2013-14 Men's Basketball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
26 3:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Portland (OR) 77-92 Details
  28 3:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Warner Pacific (OR) 79-73 Details
30 6:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Northern Arizona 92-85 Details
November
1 12:00 PM (16) Arizona Christian  @  Fort Lewis (CO) 73-76 Details
  Santa Claran Classic hosted by Northern New Mexico (Espanola, NM)
  2 12:00 PM (16) Arizona Christian  vs.  Southwest (NM) 107-72 Details
  Santa Claran Classic hosted by Northern New Mexico (Espanola, NM)
  7:05 PM San Diego Christian  @  Santa Clara 60-89 Details
    8:30 PM Westmont  @  La Sierra 95-104 (OT) Details
4 7:00 PM Alaska-Anchorage  @  The Master's 78-90 Details
    7:30 PM Caltech  @  (RV) Vanguard 59-101 Details
  5 7:30 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 43-76 Details
  7 7:00 PM West Coast Baptist  @  The Master's 76-92 Details
  8 1:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (17) Rocky Mountain (MT) 86-78 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia (Las Vegas, NV)
  4:00 PM (16) Arizona Christian  @  Southern Utah 78-85 Details
    5:00 PM (RV) Campbellsville (KY)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 58-42 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia (Las Vegas, NV)
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  Cal State Northridge 74-86 Details
    7:30 PM Southern Oregon  @  Westmont 64-80 Details
  9 2:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Campbellsville (KY) 55-59 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia (Las Vegas, NV)
    4:00 PM Warner Pacific (OR)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 66-82 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia (Las Vegas, NV)
  5:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Pepperdine 68-81 Details
    7:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  The Master's 92-80 Details
    7:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  West Coast Baptist 74-55 Details
  10 12:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Warner Pacific (OR) 99-76 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia (Las Vegas, NV)
  12 7:00 PM Cal Poly Pomona  @  The Master's 70-71 Details
    7:30 PM (12) Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) Biola 74-65 Details
  13 7:00 PM Westmont  @  Cal State San Bernardino 81-88 Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  Hope International 71-99 Details
  15 4:30 PM Bethesda  @  (16) Arizona Christian 45-68 Details
  ACU Tipoff Classic
    7:00 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  San Diego Christian 72-60 Details
    7:30 PM UC Merced  @  (RV) Vanguard 59-85 Details
    7:30 PM Biola  @  Carroll (MT) 57-70 Details
  16 1:00 PM UC Merced  @  Hope International 50-82 Details
    4:30 PM (24) Montana State-Northern  @  (16) Arizona Christian 56-77 Details
  ACU Tipoff Classic
    5:30 PM Biola  vs.  Montana Tech 67-77 Details
    6:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (RV) West Coast Baptist 87-66 Details
    8:00 PM Pacific Union  @  The Master's 55-71 Details
  19 6:30 PM West Coast Baptist  @  Hope International 55-86 Details
    7:00 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  The Master's 68-56 Details
    7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Redlands 67-75 Details
    7:30 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  (RV) Biola 70-73 Details
    7:30 PM Chapman  @  (RV) Vanguard 71-90 Details
  20 7:00 PM Olivet Nazarene (IL)  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 69-85 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  San Diego State 41-93 Details
  21 7:00 PM The Master's  @  UC Merced 83-70 Details
  7:05 PM San Diego Christian  @  San Diego 46-82 Details
  22 4:00 PM Hope International  @  Harris-Stowe State (MO) 74-56 Details
    4:30 PM St. Xavier (IL)  @  (16) Arizona Christian 76-83 Details
  23 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Columbia (MO) 63-82 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Northern Arizona 59-83 Details
    7:30 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 64-80 Details
    7:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 83-78 Details
    9:30 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  Westmont 69-77 Details
  24 2:00 PM Lewis & Clark (OR)  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 67-87 Details
  25 4:30 PM (16) Arizona Christian  @  Bethesda 75-47 Details
    5:00 PM Hope International  @  Hannibal-LaGrange (MO) 88-59 Details
  7:05 PM San Diego Christian  @  Fresno State 59-92 Details
  26 4:30 PM (16) Arizona Christian  @  Chapman 71-59 Details
    7:30 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 82-88 Details
    7:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  La Sierra 74-61 Details
  29 2:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  vs.  La Sierra 91-58 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Tournament
    2:00 PM The Master's  vs.  Cal Maritime 92-70 Details
  Lamont Ramsey Classic hosted by Menlo (Atherton, CA)
    2:00 PM (16) Arizona Christian  @  Holy Names 72-59 Details
  Notre Dame De Namur Tournament (Belmont, CA)
    4:00 PM Grand View (IA)  @  (RV) Vanguard 76-84 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Tournament
    4:00 PM Westmont  @  Menlo 80-59 Details
  Lamont Ramsey Classic hosted by Menlo (Atherton, CA)
    7:00 PM UC Merced  @  Hope International 34-82 Details
  Hope Classic
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 61-91 Details
  30 2:00 PM Westmont  vs.  Cal Maritime 80-61 Details
  Lamont Ramsey Classic hosted by Menlo (Atherton, CA)
    3:00 PM (16) Arizona Christian  @  Notre Dame de Namur 66-58 Details
  Notre Dame De Namur Tournament (Belmont, CA)
    4:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Grand View (IA) 82-58 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Tournament
    4:00 PM The Master's  @  Menlo 77-73 Details
  Lamont Ramsey Classic hosted by Menlo (Atherton, CA)
    6:00 PM La Sierra  @  (RV) Vanguard 76-94 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Tournament
December
3 6:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 73-82 Details
    7:00 PM Bethesda  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 54-103 Details
    7:30 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  Westmont 45-46 Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (RV) Biola 86-95 Details
  4 7:30 PM (12) Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 87-77 Details
  6 7:00 PM The Master's  @  Simpson 66-57 Details
    7:30 PM Bethesda  @  Westmont 61-90 Details
    8:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Biola 74-86 Details
  7 4:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Vanguard 78-96 Details
    4:30 PM Cal Maritime  @  (RV) Biola 68-58 Details
    5:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Hope International 67-82 Details
  Hope Classic
    7:30 PM UC Merced  @  Westmont 59-84 Details
  10 5:30 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Biola 51-79 Details
  13 7:00 PM Simpson  @  The Master's 80-87 Details
  14 1:00 PM Hope International  @  UC Merced 94-52 Details
    2:30 PM Pacific Union  @  (RV) Biola 61-80 Details
    6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  West Coast Baptist 112-101 (2OT) Details
    7:00 PM (12) Concordia (CA)  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 66-60 Details
    7:00 PM Bethesda  @  The Master's 60-71 Details
    7:00 PM Simpson  @  Westmont 63-89 Details
  16 2:00 PM Simpson  @  Hope International 42-85 Details
    5:30 PM Westmont  vs.  (2) Wooster (OH) 47-53 Details
    6:30 PM Spring Arbor (MI)  @  (6) Arizona Christian 77-87 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic
  17 3:30 PM (RV) Westminster (UT)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 65-76 Details
  Cal State San Marcos Tournament
    4:30 PM Wooster (OH)  @  (6) Arizona Christian 60-62 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic
    5:30 PM Spring Arbor (MI)  vs.  Westmont 62-75 Details
    7:30 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 73-57 Details
    7:30 PM Pacific Union  @  San Diego Christian 64-84 Details
  18 5:30 PM Trinity Western (BC)  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 63-84 Details
  Cal State San Marcos Tournament
  19 12:00 PM (6) Arizona Christian  vs.  (5) Evangel (MO) 80-71 Details
  Red Lion Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
    4:00 PM (12) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Carroll (MT) 70-50 Details
  Red Lion Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
  20 10:00 AM (6) Arizona Christian  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 52-71 Details
  Red Lion Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
    4:00 PM (12) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Alberta 85-70 Details
  Red Lion Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
    5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) Cal State San Marcos 80-113 Details
  21 12:00 PM (12) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 80-72 Details
  Red Lion Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
    1:00 PM Trinity Western (BC)  @  Biola 83-56 Details
  27 4:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Vanguard 60-92 Details
  Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic hosted by Vanguard
    5:30 PM Waldorf (IA)  vs.  Hope International 77-74 Details
  New Year's Cougar Classic hosted by Cal State San Marcos
  28 5:30 PM Cardinal Stritch (WI)  vs.  Hope International 68-64 Details
  New Year's Cougar Classic hosted by Cal State San Marcos
    6:00 PM Pacific Union  @  (RV) Vanguard 47-75 Details
  Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic hosted by Vanguard
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Utah State 53-84 Details
  29 5:00 PM Northern British Columbia  @  Hope International 50-65 Details
  30 4:30 PM Menlo  @  (6) Arizona Christian 63-79 Details
  Embassy Suites Classic hosted by Arizona Christian
    5:30 PM Northern British Columbia  @  (RV) Vanguard 59-80 Details
    5:30 PM The Master's  vs.  Mount Marty (SD) 67-46 Details
  Embassy Suites Classic hosted by Arizona Christian
    5:30 PM Victoria (BC)  @  Biola 61-69 Details
    7:30 PM British Columbia  @  Westmont 79-83 Details
  Tom Byron Classic hosted by Westmont
  31 4:00 PM Thompson Rivers (BC)  @  San Diego Christian 84-78 Details
    4:30 PM Mount Marty (SD)  @  (6) Arizona Christian 71-84 Details
  Embassy Suites Classic hosted by Arizona Christian
    5:00 PM Victoria (BC)  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 60-72 Details
    5:30 PM The Master's  vs.  Menlo 72-46 Details
  Embassy Suites Classic hosted by Arizona Christian
    7:30 PM Saskatchewan  @  Westmont 74-84 Details
  Tom Byron Classic hosted by Westmont
January
  2 3:00 PM Saskatchewan  @  Biola 79-75 Details
4 4:00 PM The Master's  @  UC Santa Barbara 52-81 Details
  7:05 PM San Diego Christian  @  UC Irvine 56-91 Details
  6 7:30 PM Multnomah (OR)  @  San Diego Christian 100-108 Details
  7 7:30 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 54-70 Details
    7:30 PM The Master's  @  (6) Cal State San Marcos 67-90 Details
    7:30 PM West Coast Baptist  @  Biola 66-98 Details
  9 2:00 PM Northern New Mexico  @  (8) Arizona Christian 69-81 Details
  10 7:00 PM (4) Cal State San Marcos  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 84-81 Details
  11 7:30 PM The Master's  @  La Sierra 77-68 Details
14 7:30 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 65-74 Details
  7:30 PM (21) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 84-75 Details
  7:30 PM Westmont  @  Biola 66-74 Details
16 7:30 PM (7) Arizona Christian  @  (10) Concordia (CA) 72-82 Details
18 4:00 PM (7) Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 76-77 (2OT) Details
  7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 64-66 Details
  7:30 PM Biola  @  (20) Vanguard 60-80 Details
  7:30 PM Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 95-98 Details
21 6:30 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 64-65 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  (10) Concordia (CA) 63-68 Details
  7:30 PM (20) Vanguard  @  Westmont 85-74 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 73-70 Details
25 4:30 PM (23) Vanguard  @  (13) Arizona Christian 76-75 Details
  7:30 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 75-61 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 55-94 Details
  7:30 PM Biola  @  The Master's 80-66 Details
28 7:30 PM Hope International  @  Biola 54-58 Details
  7:30 PM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  (23) Vanguard 79-94 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  Westmont 50-58 Details
  7:30 PM (13) Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 88-76 Details
30 4:30 PM (25) Arizona Christian  @  Westmont 68-72 Details
February
1 7:30 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 69-72 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 73-76 (2OT) Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 77-67 Details
4 6:30 PM Biola  @  (25) Arizona Christian 77-89 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 77-75 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Westmont  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 67-73 Details
  7:30 PM (12) Vanguard  @  The Master's 77-56 Details
8 3:00 PM The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 70-81 Details
  7:30 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 57-62 Details
  7:30 PM (9) Vanguard  @  (18) Biola 64-72 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Westmont 61-73 Details
11 7:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 66-69 Details
  7:30 PM (22) Concordia (CA)  @  The Master's 67-76 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Westmont  @  (9) Vanguard 58-80 Details
  7:30 PM (18) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 70-73 Details
13 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (9) Vanguard 82-79 Details
15 7:30 PM Hope International  @  Westmont 59-50 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  (22) Biola 79-74 Details
  7:30 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 72-67 Details
18 7:30 PM Biola  @  Hope International 49-50 Details
  7:30 PM (9) Vanguard  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 75-74 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Westmont  @  The Master's 84-85 (2OT) Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 78-81 Details
22 4:30 PM Westmont  @  (25) Arizona Christian 62-75 Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 53-55 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  (15) Concordia (CA) 74-73 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 45-61 Details
25 7:30 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 75-67 Details
  7:30 PM (15) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 55-67 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  (9) Vanguard 61-69 Details
  7:30 PM (16) Arizona Christian  @  (25) Biola 64-60 Details
  27 7:30 PM (1) Cal State San Marcos  @  (10) Vanguard 82-80 Details
March
1 3:00 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  (16) Arizona Christian 71-75 Details
  7:30 PM Hope International  @  The Master's 64-58 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (10) Vanguard 81-93 Details
  7:30 PM (25) Biola  @  Westmont 60-65 Details
  6 6:30 PM The Master's  @  (15) Arizona Christian 80-77 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 65-73 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (9) Vanguard 71-80 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Westmont  @  Biola 70-66 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
  8 7:30 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 56-61 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
    7:30 PM Westmont  @  (9) Vanguard 80-90 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  11 8:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 80-90 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship
  19 1:00 PM (17) Arizona Christian  vs.  (14) Culver-Stockton (MO) 83-101 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
    3:15 PM (8) Vanguard  vs.  (RV) Life (GA) 103-94 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Baskeitball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
  20 7:45 PM Hope International  vs.  Xavier (LA) 61-52 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Baskeitball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
  21 4:15 PM (8) Vanguard  vs.  (11) Benedictine (KS) 81-70 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
    7:45 PM Hope International  vs.  St. Catharine (KY) 75-79 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
  22 2:00 PM (8) Vanguard  vs.  (16) Georgetown (KY) 93-85 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Quarterfinals (Kansas City, MO)
  24 4:00 PM (8) Vanguard  vs.  (18) St. Gregory's (OK) 108-88 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Semifinals (Kansas City, MO)
  25 5:00 PM (8) Vanguard  vs.  (7) Emmanuel (GA) 70-65 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Finals (Kansas City, MO)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)