2012-13 Women's Basketball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
  25 7:30 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 57-105 Details
  29 7:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 70-55 Details
30 7:00 PM (7) Westmont  @  Pepperdine 67-60 Details
November
1 7:00 PM Vanguard  @  California 57-98 Details
  2 2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  St. Thomas (TX) 90-85 Details
  Santa Claran Classic hosted by Northern New Mexico (Espanola, NM)
    5:30 PM Cal State LA  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 75-67 Details
    6:00 PM Bethesda  @  (7) Westmont 47-93 Details
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  William Jessup 64-59 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Cal State Northridge 45-83 Details
3 2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Stanford 47-82 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Loyola Marymount 58-88 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Southwest (NM) 104-88 Details
  Santa Claran Classic hosted by Northern New Mexico (Espanola, NM)
    6:00 PM Hope International  @  Simpson 84-82 (2OT) Details
    7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Menlo 79-98 Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (12) Biola 42-76 Details
5 7:00 PM Vanguard  @  UC Santa Barbara 39-52 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  San Diego 38-79 Details
  7:00 PM (7) Westmont  @  UCLA 43-73 Details
6 7:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  UC Irvine 41-68 Details
  8 3:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  (5) Westminster (UT) 73-62 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    5:00 PM (12) Biola  vs.  Montana Western 57-58 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    5:30 PM (7) Westmont  @  Azusa Pacific 66-52 Details
    5:30 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 57-52 Details
    7:30 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  Vanguard 52-81 Details
  9 1:00 PM (RV) The Master's  vs.  (15) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 62-49 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    5:00 PM (12) Biola  @  (5) Westminster (UT) 45-55 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
  10 2:00 PM (15) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  vs.  (12) Biola 35-54 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    3:00 PM (RV) The Master's  vs.  Montana Western 69-66 Details
  Westminster Fall Classic (Salt Lake City, UT)
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  Vanguard 44-81 Details
  12 7:30 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 69-64 Details
  13 7:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Cal State San Marcos 49-113 Details
  at MiraCosta College (Oceanside, CA)
  15 7:00 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  Hope International CNCL Details
  Game canceled due to mechanical difficulties in the gym.
    7:30 PM (12) Biola  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 32-42 Details
  16 5:00 PM Concordia (CA)  vs.  Montana State-Northern 48-63 Details
  Great Falls Holiday Inn Classic (Great Falls, MT)
    5:30 PM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) The Master's 47-68 Details
    6:00 PM (7) Westmont  @  Montana Tech 73-54 Details
    6:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Great Falls (MT) 58-62 Details
  Great Falls Holiday Inn Classic (Great Falls, MT)
  17 2:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Great Falls (MT) 69-73 Details
  Great Falls Holiday Inn Classic (Great Falls, MT)
    3:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  Montana State-Northern 64-53 Details
  Great Falls Holiday Inn Classic (Great Falls, MT)
  6:00 PM Biola  @  Point Loma Nazarene 46-59 Details
  18 1:00 PM (7) Westmont  @  (RV) Carroll (MT) 56-55 Details
    4:00 PM Hope International  @  Southern Oregon 58-99 Details
  19 7:00 PM Hope International  @  New Hope Christian (OR) 73-78 Details
    7:30 PM Bethesda  @  (12) Biola 42-72 Details
  20 5:30 PM (7) Westmont  @  Cal Maritime 84-46 Details
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  Humboldt State 55-64 Details
  21 4:00 PM (7) Westmont  @  Cal State East Bay 79-66 Details
  23 5:00 PM Davenport (MI)  @  Concordia (CA) 74-51 Details
  24 3:00 PM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  (7) Westmont 59-82 Details
    5:30 PM Davenport (MI)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 85-72 Details
    5:30 PM California Baptist  @  Concordia (CA) 86-57 Details
  26 7:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  La Sierra 79-76 Details
  27 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Redlands 59-66 Details
    7:30 PM Vanguard  @  Cal State San Marcos 61-47 Details
  28 7:30 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  (12) Biola 44-59 Details
  29 7:30 PM Cal Maritime  @  Vanguard 50-80 Details
  30 2:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  La Sierra 101-91 Details
  San Diego Christian Lady Hawks Invitational
    4:00 PM Cal Maritime  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 52-84 Details
  San Diego Christian Lady Hawks Invitational
    5:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  UC Merced 75-38 Details
    7:30 PM (7) Westmont  @  California Lutheran 48-49 Details
December
  1 5:00 PM (RV) The Master's  @  William Jessup 74-62 Details
    5:30 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Cal Maritime 68-86 Details
  San Diego Christian Lady Hawks Invitational
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 55-49 Details
  San Diego Christian Lady Hawks Invitational
  3 7:00 PM Whittier  @  Hope International 54-77 Details
    7:30 PM Azusa Pacific  @  (12) Biola 51-36 Details
  4 5:30 PM (RV) Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 60-66 Details
    7:00 PM Bethesda  @  Concordia (CA) 39-101 Details
  5 7:00 PM La Sierra  @  Hope International 42-70 Details
  7 5:30 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 74-73 Details
    5:30 PM (4) Westminster (UT)  @  Concordia (CA) 68-48 Details
    5:30 PM (22) Biola  @  Cal Maritime 60-48 Details
    6:00 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  Arizona Christian 96-79 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic I
  8 12:00 PM Westminster (UT)  @  Vanguard 51-73 Details
    3:00 PM Rocky Mountain (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 92-78 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic I
    5:30 PM Bethesda  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 42-80 Details
    6:00 PM (22) Biola  @  Menlo 74-77 Details
  14 4:30 PM South Dakota Mines  @  Arizona Christian 80-66 Details
    5:30 PM William Jessup  @  (4) Westmont 60-71 Details
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  Pomona-Pitzer 75-56 Details
  15 1:00 PM South Dakota Mines  @  Arizona Christian 105-70 Details
    5:30 PM Ashford (IA)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 52-63 Details
    7:00 PM William Jessup  @  (13) The Master's 73-82 Details
  17 5:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Southwest Baptist (MO) 66-63 Details
  Ayres Inn & Suites Lancer Classic hosted by California Baptist (Riverside, CA)
    5:30 PM Chapman  @  (RV) Biola 55-74 Details
    7:00 PM Great Falls (MT)  @  (13) The Master's 48-86 Details
  18 2:30 PM Hope International  vs.  Cal State San Bernardino 42-70 Details
  at Citizens Business Bank Arena
    3:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Cal State San Marcos 57-78 Details
  Mira Costa College
    5:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Truman State (MO) 65-57 Details
  Ayres Inn & Suites Lancer Classic hosted by California Baptist (Riverside, CA)
  19 5:30 PM Clarke (IA)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 70-64 Details
  20 4:30 PM La Sierra  @  Arizona Christian 88-91 (OT) Details
  22 5:30 PM Roosevelt (IL)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 89-82 Details
  28 12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  UC Merced 77-44 Details
  Jersey Mike's Holiday Classic hosted by The Master's
    1:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  (5) Westminster (UT) 40-60 Details
  GSAC Challenge hosted by Westmont
    2:00 PM Concordia (CA)  vs.  Valley City State (ND) 68-73 Details
  Ave Maria Classic (Ave Maria, FL)
    2:00 PM Montana State-Northern  @  (13) The Master's 45-62 Details
  Jersey Mike's Holiday Classic hosted by The Master's
    5:30 PM (8) Oklahoma City (OK)  @  (4) Westmont 80-48 Details
  GSAC Challenge hosted by Westmont
    5:30 PM Vanguard  vs.  Olivet Nazarene (IL) 89-77 Details
  Biola Holiday Classic
    6:00 PM Thompson Rivers (BC)  @  Arizona Christian 95-67 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic II
    7:30 PM Victoria (BC)  @  (RV) Biola 43-63 Details
  Biola Holiday Classic
  29 12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Montana State-Northern 54-75 Details
  Jersey Mike's Holiday Classic hosted by The Master's
    1:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  vs.  (8) Oklahoma City (OK) 32-76 Details
  GSAC Challenge hosted by Westmont
    2:00 PM UC Merced  @  (13) The Master's 49-87 Details
  Jersey Mike's Holiday Classic hosted by The Master's
    3:00 PM Northern New Mexico  @  Arizona Christian 81-70 Details
  Arizona Christian Classic II
    5:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Ave Maria (FL) 75-83 Details
  Ave Maria Classic (Ave Maria, FL)
    5:30 PM (5) Westminster (UT)  @  (4) Westmont 62-29 Details
  GSAC Challenge hosted by Westmont
    5:30 PM Vanguard  vs.  Victoria (BC) 72-62 Details
  Biola Holiday Classic
    7:30 PM Olivet Nazarene (IL)  @  (RV) Biola 112-96 Details
  Biola Holiday Classic
  31 12:00 PM Concordia (CA)  vs.  Bethel (IN) 74-76 Details
  Ave Maria Classic (Ave Maria, FL)
January
  2 5:30 PM Simpson  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 52-65 Details
    5:30 PM (13) The Master's  @  Cal State San Marcos 52-46 Details
  4 5:30 PM Simpson  @  (4) Westmont 41-77 Details
    5:30 PM William Jessup  @  Concordia (CA) 62-72 Details
    5:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) Biola 42-61 Details
  5 5:30 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Biola 47-62 Details
    5:30 PM Simpson  @  (13) The Master's 62-96 Details
8 5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 83-68 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  The Master's 47-94 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  (4) Westmont 51-78 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  (3) Vanguard 50-56 Details
12 4:30 PM (8) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 100-47 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 58-66 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (12) Westmont 56-76 Details
  5:30 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 65-56 Details
15 4:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (8) The Master's 67-78 Details
  5:30 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 66-56 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 48-85 Details
  5:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 63-66 Details
19 5:30 PM Hope International  @  Westmont 49-69 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 54-114 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 58-71 Details
  5:30 PM (8) The Master's  @  (RV) Biola 59-53 Details
22 5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 96-52 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  Hope International 69-61 Details
  5:30 PM (11) Westmont  @  (8) The Master's 68-57 Details
  5:30 PM (1) Vanguard  @  Concordia (CA) 77-57 Details
  24 7:00 PM La Sierra  @  (8) The Master's 47-84 Details
26 4:30 PM (9) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 95-58 Details
  5:30 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 65-60 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) The Master's 50-60 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  Concordia (CA) 54-58 Details
29 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Biola 36-73 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 68-73 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (9) Westmont 51-84 Details
  5:30 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 65-69 Details
  31 7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Concordia (CA) 77-67 Details
February
2 5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 61-70 Details
  5:30 PM (8) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 75-57 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (9) The Master's 49-93 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 61-72 Details
5 4:30 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 91-58 Details
  5:30 PM Vanguard  @  Westmont 58-70 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 66-57 Details
  5:30 PM (9) The Master's  @  Concordia (CA) 91-63 Details
  7 5:30 PM La Sierra  @  (8) Westmont 59-73 Details
    5:30 PM New Hope Christian (OR)  @  (10) The Master's 49-83 Details
9 5:30 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 73-64 Details
  5:30 PM Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 101-50 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 70-37 Details
  5:30 PM Biola  @  (10) The Master's 66-56 (OT) Details
12 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 38-93 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  Biola 55-50 Details
  5:30 PM (10) The Master's  @  (8) Westmont 66-77 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (3) Vanguard 55-86 Details
  14 7:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Vanguard 60-95 Details
    7:30 PM Biola  @  La Sierra 55-49 Details
16 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (6) Westmont 51-91 Details
  5:30 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 54-77 Details
  5:30 PM (11) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 74-65 Details
  5:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 59-54 Details
19 4:30 PM Biola  @  Arizona Christian 79-55 Details
  5:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 66-53 Details
  5:30 PM (6) Westmont  @  Concordia (CA) 85-55 Details
  5:30 PM Vanguard  @  The Master's 65-76 Details
23 5:30 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 67-46 Details
  5:30 PM (4) Westmont  @  Biola 55-49 Details
  5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 74-85 Details
  5:30 PM (7) Vanguard  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 76-49 Details
  25 7:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 62-84 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Hope International  @  Biola 61-63 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
  27 7:30 PM Biola  @  (11) The Master's 56-51 Details
  GSAC Tournament Quarterfinals
    7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 74-84 Details
  GSAC Tournament Quarterfinals
March
  1 7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (3) Westmont 47-62 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
    7:30 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 55-78 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  5 5:00 PM Hope International  @  California Baptist 45-95 Details
  NCCAA Western Regional Playoffs
    5:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Westmont 63-57 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
  13 10:45 AM (10) The Master's  vs.  (23) Carroll (MT) 58-73 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Frankfort, KY)
    1:00 PM Southern Polytechnic State (GA)  vs.  Vanguard 76-82 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Frankfort, KY)
  14 11:15 AM (4) Westmont  vs.  (RV) Cumberlands (KY) 63-58 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship First Round (Frankfort, KY)
  15 11:15 AM (4) Westmont  vs.  (15) Rogers State (OK) 77-70 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Frankfort, KY)
    1:30 PM William Woods (MO)  vs.  Vanguard 60-85 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Frankfort, KY)
  16 1:00 PM (4) Westmont  vs.  (5) Westminster (UT) 39-36 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Quarterfinals (Frankfort, KY))
    3:00 PM Freed-Hardeman (TN)  vs.  Vanguard 60-49 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Quarterfinal (Frankfort, KY)
  18 5:00 PM (4) Westmont  vs.  (1) Freed-Hardeman (TN) 59-49 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Semifinals (Frankfort, KY)
  19 3:30 PM Westmont  vs.  Lee (TN) 71-65 Details
  NAIA Div. I Women's Basketball National Championship Finals (Frankfort, KY)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)