2013 Softball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
23 4:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  UC San Diego 10-2 (10) Details
February
  1 12:00 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  La Sierra 8-0 (6) Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  La Verne 2-8 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  La Verne 0-7 Details
  2 12:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5-0 Details
    Game 2 (5) Concordia (CA)  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6-3 Details
    12:00 PM Vanguard  @  Pomona-Pitzer 10-1 (5) Details
    Game 2 Vanguard  @  Pomona-Pitzer 2-3 Details
  6 11:00 AM Biola  @  Menlo 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Biola  @  Menlo 7-6 (9) Details
  7 1:00 PM Biola  @  William Jessup 6-3 Details
    Game 2 Biola  @  William Jessup 0-2 Details
  8 9:00 AM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (9) Oregon Tech 2-4 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    9:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  (17) Corban (OR) 0-3 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM Vanguard  vs.  Northwest Christian (OR) 7-1 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM Eastern Oregon  vs.  Biola 8-2 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    2:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Concordia (OR) 1-6 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    2:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (17) Corban (OR) 1-0 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Northwest Christian (OR) 0-1 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  (RV) Concordia (OR) 1-14 (5) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM Biola  vs.  (17) Corban (OR) 0-13 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) College of Idaho 5-4 (8) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  Biola 2-1 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Northwest (WA) 10-1 (5) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
  9 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  (RV) College of Idaho 1-6 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    9:00 AM Vanguard  vs.  Oregon Tech 1-2 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Southern Oregon 3-4 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM Biola  vs.  Northwest Christian (OR) 0-8 (5) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    12:00 PM Occidental  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
    Game 2 Occidental  @  Hope International 7-5 (9) Details
    2:00 PM (9) Oregon Tech  vs.  Arizona Christian 9-1 (5) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    2:00 PM (RV) Concordia (OR)  vs.  Biola 3-1 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Eastern Oregon 4-7 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Northwest Christian (OR) 4-0 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM Vanguard  vs.  Southern Oregon 10-1 (6) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Eastern Oregon 2-8 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM (RV) College of Idaho  vs.  Biola 7-3 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Northwest (WA) 8-0 (6) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
  11 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 0-8 (6) Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 0-10 (6) Details
  15 12:30 PM Biola  @  La Sierra 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Biola  @  La Sierra 13-2 (6) Details
    1:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Vanguard 1-0 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  16 12:00 PM Lewis & Clark (OR)  @  Hope International 0-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 Lewis & Clark (OR)  @  Hope International 0-1 Details
    12:00 PM (1) Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 8-0 Details
    Game 2 (1) Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 4-2 Details
  18 1:30 PM La Sierra  @  Vanguard 1-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  Vanguard 5-4 Details
  Suspended due to darkness after 6 innings - LSU leads 5-4, game continues in the 7th on April 5th at LSU
  20 1:30 PM Chapman  @  Vanguard 6-1 (5) Details
    Game 2 Chapman  @  Vanguard 3-1 (5) Details
  21 1:00 PM William Jessup  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 2-5 Details
    Game 2 William Jessup  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  22 1:00 PM La Sierra  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 2-16 (5) Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-7 Details
    1:00 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 1-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 William Jessup  @  Hope International 1-10 (5) Details
    1:30 PM Menlo  @  Vanguard 2-1 (5) Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  Vanguard 0-8 (5) Details
    2:00 PM (1) Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 13-0 (5) Details
    Game 2 (1) Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 5-1 Details
  23 12:00 PM William Jessup  @  Vanguard 2-0 (5) Details
    Game 2 William Jessup  @  Vanguard 0-1 (5) Details
    12:00 PM Menlo  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 1-6 Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-8 (5) Details
    12:00 PM (1) Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 8-0 (6) Details
    Game 2 (1) Cal State San Marcos  @  Arizona Christian 12-0 (5) Details
  26 1:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 4-1 Details
  27 1:30 PM Redlands  @  Vanguard 3-1 (5) Details
    Game 2 Redlands  @  Vanguard 0-2 (5) Details
March
  1 9:00 AM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Trinity International (IL) FORFT Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    9:00 AM Biola  vs.  Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 7-0 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (1) Cal State San Marcos 0-11 (5) Details
  Cougar Clash hosted by Cal State San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)
    11:00 AM Trinity International (IL)  vs.  Biola 1-9 (6) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    11:00 AM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Concordia-Moorhead (MN) 9-0 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    11:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  La Sierra 3-15 (5) Details
  Cougar Clash hosted by Cal State San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)
    1:00 PM Hope International  vs.  La Sierra 4-0 Details
  Cougar Clash hosted by Cal State San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)
    1:30 PM (RV) Madonna (MI)  vs.  Biola 3-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    1:30 PM Holy Names  @  Vanguard 2-7 (5) Details
    Game 2 Holy Names  @  Vanguard 1-8 (5) Details
    3:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Hope International 5-0 Details
  Cougar Clash hosted by Cal State San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)
    3:30 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Madonna (MI) 9-0 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  2 9:00 AM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (RV) Madonna (MI) 7-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    9:00 AM Biola  vs.  Aquinas (MI) 6-0 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    11:00 AM Siena Heights (MI)  vs.  Biola 3-7 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    11:00 AM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Aquinas (MI) 4-0 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    12:00 PM Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 0-2 (5) Details
    Game 2 Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 4-1 (5) Details
    1:30 PM Great Falls (MT)  vs.  Biola CNCL Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  3:30 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Antelope Valley 9-0 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  3 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (1) Cal State San Marcos 1-10 (6) Details
  Cougar Clash hosted by Cal State San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)
    11:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  La Sierra 7-4 Details
  Cougar Clash hosted by Cal State San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)
  4 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  Hope International 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  Hope International 4-5 (8) Details
  5 1:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  Biola 2-10 (5) Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  Biola 1-5 Details
  6 8:00 AM Hope International  @  Viterbo (WI) 5-4 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    10:00 AM Trinity International (IL)  vs.  Hope International 0-13 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    2:30 PM Madonna (MI)  @  Hope International 2-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  7 10:00 AM William Penn (IA)  vs.  Hope International 4-0 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    1:30 PM Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-11 (5) Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 1-14 (5) Details
    2:30 PM Trinity International (IL)  vs.  Arizona Christian 2-21 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    2:30 PM Calumet-St. Joseph (IN)  vs.  Hope International 0-4 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    5:00 PM Siena Heights (MI)  vs.  Arizona Christian 11-1 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    5:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Aquinas (MI) 5-10 Details
  Tucson Invitational- Tucson, AZ
  8 12:30 PM Olivet Nazarene (IL)  vs.  Hope International 9-0 (6) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    2:30 PM Aquinas (MI)  vs.  Arizona Christian 4-5 (8) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    2:30 PM Hope International  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 1-3 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    5:30 PM Great Falls (MT)  vs.  Arizona Christian 20-1 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  9 10:30 AM Siena Heights (MI)  vs.  Hope International 0-7 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    12:00 PM Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  Vanguard 0-8 (5) Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  Vanguard 0-8 (5) Details
    12:30 PM Hope International  vs.  Purdue-North Central (IN) 10-8 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    12:30 PM (12) Olivet Nazarene (IL)  vs.  Arizona Christian 19-0 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    1:00 PM William Jessup  @  Biola 5-3 Details
  Cougar Clash hosted by Cal State San Marcos (at Biola)
    2:30 PM Purdue-North Central (IN)  vs.  Arizona Christian 4-2 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    3:00 PM (1) Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 8-0 Details
  Cougar Clash hosted by Cal State San Marcos (at Biola)
  10 8:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 5-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    10:00 AM (RV) Park (MO)  vs.  Arizona Christian 6-2 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
12 1:30 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 0-7 (5) Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Vanguard 7-1 (5) Details
  2:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 5-0 Details
  Game 2 (5) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 13-3 (5) Details
  13 2:00 PM William Woods (MO)  @  Vanguard 4-1 (5) Details
    Game 2 William Woods (MO)  @  Vanguard 4-5 (5) Details
  14 12:00 PM (RV) William Woods (MO)  @  Biola 3-1 Details
    Game 2 (RV) William Woods (MO)  @  Biola 4-0 Details
16 12:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 5-0 Details
  Game 2 Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 9-1 (5) Details
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 0-7 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 0-7 Details
  17 12:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  La Sierra 5-0 Details
    Game 2 (5) Concordia (CA)  @  La Sierra 10-1 (5) Details
  18 2:00 PM Williams (MA)  @  Vanguard 0-4 (5) Details
    Game 2 Williams (MA)  @  Vanguard 2-7 (5) Details
19 2:00 PM (5) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 6-0 Details
  Game 2 (5) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 12-0 (6) Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 0-10 (5) Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 2-6 Details
21 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 5-3 (10) Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  Biola 1-5 Details
  22 2:00 PM Hamline (MN)  @  Hope International 0-9 (6) Details
    Game 2 Hamline (MN)  @  Hope International 2-9 Details
23 12:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 14-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 (1) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 17-2 (5) Details
  25 2:00 PM Simpson  @  Hope International 2-5 Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  Hope International 7-1 Details
    2:00 PM Columbia (MO)  @  Vanguard 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Columbia (MO)  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
26 2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 1-0 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Hope International 2-0 Details
  27 12:00 PM Williams (MA)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-10 (5) Details
    Game 2 Williams (MA)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-7 Details
    2:00 PM Simpson  @  Vanguard 1-2 (8) Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  Vanguard 3-2 Details
    2:00 PM Hamline (MN)  @  Biola 1-9 (6) Details
    Game 2 Hamline (MN)  @  Biola 6-7 Details
  28 2:00 PM (RV) Simpson  @  Biola 0-3 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Simpson  @  Biola 9-0 Details
    2:00 PM Hope International  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-2 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Cal State San Marcos 4-0 Details
  29 1:30 PM Columbia (MO)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-8 (5) Details
    Game 2 Columbia (MO)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-9 (6) Details
  30 12:00 PM (RV) Simpson  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 2-1 (8) Details
    Game 2 (RV) Simpson  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 2-9 Details
April
  2 4:00 PM Mount St. Vincent (NY)  @  Vanguard 0-18 (5) Details
    Game 2 Mount St. Vincent (NY)  @  Vanguard 4-12 (6) Details
3 2:00 PM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 8-1 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Arizona Christian 6-1 Details
  5 1:00 PM Vanguard  @  La Sierra 10-2 (6) Details
    Game 2 Vanguard  @  La Sierra 7-3 Details
  2:00 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 0-8 (5) Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 0-9 (5) Details
  6 9:00 AM Mount St. Vincent (NY)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) CNCL Details
    Game 2 Mount St. Vincent (NY)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) CNCL Details
  12:00 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Biola 3-2 (8) Details
9 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 5-0 Details
    2:00 PM La Sierra  @  Biola 1-5 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  Biola 0-7 Details
  2:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Vanguard 12-1 (5) Details
  Game 2 (1) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-0 Details
  12 1:00 PM La Sierra  @  Hope International 7-4 (10) Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  Hope International 0-4 Details
13 12:00 PM Biola  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-7 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 2-8 Details
  12:00 PM Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 13-5 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 6-2 Details
    12:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Hope International 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Hope International 15-0 (5) Details
  16 2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-1 Details
    Game 2 Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 1-5 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 11-12 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Hope International 6-8 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-18 (5) Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-11 (5) Details
20 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 3-9 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Biola 9-10 (8) Details
  12:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 0-5 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  Vanguard 3-4 Details
  25 9:30 AM Hope International  vs.  William Jessup 2-7 Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
    11:45 AM Biola  vs.  Vanguard 3-2 Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
    2:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Vanguard 11-8 (8) Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
    4:15 PM William Jessup  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-11 (5) Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
  26 9:30 AM Hope International  vs.  William Jessup 1-9 (5) Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
    11:45 AM Biola  vs.  Simpson 0-5 Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
    2:00 PM Biola  vs.  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
    4:15 PM Simpson  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-8 (6) Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
  27 11:30 AM Biola  vs.  Simpson 0-1 Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
    2:00 PM Simpson  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  GSAC-Cal Pac Tournament Championship hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
May
  13 3:00 PM (RV) Bethany (KS)  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-8 (6) Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
  14 10:30 AM College of Idaho  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-1 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
  15 12:00 PM (RV) College of Idaho  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-9 (5) Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
  25 4:00 PM (8) Reinhardt (GA)  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 6-7 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Final Site (Columbus, GA)
  27 1:00 PM (4) Oklahoma City (OK)  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-8 (6) Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Final Site (Columbus, GA)
  28 4:00 PM (10) Spring Hill (AL)  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-1 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Final Site Semifinals (Columbus, GA)
  30 2:00 PM Spring Hill (AL)  vs.  Concordia (CA) 3-8 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Finals (Columbus, GA)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)