2013 Men's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  17 7:00 PM Soka  @  Arizona Christian 1-2 Details
  21 7:00 PM Northwest (WA)  @  Biola 1-2 Details
  22 4:00 PM The Master's  vs.  (16) University of Jamestown 0-1 Details
  24 12:00 PM Northwest (WA)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 3-2 (OT) Details
    2:30 PM The Master's  @  Westminster (UT) 1-2 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  UC Santa Barbara 0-3 Details
  26 3:00 PM Cal State San Bernardino  @  Hope International 4-0 Details
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Southwest (NM) 3-4 (OT) Details
  27 7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 0-1 (OT) Details
  28 2:30 PM Hope International  @  Marymount California 1-2 (OT) Details
    6:00 PM Vanguard  @  La Sierra 3-0 Details
29 7:00 PM The Master's  @  Cal State Bakersfield 4-5 Details
  31 1:00 PM Hope International  @  William Jessup 5-2 Details
    1:00 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  Westmont 3-1 Details
    4:00 PM Whittier  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
September
  2 4:00 PM Hope International  @  Pacific Union 4-0 Details
    5:00 PM Simpson  @  Arizona Christian 0-7 Details
  3 7:00 PM Marymount California  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  4 5:00 PM Hope International  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM The Master's  @  Whittier 3-5 Details
  5 4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Caltech 10-1 Details
  6 4:00 PM Vanguard  @  Marymount California 1-2 (OT) Details
    6:30 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Baker (KS) 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM (14) Oklahoma Wesleyan  @  Biola 2-3 (OT) Details
  7 4:00 PM Whittier  @  Westmont 2-4 Details
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Occidental 2-1 Details
    7:00 PM (14) Oklahoma Wesleyan  vs.  The Master's 2-0 Details
  at Biola
  8 8:00 AM (23) Kansas Wesleyan  vs.  (6) Concordia (CA) 1-0 Details
  9 7:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Bethesda 1-0 (2OT) Details
    7:30 PM Hope International  @  Azusa Pacific 0-1 Details
  10 6:00 PM Biola  @  La Sierra 3-0 Details
  12 3:00 PM Westminster (UT)  @  (23) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  13 2:30 PM Vanguard  @  William Carey (MS) 0-1 Details
  14 11:00 AM Southern Nazarene (OK)  @  San Diego Christian 2-4 Details
    2:30 PM Vanguard  @  (1) Mobile (AL) 3-0 Details
    4:00 PM Bethesda  @  Westmont 1-2 Details
    4:00 PM Westminster (UT)  @  Biola 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM (23) Concordia (CA)  @  Azusa Pacific 1-2 Details
  16 7:30 PM Bethesda  @  Arizona Christian 4-7 Details
  17 3:30 PM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian FORFT Details
  Game forfeited by SDC because of an ineligible player
  18 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Bethesda 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM Westmont  @  Marymount California 1-0 Details
  19 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Menlo FORFT Details
  Game forfeited by SDC because of an ineligible player
    7:30 PM (22) Cal State San Marcos  @  (9) Biola 0-0 Details
  20 3:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Bethesda 2-1 Details
    3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Pacific Union FORFT Details
  Game forfeited by SDC because of an ineligible player
  21 1:00 PM Concordia (CA)  vs.  William Jessup 3-1 Details
  at Embry-Riddle (Prescott, AZ)
    3:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  Westmont 1-2 Details
    4:00 PM (22) Cal State San Marcos  @  The Master's 1-1 (2OT) Details
  22 1:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Embry-Riddle (AZ) 2-1 Details
  24 1:30 PM Westmont  @  (22) Cal State San Marcos 0-1 Details
    4:00 PM Bethesda  @  The Master's 2-3 Details
  25 4:30 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene FORFT Details
  Game forfeited by SDC because of an ineligible player
    6:00 PM Hope International  @  Dixie State (UT) 1-3 Details
  26 6:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Soka 3-0 Details
  27 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Pacific Union 7-0 Details
  29 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Cal Maritime 3-0 Details
October
1 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International FORFT Details
  Game forfeited by SDC because of an ineligible player
2 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
  4:30 PM Westmont  @  (RV) Vanguard 2-0 Details
  at Biola
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  (8) Biola 2-4 Details
5 12:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 2-1 (OT) Details
  1:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 2-1 Details
  2:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  4:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (8) Biola 2-1 Details
8 3:00 PM The Master's  @  Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 1-0 Details
  5:30 PM (8) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 0-2 Details
9 3:00 PM Vanguard  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 0-0 (2OT) Details
12 12:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
  1:30 PM Hope International  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
  3:30 PM Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 5-1 Details
  4:30 PM Westmont  @  (8) Biola 1-4 Details
15 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 0-1 Details
16 3:00 PM (12) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 2-1 Details
  3:00 PM (18) Biola  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  at Biola
19 2:00 PM The Master's  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 0-2 Details
  2:30 PM (12) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 2-1 Details
  2:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Westmont 2-3 Details
  3:00 PM (18) Biola  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-0 Details
22 3:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 1-5 Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  The Master's 2-1 (OT) Details
  5:30 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 1-0 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 0-4 Details
26 12:00 PM (22) Biola  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 3-0 Details
  2:00 PM Westmont  @  (18) San Diego Christian 0-1 (OT) Details
  2:30 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 4-1 Details
  3:30 PM The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 7-2 Details
29 4:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (22) Biola 0-6 Details
30 3:00 PM (16) Concordia (CA)  @  The Master's 2-1 Details
  3:00 PM Hope International  @  Westmont 0-1 Details
  3:00 PM (18) San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 1-2 Details
November
2 3:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 1-5 Details
  3:00 PM (16) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 5-2 Details
  3:00 PM (22) Biola  @  The Master's 2-0 Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 3-1 Details
  6 2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Westmont 2-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    2:00 PM The Master's  @  (19) San Diego Christian 2-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
  9 2:00 PM Westmont  @  (22) Biola 1-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
    2:00 PM The Master's  @  (16) Concordia (CA) 2-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  16 1:00 PM (20) Biola  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship
    5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 0-6 Details
  NCCAA Regional Semifinal
  23 10:00 AM (RV) Corban (OR)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Opening Round (Biola University)
December
  2 4:30 PM (8) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (5) Oklahoma Wesleyan 1-2 (2OT) Details
  NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Second Round (Montgomery, AL)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)