2012 Volleyball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  15 9:00 AM San Diego Christian  vs.  (23) Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    2:00 PM Hope International  vs.  (23) Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    4:30 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Montana Western 0-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) La Sierra 1-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
  16 10:00 AM Hope International  @  (RV) La Sierra 3-2 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
    3:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Montana Western 1-3 Details
  La Sierra Tournament (Riverside, CA)
  17 11:00 AM (10) Vanguard  vs.  Eastern Oregon 3-1 Details
  College of Idaho Tournament (Caldwell, ID)
    2:00 PM (RV) Viterbo (WI)  vs.  (5) Biola 0-3 Details
  Paul Elliott Invitational hosted by Southern Oregon (Ashland, OR)
    3:00 PM (7) Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs.  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Carroll Holiday Inn Classic (Helena, MT)
    4:00 PM (10) Vanguard  @  College of Idaho 1-3 Details
  College of Idaho Tournament (Caldwell, ID)
    7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (21) Carroll (MT) 3-1 Details
  Carroll Holiday Inn Classic (Helena, MT)
    8:00 PM Biola  @  Southern Oregon 2-3 Details
  Paul Elliott Invitational hosted by Southern Oregon (Ashland, OR)
  18 9:00 AM (10) Vanguard  vs.  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  College of Idaho Tournament (Caldwell, ID)
    1:00 PM Montana State-Northern  vs.  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Carroll Holiday Inn Classic (at Great Falls, MT)
    2:00 PM UC Merced  @  Biola 1-3 Details
  Paul Elliott Invitational hosted by Southern Oregon (Ashland, OR)
    3:00 PM (10) Vanguard  vs.  (8) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 2-3 Details
  College of Idaho Tournament (Caldwell, ID)
    4:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Great Falls (MT) 3-0 Details
  Carroll Holiday Inn Classic (at Great Falls, MT)
    6:00 PM (5) Biola  vs.  Oregon Tech 3-0 Details
  Paul Elliott Invitational hosted by Southern Oregon (Ashland, OR)
  21 6:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  The Master's 1-3 Details
  22 3:30 PM Concordia (OR)  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  23 8:30 AM (10) Vanguard  vs.  (7) Rocky Mountain (MT) 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    10:30 AM College of Idaho  vs.  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    12:30 PM (24) Westmont  vs.  Southern Oregon 3-0 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    12:30 PM (7) Rocky Mountain (MT)  @  (5) Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    12:30 PM Lewis-Clark State (ID)  vs.  The Master's 1-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    2:30 PM (10) Vanguard  vs.  Midland (NE) 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    4:30 PM Concordia (OR)  vs.  (2) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    6:30 PM (24) Westmont  vs.  (8) Lewis-Clark State (ID) 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    6:30 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  The Master's 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    8:30 PM College of Idaho  @  (5) Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
  24 8:30 AM Midland (NE)  vs.  (RV) The Master's 2-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    8:30 AM (24) Westmont  vs.  (7) Rocky Mountain (MT) 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    10:30 AM (10) Vanguard  vs.  Concordia (OR) 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    10:30 AM Southern Oregon  vs.  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    12:30 PM Midland (NE)  vs.  (24) Westmont 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    2:30 PM (10) Vanguard  vs.  Southern Oregon 3-1 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    4:30 PM (7) Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs.  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    4:30 PM (8) Lewis-Clark State (ID)  @  (5) Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    8:30 PM William Jessup  @  (5) Biola 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
    8:30 PM Concordia (OR)  vs.  The Master's 0-3 Details
  Biola/Red Lion Hotel Anaheim Summer Slam
  27 6:30 PM (RV) La Sierra  @  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM Simpson  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  29 6:00 PM Pacific Union  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
  31 11:00 AM (10) Vanguard  vs.  Northwestern (IA) 3-0 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    11:00 AM Westminster (UT)  vs.  The Master's 3-2 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    1:00 PM Illinois Tech  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic (Concordia University - Irvine, CA)
    1:00 PM UC Merced  vs.  (5) Biola 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    3:00 PM (3) Lee (TN)  vs.  (24) Westmont 3-2 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  (21) Carroll (MT) 0-3 Details
  Las Vegas Invitational hosted by Great Falls (Las Vegas, NV)
    3:00 PM Northwestern (IA)  vs.  (RV) The Master's 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    5:00 PM (10) Vanguard  vs.  UC Merced 3-0 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    5:00 PM (RV) Great Falls (MT)  vs.  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  Las Vegas Invitational hosted by Great Falls (Las Vegas, NV)
    5:00 PM (5) Biola  vs.  Westminster (UT) 3-0 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    7:00 PM (3) Lee (TN)  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    7:00 PM (24) Westmont  vs.  Illinois Tech 3-0 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
September
  1 9:00 AM (10) Vanguard  vs.  (3) Lee (TN) 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    9:00 AM Westmont  vs.  Westminster (UT) 3-1 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    11:00 AM UC Merced  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic (Concordia University - Irvine, CA)
    11:00 AM Illinois Tech  vs.  The Master's 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    12:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Montana State-Northern 0-3 Details
  Las Vegas Invitational hosted by Great Falls (Las Vegas, NV)
    1:00 PM (3) Lee (TN)  vs.  (5) Biola 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    1:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  (7) Rocky Mountain (MT) 0-3 Details
  Las Vegas Invitational hosted by Great Falls (Las Vegas, NV)
    1:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Northwestern (IA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    3:00 PM (10) Vanguard  vs.  Illinois Tech 3-0 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    3:00 PM (24) Westmont  vs.  Menlo 3-0 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    5:00 PM Westminster (UT)  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    5:00 PM UC Merced  vs.  (RV) The Master's 1-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    7:00 PM Caltech  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM Northwestern (IA)  vs.  (5) Biola 0-3 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Menlo 3-0 Details
  Asics/Wyndham Hotel Labor Day Classic hosted by Concordia
  4 6:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM (RV) La Sierra  @  Westmont 0-3 Details
  6 7:00 PM (RV) La Sierra  @  Hope International 3-2 Details
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Daemen (NY) 1-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
  7 10:00 AM (16) The Master's  vs.  Simpson 3-0 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
    11:00 AM (RV) La Sierra  vs.  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    1:00 PM Hope International  vs.  (RV) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 0-3 Details
  at Vanguard
    1:00 PM Daemen (NY)  vs.  (9) Westmont 0-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
    3:00 PM (RV) La Sierra  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    4:00 PM Menlo  vs.  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
    5:00 PM Biola  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 3-0 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    7:00 PM (16) The Master's  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
  8 11:00 AM (RV) MidAmerica Nazarene (KS)  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-0 Details
  Vanguard Tournament
    11:30 AM Menlo  vs.  (16) The Master's 0-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
    2:00 PM Simpson  vs.  (9) Westmont 0-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 3-2 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
    4:30 PM Daemen (NY)  vs.  (16) The Master's 0-3 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
    7:00 PM (9) Westmont  vs.  Menlo 3-0 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 3-0 Details
  William Jessup Invitational (Rocklin, CA)
  11 6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 3-2 Details
    7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (10) Cal State San Marcos 3-0 Details
    7:30 PM (9) Westmont  @  California Lutheran 3-1 Details
  13 7:00 PM Pacific Union  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  14 1:00 PM UC Merced  vs.  (8) Westmont 0-3 Details
  at Embry-Riddle (Prescott, AZ)
    7:00 PM West Coast Baptist  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM (8) Westmont  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 3-0 Details
  15 11:00 AM West Coast Baptist  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
  3:00 PM (8) Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Hope International  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (4) Biola  @  (13) The Master's 3-0 Details
18 7:00 PM Hope International  @  (13) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (8) Westmont 3-2 Details
    8:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (10) Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
  21 5:00 PM (9) Cal State San Marcos  @  (5) Westmont 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 0-3 Details
22 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (5) Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (4) Biola  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (13) The Master's  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
25 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Vanguard 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (4) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (5) Westmont  @  (13) The Master's 1-3 Details
  28 6:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
29 7:00 PM Hope International  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (13) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (5) Westmont  @  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
October
  2 6:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  (5) Westmont 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (4) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  4 7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Vanguard 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM (8) The Master's  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (11) Cal State San Marcos 1-3 Details
5 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 2-3 Details
6 7:00 PM Hope International  @  (10) Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  (4) Biola 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) The Master's 0-3 Details
  9 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Chapman 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM (10) Westmont  @  La Sierra 3-0 Details
  11 7:00 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 1-3 Details
  12 7:00 PM (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  13 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 0-3 Details
  16 5:00 PM (15) Westmont  @  (11) Cal State San Marcos 3-1 Details
    6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM (4) Biola  @  Point Loma Nazarene 3-0 Details
    7:30 PM (8) The Master's  @  La Sierra 3-0 Details
  18 7:00 PM California Baptist  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  19 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 0-3 Details
20 1:00 PM (8) The Master's  @  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (14) Westmont 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
23 3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (4) Biola  @  (23) Vanguard 3-1 Details
  7:00 PM (14) Westmont  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
25 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 0-3 Details
    7:00 PM (1) Texas at Brownsville  @  (2) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  26 7:00 PM (1) Texas at Brownsville  @  (21) Vanguard 3-1 Details
    7:00 PM Johnson & Wales (CO)  @  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
  27 1:00 PM (1) Texas at Brownsville  @  (4) Biola 3-0 Details
  3:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  3:00 PM (2) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (21) Vanguard  @  (8) The Master's 0-3 Details
30 7:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (8) The Master's  @  (12) Westmont 3-2 Details
November
  1 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Azusa Pacific 0-3 Details
2 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
    8:00 PM The Master's  @  Cal State San Marcos 3-1 Details
3 7:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (21) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (7) The Master's 0-3 Details
  7:00 PM (4) Biola  @  (12) Westmont 3-2 Details
6 7:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
  7:00 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  (7) The Master's 3-2 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
10 7:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  7:00 PM (4) Biola  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 2-3 Details
  7:00 PM (7) The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 3-0 Details
  13 12:00 PM Fresno Pacific  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
    7:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  (4) Biola 0-3 Details
  17 7:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Vanguard 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Opening Round
  27 11:00 AM (4) Biola  vs.  (RV) Lindsey Wilson (KY) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    1:15 PM (11) Westmont  vs.  (14) College of Idaho 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM (6) The Master's  vs.  (20) Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    6:30 PM Morningside (IA)  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
  28 11:00 AM (4) Biola  vs.  (17) Missouri Baptist 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    1:15 PM (11) Westmont  vs.  (RV) St. Francis (IL) 3-0 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM (13) Georgetown (KY)  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM (6) The Master's  vs.  (21) Viterbo (WI) 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
  29 1:15 PM (11) Westmont  vs.  (2) Texas at Brownsville 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    1:15 PM (4) Biola  vs.  (9) Lee (TN) 3-2 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM (12) Indiana East  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM The Master's  vs.  Indiana Wesleyan 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play (Sioux City, IA) - The Master's advances to Bracket Play after single-set tie breaker wins over Cal State San Marcos and Indiana Wesleyan
  30 10:30 AM The Master's  vs.  Oklahoma Baptist 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Single Elimination First Round (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM (8) Hastings (NE)  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Quarterfinals (Sioux City, IA)
    3:45 PM Biola  vs.  MidAmerica Nazarene (KS) 3-1 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Quarterfinals (Sioux City, IA)
December
  1 8:00 AM (4) Biola  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship Semifinals (Sioux City, IA)
    6:00 PM (3) Columbia (MO)  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 1-3 Details
  NAIA Volleyball National Championship (Sioux City, IA)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)