2012 Men's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
  23 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Roosevelt (IL) 1-1 (2OT) Details
    4:00 PM Grand Canyon (AZ)  vs.  (18) Concordia (CA) 1-0 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    6:00 PM Cal Poly Pomona  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-0 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
  24 4:00 PM Hope International  vs.  College of Idaho 3-0 Details
  at Westminster (Salt Lake City, UT)
    4:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Marymount California 1-6 Details
    5:30 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (16) Concordia (OR) 1-2 Details
  25 8:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Trinity Christian (IL) 2-4 Details
    4:00 PM Cal Poly Pomona  vs.  (18) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    4:30 PM (RV) The Master's  vs.  Trinity Western (BC) 0-2 Details
    6:00 PM Grand Canyon (AZ)  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-0 (2OT) Details
  Vanguard Tournament
  26 12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Avila (MO) 5-1 Details
  at Westminster (Salt Lake City, UT)
  29 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Marymount California 1-0 (OT) Details
  30 3:00 PM Simpson  vs.  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
  at William Jessup (Rocklin, CA)
  31 1:30 PM Marymount California  @  Westmont 3-5 Details
    4:00 PM Whittier  @  (RV) The Master's 3-4 Details
    5:00 PM Hope International  @  Chapman 2-0 Details
September
  1 12:00 PM (15) Kansas Wesleyan  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 1-4 Details
    1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 5-1 Details
    6:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-0 Details
    7:30 PM (14) Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 1-2 Details
    8:00 PM La Sierra  @  Arizona Christian 4-0 Details
  3 11:00 AM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
    6:00 PM (15) Kansas Wesleyan  @  (RV) Vanguard 2-0 Details
  4 3:30 PM Soka  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
    4:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) The Master's 0-2 Details
  5 7:00 PM La Sierra  @  (14) Biola 1-8 Details
    7:30 PM Hope International  @  Azusa Pacific 2-5 Details
  7 1:00 PM Westmont  @  Menlo 1-3 Details
    3:00 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 2-1 (2OT) Details
    4:00 PM (7) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Concordia (OR) 2-2 (2OT) Details
    4:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 0-1 Details
    6:00 PM Soka  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-2 Details
    7:00 PM (15) Biola  @  Marymount California 1-2 Details
    7:30 PM Cal Maritime  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  8 12:00 PM Westmont  @  Notre Dame de Namur 0-1 Details
    2:30 PM (7) Concordia (CA)  @  Warner Pacific (OR) 3-0 Details
    3:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) The Master's 0-5 Details
  11 3:00 PM La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
    3:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (RV) Cal State San Marcos 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM Pacific Union  @  (15) Biola 0-15 Details
  12 5:00 PM Simpson  @  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
    5:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  vs.  (2) Rio Grande (OH) 2-3 Details
  at Lindsey Wilson (Columbia, KY)
  13 2:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  14 4:00 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
    5:00 PM Vanguard  @  (1) Lindsey Wilson (KY) 0-1 Details
  15 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  York (NE) 4-1 Details
  Westminster Invitational (Salt Lake City, UT)
    5:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Marymount California 1-2 (2OT) Details
  16 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Westminster (UT) 1-4 Details
  Westminster Invitational (Salt Lake City, UT)
  17 4:00 PM La Sierra  @  Westmont 2-3 Details
  18 6:00 PM Hope International  @  Soka 1-0 Details
  19 2:00 PM Marymount California  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 0-8 Details
    4:00 PM Biola  @  Cal State San Marcos 1-1 (2OT) Details
  21 3:00 PM La Sierra  @  The Master's 0-4 Details
    4:00 PM (18) Biola  @  Simpson 2-0 Details
    4:00 PM Bethesda  @  Westmont 1-2 Details
  22 4:00 PM (18) Biola  @  Menlo 3-1 Details
    6:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-1 (OT) Details
25 3:30 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 1-4 Details
  3:30 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 11-0 Details
26 3:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Westmont 3-2 Details
  4:00 PM (17) Biola  @  The Master's 1-0 Details
29 1:30 PM (17) Biola  @  (6) Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
  2:00 PM The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 4-0 Details
  2:30 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Hope International 2-1 (OT) Details
  2:30 PM Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
October
2 3:00 PM Hope International  @  Westmont 1-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  The Master's 6-1 Details
3 6:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard FORFT Details
  0-0 (2OT) Tie; SDCC Forfeits
4 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (19) Biola 0-1 Details
6 12:00 PM (19) Biola  @  Westmont 0-5 Details
  2:30 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 0-2 Details
  2:30 PM (6) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 4-3 Details
  6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-4 Details
9 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 2-0 Details
10 3:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  The Master's 1-1 (2OT) Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  (4) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Biola 1-2 Details
13 12:00 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  2:00 PM Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 9-0 Details
  3:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (RV) Biola 1-4 Details
16 3:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 0-1 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  Westmont 2-1 Details
  4:00 PM (4) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Vanguard 2-1 Details
18 3:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 0-2 Details
20 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 2-4 Details
  2:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 2-1 (OT) Details
  6:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 2-4 Details
  7:00 PM (4) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Biola 1-2 Details
24 3:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 1-2 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  (7) Concordia (CA) 0-1 Details
  3:30 PM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (24) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
27 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 0-2 Details
  2:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 2-1 Details
  6:00 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 1-2 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  (24) Biola 2-1 Details
  28 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Soka 1-3 Details
  31 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 1-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:00 PM The Master's  @  (RV) Biola 1-2 (OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
November
  3 2:00 PM Hope International  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
    2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  10 12:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  (5) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship
  17 12:00 PM Our Lady of the Lake (TX)  @  (4) Concordia (CA) 0-1 Details
  NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
  26 11:30 AM (14) Ashford (IA)  vs.  (3) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Second Round (Montgomery, AL)
  28 11:30 AM (11) Mobile (AL)  vs.  (3) Concordia (CA) 3-2 Details
  NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship Quarterfinals (Montgomery, AL)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)