2013 Volleyball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  20 3:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
    4:00 PM Davenport (MI)  @  Westmont 2-3 Details
    7:30 PM Trinity Christian (IL)  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  22 9:00 AM (1) Concordia (CA)  vs.  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    11:00 AM (RV) Davenport (MI)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    11:00 AM (9) The Master's  vs.  (RV) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    1:00 PM (RV) Southern Oregon  @  (4) Biola 1-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    1:00 PM (6) College of Idaho  vs.  (16) Westmont 1-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    3:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 3-0 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    3:00 PM (9) The Master's  vs.  (RV) Davenport (MI) 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    5:00 PM (RV) Southern Oregon  vs.  (16) Westmont 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    7:00 PM Concordia (OR)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    7:00 PM (6) College of Idaho  @  (4) Biola 1-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
  23 9:00 AM (RV) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    11:00 AM Dixie State (UT)  vs.  Hope International 3-1 Details
  Westminster Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
    11:00 AM (1) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Davenport (MI) 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    11:00 AM (9) The Master's  vs.  (6) College of Idaho 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    1:00 PM Concordia (OR)  vs.  (16) Westmont 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    1:00 PM (RV) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    3:00 PM Hope International  @  Westminster (UT) 2-3 Details
  Westminster Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
    3:00 PM (9) The Master's  vs.  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    5:00 PM (6) College of Idaho  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    5:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Southern Oregon 3-0 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    7:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  (16) Westmont 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    7:00 PM Concordia (OR)  @  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
  24 10:00 AM Cornerstone (MI)  vs.  Hope International 3-0 Details
  Westminster Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
    4:00 PM Olivet Nazarene (IL)  vs.  Hope International 3-1 Details
  Westminster Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
    7:00 PM Trinity Christian (IL)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  27 4:00 PM Cornerstone (MI)  @  (16) Westmont 0-3 Details
  29 9:00 AM Hope International  vs.  Montana Western 3-0 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    1:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Hope International 1-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA) - non-GSAC
    5:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  La Sierra 1-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
  30 8:00 AM San Diego Christian  vs.  Johnson & Wales (CO) 3-2 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    9:00 AM Cornerstone (MI)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    11:00 AM (25) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Johnson & Wales (CO) 3-0 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    1:00 PM Westminster (UT)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Montana Western 0-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    3:00 PM (9) The Master's  vs.  Cornerstone (MI) 3-0 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    4:00 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 1-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    5:00 PM Westminster (UT)  vs.  (16) Westmont 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM (25) Carroll (MT)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
  31 9:00 AM Montana Western  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    9:00 AM (9) The Master's  vs.  Westminster (UT) 3-2 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    11:00 AM (25) Carroll (MT)  vs.  (16) Westmont 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    1:00 PM Cornerstone (MI)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    1:00 PM Westminster (UT)  vs.  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    3:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  (16) Westmont 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
  3:00 PM The Master's  vs.  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    5:00 PM Cornerstone (MI)  vs.  (4) Biola 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    7:00 PM Westminster (UT)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    7:00 PM (9) The Master's  vs.  (25) Carroll (MT) 3-1 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
September
  3 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Mobile (AL) 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM Capilano (BC)  @  (16) Westmont 0-3 Details
  4 7:00 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 1-3 Details
    8:00 PM Capilano (BC)  vs.  (9) The Master's 0-3 Details
  5 4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Spring Hill (AL) 0-3 Details
  6 10:30 AM (RV) Vanguard  @  Menlo 3-0 Details
  Menlo Tournament (Atherton, CA)
    12:30 PM (9) The Master's  vs.  Wayland Baptist (TX) 3-2 Details
  Menlo Tournament (Atherton, CA)
    1:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Freed-Hardeman (TN) 3-0 Details
  Faulkner Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Brenau (GA) 0-3 Details
  Faulkner Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
    4:30 PM Mills  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Menlo Tournament (Atherton, CA)
    4:30 PM La Sierra  @  (16) Westmont 1-3 Details
    8:30 PM (9) The Master's  @  Menlo 1-3 Details
  Menlo Tournament (Atherton, CA)
  7 7:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Webber International (FL) 1-3 Details
  Faulkner Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
    8:30 AM (RV) Vanguard  vs.  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  Menlo Tournament (Atherton, CA)
    10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Faulkner (AL) 1-3 Details
  Faulkner Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
    10:30 AM (9) The Master's  vs.  Mills 3-0 Details
  Menlo Tournament (Atherton, CA)
    2:30 PM (RV) Wayland Baptist (TX)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  Menlo Tournament (Atherton, CA)
    4:30 PM (9) The Master's  vs.  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  Menlo Tournament (Atherton, CA)
  9 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
  10 7:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  (20) Cal State San Marcos 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM California Lutheran  @  (16) Westmont 0-3 Details
  11 7:00 PM Pacific Union  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  12 6:00 PM Pacific Union  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  13 11:00 AM La Sierra  vs.  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    1:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Cal State San Marcos 1-3 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    3:00 PM La Sierra  @  (19) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    5:00 PM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  vs.  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
  14 3:00 PM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  (19) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
  17 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
    7:30 PM (9) Westmont  @  (RV) Cal State San Marcos 1-3 Details
  18 6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 0-3 Details
  20 5:00 PM William Jessup  @  San Diego Christian 2-3 Details
21 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (9) Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (19) Vanguard  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (22) The Master's  @  (3) Biola 1-3 Details
24 6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Biola  @  (19) Vanguard 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (9) Westmont  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  26 7:15 PM San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 2-3 Details
28 3:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  3:00 PM (10) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (17) Vanguard  @  (21) The Master's 2-3 Details
October
1 7:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM (17) Vanguard  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (16) The Master's  @  (10) Westmont 3-2 Details
  3 7:00 PM (25) Cal State San Marcos  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
4 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (3) Biola 0-3 Details
5 7:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (20) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (16) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Biola  @  (10) Westmont 3-0 Details
8 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (10) Westmont  @  (20) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  (16) The Master's 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (3) Biola 0-3 Details
  9 7:00 PM (25) Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 3-2 Details
12 7:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (18) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Biola  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (13) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  16 6:30 PM (17) Westmont  @  La Sierra 3-1 Details
  18 3:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (22) Columbia (MO) 3-0 Details
  Final Four Showdown hosted by Texas at Brownsville
    5:00 PM (3) Biola  @  (2) Texas at Brownsville 1-3 Details
  Final Four Showdown hosted by Texas at Brownsville
    7:00 PM (16) Vanguard  @  (RV) Cal State San Marcos 3-1 Details
  19 3:00 PM (3) Biola  vs.  (22) Columbia (MO) 3-1 Details
  Final Four Showdown hosted by Texas at Brownsville
    5:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  (2) Texas at Brownsville 0-3 Details
  Final Four Showdown hosted by Texas at Brownsville
    7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
  22 5:00 PM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  (17) Westmont 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM West Coast Baptist  @  (13) The Master's 0-3 Details
  23 6:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 3-2 Details
  24 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-3 Details
26 1:00 PM (16) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Biola  @  (11) The Master's 3-0 Details
29 7:00 PM Hope International  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (15) Vanguard  @  (3) Biola 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (16) Westmont 3-0 Details
November
1 8:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
2 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (14) Westmont 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (11) The Master's  @  (12) Vanguard 2-3 Details
5 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (12) Vanguard 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (14) Westmont  @  (11) The Master's 3-0 Details
  8 1:00 PM La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
9 6:00 PM (11) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (10) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (14) Westmont  @  (3) Biola 0-3 Details
12 7:00 PM (10) Vanguard  @  (14) Westmont 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (11) The Master's  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (3) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
15 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
16 6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (16) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (3) Biola 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (10) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  23 7:00 PM Menlo  @  (14) Westmont 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Opening Round
    7:00 PM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  (16) The Master's 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Opening Round
December
  3 11:00 AM (2) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Trinity Christian (IL) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    1:15 PM (16) The Master's  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 3-2 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    1:15 PM (14) Westmont  vs.  (11) Columbia (MO) 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM (3) Biola  vs.  (RV) Indiana Wesleyan 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    6:30 PM (9) Vanguard  vs.  (19) Wayland Baptist (TX) 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
  4 11:00 AM (2) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (13) Park (MO) 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    11:00 AM (14) Westmont  vs.  (1) Texas at Brownsville 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    11:00 AM (16) The Master's  vs.  (4) Madonna (MI) 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM (3) Biola  vs.  (15) Dordt (IA) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM (9) Vanguard  vs.  (23) Spring Hill (AL) 2-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
  5 11:00 AM (14) Westmont  vs.  Briar Cliff (IA) 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    11:00 AM (16) The Master's  vs.  (25) Rocky Mountain (MT) 3-2 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    1:15 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (12) Georgetown (KY) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM (9) Vanguard  vs.  (5) Northwestern (IA) 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM (3) Biola  vs.  (10) Lindsey Wilson (KY) 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
  6 1:45 PM The Master's  vs.  Wayland Baptist (TX) 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Quarterfinals (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (4) Madonna (MI) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Quarterfinals (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM (3) Biola  vs.  (20) Grand View (IA) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Quarterfinals (Sioux City, IA)
  7 9:00 AM (3) Biola  vs.  (2) Concordia (CA) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Semifinals (Sioux City, IA)
    5:00 PM Biola  vs.  Texas at Brownsville 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Finals (Sioux City, IA)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)