2014 Women's Tennis
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
October
  13   Arizona Christian  @  Dominican No Team Score Details
January
  25 11:00 AM Concordia (CA)  @  Loyola Marymount 0-7 Details
    11:00 AM (12) Westmont  @  Cal State Northridge 0-7 Details
  31 2:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  California Lutheran 7-2 Details
    2:30 PM Hope International  @  Whittier 0-9 Details
February
  1 9:30 AM (10) Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 2-7 Details
    10:00 AM Caltech  @  Biola 7-2 Details
    1:00 PM (10) Fresno Pacific  @  (12) Westmont 8-1 Details
  4 2:00 PM (10) Vanguard  @  Cal State LA 2-7 Details
  6 2:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  UC San Diego RAIN Details
7 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 6-3 Details
    3:00 PM California Lutheran  @  Biola 6-3 Details
8 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (10) Vanguard 0-9 Details
  1:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  Biola 9-0 Details
  10   Concordia (CA)  @  Azusa Pacific 0-9 Details
11 11:00 AM Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 8-1 Details
  14 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Chapman 0-9 Details
    12:00 PM University of the Pacific  @  (12) Westmont 6-1 Details
15 11:00 AM Hope International  @  Vanguard 0-9 Details
  1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 5-4 Details
  1:30 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (12) Westmont 3-6 Details
17 12:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 1-8 Details
18 12:00 PM Hope International  @  (12) Westmont 0-9 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 6-3 Details
  19 1:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State LA 0-9 Details
  21 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Occidental 6-3 Details
    3:00 PM Vanguard  @  Caltech 4-5 Details
  22   BYU-Hawaii  @  Biola 9-0 Details
  11:00 AM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  (9) Vanguard 1-8 Details
  11:00 AM (12) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 7-2 Details
    12:00 PM BYU-Hawaii  vs.  Hope International 9-0 Details
  at Biola
25 1:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 3-6 Details
  26 1:30 PM (12) Westmont  @  (16) Azusa Pacific 1-8 Details
    2:00 PM BYU-Hawaii  @  (14) Concordia (CA) CNCL Details
  28   Arizona Christian  @  Occidental PPD Details
March
  2 8:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Caltech 4-5 Details
  4 3:00 PM Biola  @  Occidental 7-2 Details
  5 8:00 AM (9) Vanguard  vs.  Rollins (FL) 0-5 Details
  at UC San Diego
    1:30 PM (6) Lynn (FL)  @  (12) Westmont 9-0 Details
  6 1:00 PM Southwest (NM)  @  Hope International 3-6 Details
  7 1:00 PM Villanova (PA)  @  Vanguard 5-4 Details
    2:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (14) UC Santa Cruz 4-5 Details
    3:30 PM Southwest (NM)  @  Biola 2-7 Details
    4:00 PM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-9 Details
  8 12:00 PM Austin (TX)  @  Biola 5-4 Details
  10 12:00 PM Schreiner (TX)  @  Arizona Christian 2-7 Details
    2:00 PM Austin (TX)  @  Hope International 7-2 Details
  11 12:00 PM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  @  Arizona Christian 0-9 Details
    1:00 PM Western New Mexico  @  (9) Vanguard 1-8 Details
    2:00 PM Principia (IL)  @  Biola 2-7 Details
    3:00 PM Southwest Minnesota State  @  Arizona Christian 0-9 Details
  13 10:00 AM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  @  Arizona Christian 0-9 Details
  3:30 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 7-2 Details
  14 12:00 PM Dixie State (UT)  @  Arizona Christian 9-0 Details
  15 12:00 PM Sewanee (TN)  @  Biola 8-1 Details
    1:30 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  California Lutheran 2-5 Details
  18 2:00 PM (RV) McPherson (KS)  @  Biola 6-3 Details
    4:00 PM Hope International  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-9 Details
  19 11:00 AM Amherst (MA)  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 9-0 Details
    1:00 PM (RV) McPherson (KS)  @  (9) Vanguard 1-8 Details
    3:00 PM Whitman (WA)  @  Biola 9-0 Details
  20 8:00 AM Colorado State  @  (9) Vanguard 6-3 Details
    2:00 PM McPherson (KS)  @  (12) Westmont 1-8 Details
  21 1:00 PM McPherson (KS)  @  Hope International 6-3 Details
    2:00 PM Bethany (KS)  @  (13) Concordia (CA) CNCL Details
  22 10:00 AM Biola  @  Mills 8-1 Details
    11:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene  @  (12) Westmont 7-2 Details
    1:00 PM (9) Vanguard  @  Fresno Pacific 3-6 Details
  23 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Whitworth (WA) 4-5 Details
  24 2:00 PM Whitworth (WA)  @  Hope International 6-3 Details
  2:00 PM (9) Vanguard  @  (12) Westmont 5-3 Details
25 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 2-7 Details
  26 11:00 AM Whitworth (WA)  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 0-9 Details
  27 2:00 PM Whitworth (WA)  @  (9) Vanguard 1-8 Details
    2:00 PM (8) Middlebury (VT)  @  (12) Westmont 8-1 Details
  28 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Colorado State-Pueblo 4-5 Details
    10:00 AM Pacific University  @  Biola 2-7 Details
  29 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Colorado Christian 5-4 Details
  12:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (9) Vanguard 4-5 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Hastings (NE) 9-0 Details
  30 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Colorado College 8-1 Details
31 1:30 PM Hope International  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 2-7 Details
April
1 12:00 PM (9) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 5-1 Details
  2:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 8-1 Details
    3:30 PM (10) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  Biola 8-1 Details
  3 1:00 PM (14) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (9) Vanguard 1-8 Details
  4 2:00 PM (14) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 4-5 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 7-2 Details
5 11:00 AM Vanguard  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
  11:00 AM Biola  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 5-4 Details
  at Biola
  1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (11) Westmont 2-7 Details
8 12:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 6-3 Details
  2:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  (9) Vanguard 1-8 Details
  10 1:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  (9) Vanguard 7-2 Details
11 2:00 PM Biola  @  (11) Westmont 0-9 Details
12 12:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 4-5 Details
  12:30 PM (9) Vanguard  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 8-1 Details
    1:00 PM Cal State Northridge  @  (11) Westmont 8-1 Details
  15 9:00 AM (13) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Hope International 5-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells, CA)
    9:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Biola 5-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells, CA)
  16 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  (9) Vanguard 0-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells, CA)
    9:00 AM (11) Westmont  vs.  (14) Concordia (CA) 5-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells, CA)
  17 9:00 AM (11) Westmont  vs.  (9) Vanguard 3-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship (Indian Wells, CA)
  24 8:00 AM TBA  vs.  Hope International No Team Score Details
  Ojai Tournament
  25 8:00 AM TBA  vs.  Hope International No Team Score Details
  Ojai Tournament
May
  13 7:00 AM (20) Northwestern Ohio  vs.  (15) Concordia (CA) 3-6 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship First Round (Mobile, AL)
    7:00 AM (11) Westmont  vs.  Morningside (IA) 9-0 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship First Round (Mobile, AL)
  14 7:00 AM (15) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (4) Auburn Montgomery (AL) 0-5 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
    7:00 AM (11) Westmont  vs.  SCAD Atlanta (GA) 1-5 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
    7:00 AM (8) Vanguard  vs.  (9) Keiser University 4-5 Details
  NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship Second Round (Mobile, AL)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)