2014 Men's Tennis
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
September
  22   Arizona Christian  @  New Mexico State No Team Score Details
February
  1 11:00 AM Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM (13) Fresno Pacific  @  (4) Westmont 4-5 Details
    2:00 PM Caltech  @  Biola 4-5 Details
  5 2:30 PM UC San Diego  @  Concordia (CA) 5-4 Details
7 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 8-1 Details
    2:00 PM Biola  @  Chapman 0-9 Details
8 10:00 AM (4) Westmont  @  Biola 9-0 Details
  11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (3) Vanguard 0-9 Details
  10   Concordia (CA)  @  Azusa Pacific 0-9 Details
11 11:00 AM (12) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
  13 2:00 PM (4) Westmont  @  (7) California Lutheran 6-3 Details
15 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 4-5 Details
  11:00 AM (12) Concordia (CA)  @  (4) Westmont 4-5 Details
  11:00 AM Hope International  @  Vanguard 0-9 Details
  16 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Chapman 1-8 Details
17 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 1-8 Details
18 2:00 PM Hope International  @  (5) Westmont 0-9 Details
  3:30 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 9-0 Details
  20 2:00 PM (5) Westmont  @  (2) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3-6 Details
    2:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Biola 8-1 Details
    6:30 PM (3) Vanguard  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3-6 Details
22 11:00 AM (12) Concordia (CA)  @  (3) Vanguard 1-8 Details
  11:00 AM (5) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 9-0 Details
    12:00 PM BYU-Hawaii  vs.  Hope International 9-0 Details
  at Biola
25 2:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 6-3 Details
  26 2:00 PM BYU-Hawaii  @  (12) Concordia (CA) CNCL Details
March
  2 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Caltech 3-6 Details
  5 1:30 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
  6 2:00 PM Southwest (NM)  @  Hope International 4-5 Details
  2:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 9-0 Details
  7 1:30 PM (5) Westmont  @  (11) Azusa Pacific 2-7 Details
    2:00 PM Southwest (NM)  @  (RV) Biola 2-7 Details
    2:30 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 4-5 Details
  8 10:00 AM Austin (TX)  @  (RV) Biola 3-6 Details
  10 1:00 PM Schreiner (TX)  @  Arizona Christian 1-8 Details
    2:00 PM Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)  @  (RV) Biola 7-2 Details
    2:00 PM Austin (TX)  @  Hope International 2-7 Details
  11 1:00 PM Western New Mexico  @  (3) Vanguard 0-9 Details
    1:00 PM Dallas Baptist (TX)  @  Arizona Christian 2-7 Details
  13 6:15 AM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  @  Arizona Christian 3-6 Details
    2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Whittier 0-9 Details
  14 12:00 PM Skidmore (NY)  @  (3) Vanguard 1-8 Details
    2:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Redlands 5-4 Details
    2:00 PM Sewanee (TN)  @  (RV) Biola 7-2 Details
    3:00 PM Hastings (NE)  @  Arizona Christian 2-7 Details
  15 2:00 PM (3) Vanguard  @  Whittier 9-0 Details
  17 10:30 AM Amherst (MA)  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
    12:00 PM Amherst (MA)  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 4-5 Details
    2:00 PM Amherst (MA)  @  Vanguard 5-4 Details
  18 1:30 PM (4) Amherst (MA)  @  (5) Westmont 6-3 Details
    2:30 PM Hope International  @  Point Loma Nazarene 1-8 Details
    3:30 PM (RV) McPherson (KS)  @  (RV) Biola 5-4 Details
  19 1:00 PM (RV) McPherson (KS)  @  (4) Vanguard 0-9 Details
  20 10:30 AM Salisbury (MD)  @  Hope International 7-2 Details
    12:30 PM (RV) McPherson (KS)  @  (5) Westmont 0-9 Details
  21 2:00 PM McPherson (KS)  @  Hope International 7-2 Details
    3:30 PM (14) Bethany (KS)  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 5-4 Details
  22 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Pacific Lutheran (WA) 6-3 Details
    1:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  (5) Westmont 4-5 Details
    1:00 PM (4) Vanguard  @  Fresno Pacific 3-6 Details
    3:00 PM Hope International  @  Whittier 0-9 Details
  23 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Whitworth (WA) 5-4 Details
  24 10:00 AM Pacific Lutheran (WA)  @  Hope International 5-4 Details
  12:00 PM (4) Vanguard  @  (5) Westmont 5-4 Details
25 3:30 PM Hope International  @  Biola 4-5 Details
  26 10:00 AM Pacific Lutheran (WA)  @  Biola 2-7 Details
  27 2:00 PM Whitworth (WA)  @  Hope International 5-4 Details
  28 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Colorado State-Pueblo 4-5 Details
  29 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Colorado Christian 9-0 Details
  12:00 PM (5) Westmont  @  (4) Vanguard 1-8 Details
    2:00 PM Biola  @  Fresno Pacific 1-8 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Hastings (NE) 7-2 Details
  30 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Colorado College 5-4 Details
31 1:00 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 0-9 Details
April
1 12:00 PM (4) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 9-0 Details
  2:00 PM (5) Westmont  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 8-1 Details
    2:00 PM (19) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  Biola 6-3 Details
  2 2:00 PM (3) Williams (MA)  @  (5) Westmont 2-7 Details
  3 1:00 PM (19) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (4) Vanguard 0-9 Details
  4 3:30 PM (19) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 2-7 Details
  3:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Biola 2-7 Details
5 11:00 AM (RV) Biola  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 0-9 Details
  at Biola
  11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (5) Westmont 1-8 Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
8 12:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 9-0 Details
  2:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  (4) Vanguard 0-9 Details
  9 1:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 1-8 Details
  10 1:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  (4) Vanguard 1-8 Details
  11 1:00 PM (19) UC Santa Cruz  @  (5) Westmont 0-9 Details
12 10:00 AM (RV) Biola  @  (5) Westmont 0-9 Details
  11:00 AM (4) Vanguard  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 8-1 Details
  12:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 5-4 Details
  15 12:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Hope International 5-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells, CA)
    12:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  (RV) Biola 4-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells, CA)
  16 12:00 PM (RV) Biola  vs.  (4) Vanguard 0-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells, CA)
    12:00 PM (5) Westmont  vs.  (12) Concordia (CA) 4-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells, CA)
  17 9:00 AM (4) Vanguard  vs.  (12) Concordia (CA) 5-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship (Indian Wells, CA)
  21 5:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1-8 Details
  25 8:00 AM TBA  vs.  Hope International No Team Score Details
  Ojai Tournament
  26 8:00 AM TBA  vs.  Hope International No Team Score Details
  Ojai Tournament
May
  13 11:00 AM (11) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Mobile (AL) 8-1 Details
  NAIA Men's Tennis National Championship First Round (Mobile, AL)
  15 7:00 AM (4) Vanguard  vs.  SCAD Atlanta (GA) 5-0 Details
  NAIA Men's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
    7:00 AM (7) Westmont  vs.  (10) Bethany (KS) 3-5 Details
  NAIA Men's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
    11:00 AM (11) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (6) Cumberland (TN) 3-5 Details
  NAIA Men's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
    3:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Lindsey Wilson (KY) 5-4 Details
  NAIA Men's Tennis National Championship Quarterfinals (Mobile, AL)
  16 11:00 AM (4) Vanguard  vs.  (1) Embry-Riddle (FL) 1-5 Details
  NAIA Men's Tennis National Championship Semifinals (Mobile, AL)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)