2013-14 Women's Basketball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
21 5:30 PM Saint Katherine  @  San Diego Christian 27-105 Details
  25 5:30 PM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 54-58 Details
  26 1:00 PM Cal State Dominguez Hills  @  Concordia (CA) 80-69 Details
  29 5:30 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 74-94 Details
    7:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Cal Poly Pomona 67-71 Details
30 7:00 PM (10) The Master's  @  Washington State 47-94 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Westmont  @  Pepperdine 55-57 Details
31 7:00 PM (1) Vanguard  @  UCLA 57-66 Details
November
  1 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Southwest (NM) 95-52 Details
  Santa Claran Classic hosted by Northern New Mexico (Espanola, NM)
  6:00 PM (10) The Master's  @  Eastern Washington 74-87 Details
    6:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Simpson 52-59 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Westmont  @  University of Southern California 38-73 Details
  8:30 PM (1) Vanguard  @  California 62-91 Details
2 12:30 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Cal State LA 51-59 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Northern New Mexico 66-58 Details
  Santa Claran Classic hosted by Northern New Mexico (Espanola, NM)
    4:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  William Jessup 54-79 Details
    6:30 PM (3) Westmont  @  La Sierra 73-46 Details
3 2:00 PM (1) Vanguard  @  Stanford 47-79 Details
4 7:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Nevada-Las Vegas 43-81 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Vanguard  @  UC Santa Barbara 69-66 Details
  5 5:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 70-90 Details
  7 5:00 PM (3) Westmont  @  (5) Westminster (UT) 53-84 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
  7:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  UC Irvine 70-81 Details
    7:30 PM Occidental  @  (1) Vanguard 44-100 Details
  8 1:00 PM (10) The Master's  vs.  Northwest Christian (OR) 92-69 Details
  Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup (Rocklin, CA)
    3:00 PM (3) Westmont  @  Montana Tech 59-48 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    4:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  Arizona Christian 64-58 Details
    5:30 PM Menlo  @  Hope International 73-88 Details
    7:30 PM Cal Maritime  @  (RV) Biola 65-62 Details
  9 11:00 AM (10) The Master's  vs.  Oregon Tech 63-74 Details
  Bill Holtz Warrior Classic hosted by William Jessup (Rocklin, CA)
    11:00 AM Southern Oregon  @  Arizona Christian 91-81 Details
    1:00 PM Cal State LA  @  Concordia (CA) 83-71 Details
    3:00 PM Menlo  @  (RV) Biola 64-62 Details
    5:30 PM Cal Maritime  @  Hope International 63-80 Details
    5:30 PM Bethesda  @  (1) Vanguard 67-93 Details
  12 5:30 PM La Sierra  @  Hope International 60-65 Details
  13 5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  La Sierra 77-71 Details
    7:30 PM Azusa Pacific  @  (3) Westmont 77-62 Details
  14 7:00 PM Bethesda  @  (10) The Master's 59-88 Details
  15 5:30 PM Hope International  vs.  Eastern Oregon 83-50 Details
  Simpson Classic (Redding, CA)
    5:30 PM Mary (ND)  @  (1) Vanguard 75-90 Details
    7:30 PM (5) Westminster (UT)  @  (RV) Biola 62-34 Details
  16 12:00 PM (5) Westminster (UT)  @  (1) Vanguard 45-72 Details
    2:00 PM Caltech  @  (10) The Master's 49-109 Details
    3:00 PM Mary (ND)  @  (RV) Biola 76-56 Details
    5:30 PM Hope International  vs.  William Jessup 79-68 Details
  Simpson Classic (Redding, CA)
    6:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 54-51 Details
  19 5:30 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 60-76 Details
  20 7:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State Bakersfield 79-84 Details
    7:00 PM (1) Vanguard  @  Point Loma Nazarene 75-55 Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (RV) Biola 74-70 Details
  21 5:30 PM Carroll (MT)  @  Hope International 58-45 Details
22 4:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Saint Katherine 96-69 Details
    5:30 PM (6) Freed-Hardeman (TN)  vs.  (10) The Master's 79-70 Details
  CHM Hotels Basketball Invitational hosted by Westmont
    7:30 PM (18) Carroll (MT)  @  (3) Westmont 44-65 Details
  CHM Hotels Basketball Invitational hosted by Westmont
  23 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Bethesda 57-73 Details
    3:30 PM (6) Freed-Hardeman (TN)  @  (3) Westmont 69-57 Details
  CHM Hotels Basketball Invitational hosted by Westmont
    4:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  Corban (OR) 52-61 Details
  Simpson Tournament
    5:30 PM (18) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (10) The Master's 56-59 Details
  CHM Hotels Basketball Invitational hosted by Westmont
  6:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 62-75 Details
  24 7:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Simpson 71-55 Details
  Simpson Tournament
  25 7:30 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Biola 54-52 Details
  26 5:30 PM William Jessup  @  (10) The Master's 42-69 Details
  29 2:00 PM Merrimack (MA)  @  (10) The Master's 76-74 (OT) Details
    4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 64-68 Details
  5:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego 65-86 Details
  30 4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Pomona-Pitzer 43-57 Details
December
  3 5:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 64-70 (OT) Details
5 7:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Fresno State 28-82 Details
  6 4:00 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  Arizona Christian 82-73 Details
    5:00 PM (10) The Master's  @  UC Merced 88-72 Details
    5:30 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 61-76 Details
  7 2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Biola 71-69 Details
    2:30 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  Arizona Christian 77-83 Details
    6:00 PM La Sierra  @  (1) Vanguard 51-94 Details
  10 7:30 PM Whittier  @  (RV) Biola 56-74 Details
  12 7:00 PM Bethesda  @  (12) The Master's 49-83 Details
  13 7:30 PM Simpson  @  (1) Vanguard 39-84 Details
    7:30 PM Montana Western  @  (3) Westmont 55-86 Details
  14 5:00 PM Montana Western  @  Concordia (CA) 57-65 Details
  15 5:30 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  California Lutheran 47-44 Details
  16 4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Southern Utah 44-101 Details
    5:00 PM Wayland Baptist (TX)  @  (12) The Master's 87-88 (2OT) Details
    5:30 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  (8) Westmont 71-85 Details
  17 5:30 PM Lindenwood-Belleville (IL)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 67-61 Details
    5:30 PM Wayland Baptist (TX)  @  (8) Westmont 54-77 Details
    7:30 PM (1) Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 78-54 Details
  18 5:30 PM California Lutheran  @  Hope International 57-72 Details
    7:00 PM Lindenwood-Belleville (IL)  @  Concordia (CA) 74-94 Details
  20 5:30 PM Lindenwood-Belleville (IL)  @  Hope International 72-86 Details
  21 5:30 PM Dakota State (SD)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 62-77 Details
  27 4:00 PM Northern New Mexico  @  Arizona Christian 57-59 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic
    5:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  (12) The Master's 64-72 Details
  Jersey Mike's Classic hosted by The Master's
    7:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Westminster (UT) 52-60 Details
  Jersey Mike's Classic hosted by The Master's
  28 4:00 PM Bethesda  @  Arizona Christian 67-62 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic
    5:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 81-86 Details
  Jersey Mike's Classic hosted by The Master's
    5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  William Jessup 71-65 Details
    7:00 PM (4) Westminster (UT)  @  (12) The Master's 84-92 (2OT) Details
  Jersey Mike's Classic hosted by The Master's
  29 5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Simpson 72-65 Details
  30 1:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  Dordt (IA) 61-71 Details
  Westmont Holiday Classic
    5:30 PM UC Merced  @  (8) Westmont 46-63 Details
  Westmont Holiday Classic
    7:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (1) Vanguard 54-91 Details
  31 1:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  UC Merced 64-62 Details
  Westmont Holiday Classic
    3:00 PM Vancouver Island (BC)  @  Biola 45-78 Details
    5:30 PM Dordt (IA)  @  (8) Westmont 59-73 Details
  Westmont Holiday Classic
January
  2 1:00 PM British Columbia  @  (8) Westmont 68-56 Details
    5:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Hope International 59-68 Details
  3 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Johnson & Wales (CO) 71-81 Details
  Johnson & Wales Classic (Denver, CO)
    5:30 PM (1) Vanguard  vs.  Viterbo (WI) 87-50 Details
    7:30 PM Bethesda  @  Biola 69-71 Details
  4 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  (15) Benedictine (KS) 69-68 Details
  Johnson & Wales Classic (Denver, CO)
    5:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Whittier 92-85 Details
    5:30 PM (1) Vanguard  vs.  Bethesda 71-58 Details
    5:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (12) The Master's 60-89 Details
    7:30 PM Viterbo (WI)  @  Biola 45-56 Details
  6 7:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  Bethesda 62-65 Details
  at Occidental
  7 5:30 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 71-84 Details
    7:00 PM Biola  @  Chapman 65-55 Details
  9 7:00 PM La Sierra  @  (9) The Master's 50-95 Details
    7:30 PM Biola  @  Cal State San Marcos 53-58 Details
  10 5:30 PM Bethesda  @  (13) Westmont 52-62 Details
  11 7:30 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 70-60 Details
14 5:30 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 84-72 Details
  5:30 PM (1) Vanguard  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 103-68 Details
  5:30 PM (13) Westmont  @  Biola 76-52 Details
16 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 57-65 Details
18 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (9) The Master's 45-77 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (20) Hope International 63-73 Details
  5:30 PM (12) Westmont  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 73-58 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  (1) Vanguard 32-87 Details
21 4:30 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 75-57 Details
  5:30 PM (9) The Master's  @  Concordia (CA) 86-63 Details
  5:30 PM (1) Vanguard  @  (12) Westmont 77-71 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Biola 63-80 Details
  23 7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State San Marcos 81-73 Details
25 2:00 PM (1) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 80-49 Details
  5:30 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 49-60 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 61-75 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  (9) The Master's 60-73 Details
28 5:30 PM Hope International  @  Biola 82-70 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (1) Vanguard 55-99 Details
  5:30 PM (9) The Master's  @  (12) Westmont 54-59 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 50-58 Details
30 2:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (14) Westmont 48-80 Details
February
1 5:30 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 71-88 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 59-65 Details
  5:30 PM (9) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 75-43 Details
4 4:30 PM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 66-49 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (17) Hope International 67-82 Details
  5:30 PM (14) Westmont  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 84-77 Details
  5:30 PM (1) Vanguard  @  (9) The Master's 99-89 Details
8 1:00 PM (9) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 80-54 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 83-73 Details
  5:30 PM (1) Vanguard  @  Biola 76-53 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (11) Westmont 38-50 Details
  10 5:00 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  Hope International 48-92 Details
11 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 53-70 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (9) The Master's 83-91 Details
  5:30 PM (11) Westmont  @  (1) Vanguard 56-68 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 67-55 Details
13 7:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (1) Vanguard 41-104 Details
15 5:30 PM Hope International  @  Westmont 66-70 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 70-56 Details
  5:30 PM (7) The Master's  @  Biola 61-74 Details
18 5:30 PM Biola  @  Hope International 72-69 Details
  5:30 PM (1) Vanguard  @  Concordia (CA) 93-72 Details
  5:30 PM (10) Westmont  @  (7) The Master's 46-68 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 79-43 Details
  20 5:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Concordia (CA) 74-65 Details
22 11:00 AM (9) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 59-55 Details
  5:30 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 80-79 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  Concordia (CA) 81-89 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (7) The Master's 55-65 Details
25 5:30 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 81-78 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (9) Westmont 55-80 Details
  5:30 PM (7) The Master's  @  (1) Vanguard 65-82 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 55-65 Details
March
1 1:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 75-56 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  The Master's 70-85 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (1) Vanguard 59-82 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  (11) Westmont 42-67 Details
  5 7:30 PM Biola  @  Hope International 65-77 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (1) Vanguard 51-100 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Westmont 56-70 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (7) The Master's 50-77 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
  7 7:30 PM (11) Westmont  @  (7) The Master's 52-73 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
    7:30 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 80-76 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  11 5:00 PM Hope International  vs.  The Master's 64-59 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Vanguard
  19 10:15 AM (7) The Master's  vs.  (RV) Bethel (TN) 67-82 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Frankfort, KY)
    7:45 PM (13) Westmont  vs.  (20) Xavier (LA) 53-66 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Frankfort, KY)
  20 9:30 AM Hope International  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 64-97 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Frankfort, KY)
    6:45 PM (1) Vanguard  vs.  Cal State San Marcos 97-47 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Frankfort, KY)
  21 6:45 PM (1) Vanguard  vs.  (19) John Brown (AR) 61-62 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Frankfort, KY)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)