2013 Baseball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
  15 11:00 AM Simpson  @  San Diego Christian 1-8 Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  San Diego Christian 3-16 Details
  16 2:00 PM Simpson  @  Biola 2-15 Details
  17 2:00 PM Simpson  @  Biola 3-8 Details
  18 11:00 AM La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 6-10 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  San Diego Christian 11-12 Details
    2:00 PM Simpson  @  The Master's 1-19 Details
  19 10:00 AM Bethesda  @  Westmont 0-21 Details
    Game 2 Bethesda  @  Westmont 2-9 Details
    11:00 AM Simpson  @  The Master's 0-18 Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  The Master's 0-6 Details
  21 11:00 AM La Sierra  @  Vanguard 1-4 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  Vanguard 4-5 Details
  6:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  UC San Diego 6-5 (11) Details
  23 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Biola 2-16 (8) Details
26 11:00 AM (RV) Biola  @  The Master's 0-2 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Biola  @  The Master's 2-0 Details
27 2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 2-4 Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 1-6 Details
28 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 3-1 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 4-10 Details
  11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 6-4 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Westmont 3-5 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  The Master's 6-0 Details
  29 2:00 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) Biola 1-11 Details
  6:00 PM Vanguard  @  UC San Diego 3-10 Details
February
  1 2:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 4-1 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 2-5 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Westmont 2-3 (10) Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 2-6 Details
2 10:00 AM Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 4-3 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 2-5 Details
  11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 3-0 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 3-7 Details
  11:00 AM (RV) Biola  @  Westmont 4-3 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Biola  @  Westmont 13-2 (7) Details
    11:00 AM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State San Marcos 3-4 Details
    Game 2 (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State San Marcos FORFT Details
  5 11:00 AM Menlo  @  Westmont 7-1 Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  Westmont 4-7 Details
    12:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 2-8 Details
    2:00 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  The Master's 4-6 Details
    5:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Azusa Pacific 11-2 Details
  7 2:00 PM Oregon Tech  @  Vanguard 3-6 Details
8 2:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  The Master's 4-0 Details
9 11:00 AM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  The Master's 6-7 (13) Details
  Game 2 (11) Concordia (CA)  @  The Master's 2-4 Details
  11:00 AM Westmont  @  Vanguard 10-2 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  Vanguard 2-4 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Biola 6-4 Details
  10 10:00 AM Menlo  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 5-6 Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 1-2 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Biola 0-2 Details
11 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Biola 7-6 Details
  2:00 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 12-9 (10) Details
  Game called for darkness in the 10th (9-9 tie), resumed on 3/27 at Westmont
    2:15 PM Menlo  @  The Master's 8-4 Details
  12 5:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Azusa Pacific 5-3 Details
  14 5:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 15-4 Details
15 2:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 7-3 Details
  2:00 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 4-2 Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 7-2 Details
    5:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 2-7 Details
16 11:00 AM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 2-4 Details
  Game 2 (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Westmont 5-0 Details
    11:00 AM Azusa Pacific  @  (RV) Biola 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  (RV) Biola 4-6 (7) Details
  11:00 AM The Master's  @  Vanguard 7-0 Details
  Game 2 The Master's  @  Vanguard 3-1 Details
  11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 4-1 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 2-4 Details
  18 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 9-1 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 8-0 Details
  19 11:00 AM Menlo  @  Westmont 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  Westmont 1-2 Details
    2:00 PM British Columbia  @  Vanguard 3-9 Details
    2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Cal State San Marcos 4-5 Details
  20 2:00 PM Menlo  @  Vanguard 2-5 Details
  21 2:00 PM (RV) British Columbia  @  Westmont 5-7 Details
22 2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 3-12 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 1-10 Details
    2:00 PM (RV) British Columbia  @  Westmont FORFT Details
  Game forfeited by British Columbia
  23 11:00 AM (RV) British Columbia  @  Westmont 4-5 (12) Details
  11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 2-5 Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 8-5 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 5-6 Details
  11:00 AM (RV) Biola  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 2-13 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Biola  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
25 12:30 PM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-6 Details
  26 11:00 AM Menlo  @  The Master's 2-0 Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  The Master's 2-3 Details
    12:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 0-11 Details
    2:00 PM Whittier  @  (RV) Biola 4-13 Details
March
1 1:00 PM Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 7-9 (12) Details
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 10-13 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 7-3 Details
2 10:00 AM Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 15-5 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 4-1 Details
  11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 1-10 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 4-1 Details
  11:00 AM Vanguard  @  Biola 2-17 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Biola 4-3 (8) Details
    12:00 PM Oregon Tech  @  The Master's 2-12 Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  The Master's 3-2 (8) Details
  3 10:00 AM Oregon Tech  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 2-3 (13) Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 6-8 Details
  5 12:00 PM Benedictine-Springfield (IL)  @  Arizona Christian 4-6 Details
    2:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Whittier 9-6 Details
    2:30 PM Ashford (IA)  @  The Master's 1-10 Details
  6 12:00 PM Bethesda  @  San Diego Christian 0-1 Details
    2:00 PM Ashford (IA)  @  Vanguard 3-4 Details
  7 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Illinois Tech 15-0 (7) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  8 12:30 PM Northwestern (IA)  vs.  Arizona Christian 1-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    Game 2 Northwestern (IA)  vs.  Arizona Christian 5-8 Details
  2:00 PM The Master's  @  Westmont 8-5 Details
9 11:00 AM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 10-4 Details
  Game 2 (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 3-4 Details
  11:00 AM The Master's  @  Westmont 6-4 Details
  Game 2 The Master's  @  Westmont 7-1 Details
    2:00 PM Southwest Minnesota State  vs.  Arizona Christian 1-9 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Biola 4-8 Details
  10 11:00 AM University of Jamestown  vs.  Arizona Christian 6-9 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    Game 2 University of Jamestown  vs.  Arizona Christian 6-13 Details
11 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Biola 9-1 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Biola 3-4 Details
  2:30 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Vanguard 2-1 (11) Details
  12 11:00 AM Bethesda  @  Westmont 1-9 Details
    Game 2 Bethesda  @  Westmont 4-16 Details
    2:30 PM Sioux Falls (SD)  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 1-4 Details
  13 2:30 PM Sioux Falls (SD)  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 1-10 Details
  15 11:00 AM Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
    Game 2 Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 2-6 Details
  2:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 2-8 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  (RV) Biola 3-5 Details
  6:00 PM Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
  16 11:00 AM Cal State San Marcos  @  Vanguard FORFT Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  Vanguard 8-1 Details
  12:00 PM (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 3-4 Details
  Game 2 (11) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 8-1 Details
  12:00 PM Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 6-10 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 5-6 Details
  12:00 PM The Master's  @  (RV) Biola 2-11 Details
  Game 2 The Master's  @  (RV) Biola 5-3 (7) Details
  19 12:00 PM Menlo  @  Vanguard 5-3 Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  Vanguard 7-3 Details
    3:00 PM (23) Doane (NE)  @  The Master's 11-13 Details
  20 12:00 PM (23) Doane (NE)  @  San Diego Christian 5-6 Details
    12:00 PM Menlo  @  Vanguard 1-8 Details
  22 2:00 PM (23) Doane (NE)  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 0-10 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 2-6 Details
  3:00 PM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 11-9 (11) Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  (RV) Biola 1-4 Details
  23 12:00 PM (23) Doane (NE)  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 1-5 Details
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 8-5 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 4-0 Details
  12:00 PM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 10-0 Details
  Game 2 The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 5-1 (9) Details
  12:00 PM Westmont  @  (RV) Biola 16-3 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  (RV) Biola 5-1 Details
27 12:00 PM Vanguard  @  Westmont 6-1 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 9-4 Details
  3:00 PM (5) The Master's  @  (11) Concordia (CA) 7-5 Details
    3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State San Marcos 6-5 Details
28 11:00 AM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  12:00 PM (5) The Master's  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 0-2 Details
  Game 2 (5) The Master's  @  (13) Concordia (CA) 0-6 Details
  12:00 PM Vanguard  @  Westmont 4-3 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Westmont 2-3 Details
  29 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (3) Cal State San Marcos 18-1 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (3) Cal State San Marcos 4-2 Details
April
  2 12:30 PM La Sierra  @  (5) The Master's 0-10 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  (5) The Master's 1-10 Details
    3:00 PM (3) Cal State San Marcos  @  Biola 3-5 Details
  4 3:00 PM Biola  @  Simpson 12-0 Details
  5 11:00 AM Biola  @  Simpson 4-0 Details
    Game 2 Biola  @  Simpson 6-7 Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 7-3 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 2-11 Details
  3:00 PM Vanguard  @  The Master's 1-4 Details
6 12:00 PM Vanguard  @  The Master's 4-9 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  The Master's 2-5 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 3-9 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Arizona Christian  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 3-15 Details
  12:00 PM Westmont  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  (12) Concordia (CA) 3-6 Details
    3:00 PM Biola  @  Simpson 9-3 Details
  10 3:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Bethesda 5-0 Details
  11 2:30 PM Westmont  @  (11) Cal State San Marcos FORFT Details
12 2:00 PM (6) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 4-15 Details
  3:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 11-6 Details
  3:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 13-2 Details
13 11:00 AM (6) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 0-7 Details
  Game 2 (6) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 3-13 Details
  12:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 11-10 Details
  Game 2 (13) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 1-2 Details
    12:00 PM (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  Westmont 5-1 Details
    Game 2 (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  Westmont 0-1 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 2-4 Details
  Game 2 (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 1-2 (8) Details
  19 2:30 PM (6) The Master's  @  (11) Cal State San Marcos 11-8 Details
  3:00 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 4-5 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Westmont 9-1 Details
  3:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 6-7 Details
20 12:00 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 3-4 (12) Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Vanguard 2-4 Details
    12:00 PM (9) The Master's  @  (11) Cal State San Marcos 11-4 Details
    Game 2 (9) The Master's  @  (11) Cal State San Marcos 2-10 Details
  12:00 PM (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 4-5 Details
  Game 2 (13) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 5-1 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  Westmont 4-7 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Arizona Christian  @  Westmont 1-11 Details
  21 12:00 PM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 20-7 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 31-5 Details
  22 1:00 PM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 15-2 (8) Details
  23 3:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 12-4 Details
  25 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (13) Cal State San Marcos 10-3 Details
26 12:00 PM Biola  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
    12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (13) Cal State San Marcos 0-8 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (13) Cal State San Marcos 0-7 Details
  3:00 PM Vanguard  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 5-6 Details
  3:00 PM Westmont  @  (8) The Master's 1-7 Details
27 12:00 PM Westmont  @  (8) The Master's 1-5 Details
  Game 2 Westmont  @  (8) The Master's 0-10 Details
  12:00 PM Vanguard  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Concordia (CA) 4-1 Details
  12:00 PM Biola  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 2-3 (10) Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 4-7 Details
May
  2 9:00 AM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  (14) Concordia (CA) 4-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
    12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (7) The Master's 3-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  San Diego Christian 0-1 (10) Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
  3 11:00 AM (14) Concordia (CA)  @  (7) The Master's 1-9 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
    2:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  (14) Concordia (CA) 10-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by The Master's
  4 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 3-8 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by The Master's
  9 9:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Fresno Pacific 2-5 (7) Details
  NCCAA West Regional hosted by California Baptist (Riverside, CA)
    11:00 AM (22) Lindsey Wilson (KY)  vs.  (17) Concordia (CA) 1-4 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Embry-Riddle (Daytona Beach, FL)
    12:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  (11) Cal State San Marcos 6-1 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by The Master's (Santa Clarita, CA)
    3:00 PM Tabor (KS)  @  (7) The Master's 0-1 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by The Master's (Santa Clarita, CA)
    3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  vs.  Arizona Christian 2-9 (7) Details
  NCCAA West Regional hosted by California Baptist (Riverside, CA)
  10 11:00 AM (17) Concordia (CA)  @  (5) Embry-Riddle (FL) 6-7 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Embry-Riddle (Daytona Beach, FL)
    12:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  The Master's 1-3 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by The Master's (Santa Clarita, CA)
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  California Baptist 0-10 Details
  NCCAA West Regional hosted by California Baptist (Riverside, CA)
  11 11:00 AM (22) Lindsey Wilson (KY)  vs.  (17) Concordia (CA) 2-1 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Embry-Riddle (Daytona Beach, FL)
    11:00 AM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  (RV) Tabor (KS) 9-7 (10) Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by The Master's (Santa Clarita, CA)
    3:05 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  The Master's 7-11 Details
  NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round hosted by The Master's (Santa Clarita, CA)
  15 8:00 AM Olivet Nazarene (IL)  vs.  Arizona Christian 9-1 (7) Details
  NCCAA Div. I Baseball National Championship (Mason, OH)
    1:00 PM Covenant (GA)  vs.  Arizona Christian 5-8 (7) Details
  NCCAA Div. I Baseball National Championship (Mason, OH)
  16 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Campbellsville (KY) 3-4 (7) Details
  NCCAA Div. I Baseball National Championship (Mason, OH)
  17 7:00 AM Emmanuel (GA)  vs.  Arizona Christian 1-4 (7) Details
  NCCAA Div. I Baseball National Championship (Mason, OH)
  24 12:00 PM (7) The Master's  vs.  (6) Northwood (TX) 4-3 Details
  Avista-NAIA World Series (Lewiston, ID)
  27 3:00 PM (7) The Master's  vs.  (1) Faulkner (AL) 6-7 Details
  Avista-NAIA World Series (Lewiston, ID)
  28 12:00 PM (7) The Master's  @  (10) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 2-3 Details
  Avista-NAIA World Series (Lewiston, ID)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)