (25) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
    1:00 PM (15) Cal State San Marcos  @  (10) Vanguard 0-0 (Shootout) Details
  CSUSM advances to Final Site on penalty kicks (4-3)
    1:00 PM (22) Trinity International (IL)  @  (16) The Master's 1-4 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
    1:00 PM (RV) Ottawa (KS)  @  (4) Westmont 0-5 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
December
  1 2:00 PM (16) The Master's  vs.  (8) Northwestern Ohio 1-2 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Second Round (Orange Beach, AL)
  2 11:30 AM (4) Westmont  vs.  (13) Martin Methodist (TN) 0-1 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Second Round (Orange Beach, AL)
    2:00 PM (25) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (11) Cumberland (TN) 0-1 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Second Round (Orange Beach, AL)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)