2012 Women's Soccer
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
  18 1:00 PM (16) Trinity Christian (IL)  @  The Master's 0-2 Details
  21 11:00 AM (9) Westmont  @  (6) Baker (KS) 2-2 (2OT) Details
  22 11:00 AM (9) Westmont  vs.  Missouri Valley 0-1 Details
  at Baker (Baldwin, KS)
    3:00 PM (16) Trinity Christian (IL)  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  23 11:00 AM The Master's  vs.  (2) Concordia (OR) 1-2 Details
  Southern Oregon Tournament (Ashland, OR)
    3:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Hope International 2-3 Details
  24 2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Marymount California 0-2 Details
  25 11:00 AM The Master's  @  (RV) Southern Oregon 2-2 (2OT) Details
  Southern Oregon Tournament (Ashland, OR)
  2:00 PM Whittier  @  Vanguard 0-8 Details
    5:00 PM Soka  @  Arizona Christian 1-1 (2OT) Details
  28 3:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Cal State San Bernardino 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 0-5 Details
  29 4:00 PM Hope International  @  Marymount California 1-0 (OT) Details
    5:00 PM The Master's  @  (13) Cal State San Marcos 1-0 Details
  30 1:00 PM Simpson  vs.  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
  at William Jessup (Rocklin, CA)
    4:30 PM Colorado Christian  @  (RV) Biola 1-0 Details
  31 4:00 PM Marymount California  @  (9) Westmont 0-4 Details
    5:00 PM Marian (WI)  @  Hope International 0-3 Details
September
  1 2:30 PM (23) Kansas Wesleyan  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 3-2 (OT) Details
    3:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) William Jessup 0-5 Details
    4:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Vanguard 0-2 Details
  3 11:00 AM Occidental  @  The Master's 0-3 Details
    1:30 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 0-1 Details
    4:00 PM (23) Kansas Wesleyan  @  Vanguard 0-4 Details
  4 1:30 PM Soka  @  San Diego Christian 0-1 Details
    7:00 PM Marymount California  @  Biola 0-2 Details
  6 2:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Bethany (KS) 4-0 Details
  at The Master's
    4:00 PM (RV) William Jessup  @  (RV) The Master's 0-0 (2OT) Details
  7 3:00 PM (22) Westminster (UT)  @  (10) Westmont 0-4 Details
    4:00 PM Soka  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-6 Details
    5:00 PM Illinois Tech  @  Arizona Christian 0-1 Details
    7:30 PM (18) Concordia (CA)  @  (2) Concordia (OR) 1-2 (OT) Details
  8 11:00 AM Hope International  vs.  (RV) William Jessup 1-1 (2OT) Details
  at The Master's
    1:00 PM Bethany (KS)  @  (RV) The Master's 1-7 Details
    7:00 PM Menlo  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
    7:00 PM Pomona-Pitzer  @  Biola 0-1 Details
  9 12:00 PM (RV) Southern Oregon  vs.  (18) Concordia (CA) 0-2 Details
  at Concordia-Portland (Portland, OR)
  11 5:30 PM Biola  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 3-3 Details
  12 7:30 PM Simpson  @  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
  13 2:00 PM (16) Vanguard  vs.  (7) Olivet Nazarene (IL) 4-1 Details
  Lady Flames Classic hosted by Lee (Cleveland, TN)
    4:00 PM (RV) Ottawa (KS)  @  Hope International 2-1 Details
    4:30 PM (12) Cal State San Marcos  @  (18) Concordia (CA) 0-1 (OT) Details
    5:00 PM (24) Carroll (MT)  vs.  San Diego Christian 2-0 Details
  at Biola
  14 11:00 AM (8) Westmont  vs.  (RV) Southern Oregon 4-1 Details
  Menlo Classic (Atherton, CA)
    7:00 PM (24) Carroll (MT)  @  Biola 1-0 Details
  15 11:00 AM (8) Westmont  vs.  (RV) William Jessup 4-2 Details
  Menlo Classic (Atherton, CA)
    12:00 PM Hope International  vs.  York (NE) 1-0 Details
  at Westminster (Salt Lake City, UT)
    12:00 PM (RV) Ottawa (KS)  @  San Diego Christian 0-1 Details
    2:00 PM (16) Vanguard  vs.  (2) Lindsey Wilson (KY) 1-2 Details
  Lady Flames Classic hosted by Lee (Cleveland, TN)
    7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Bethesda 3-2 Details
  16 2:00 PM Hope International  @  (21) Westminster (UT) 0-1 Details
  18 4:00 PM (8) Westmont  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 2-3 (OT) Details
  19 4:00 PM Bethesda  @  (24) The Master's 0-9 Details
    4:30 PM Marymount California  @  (16) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  21 7:00 PM UC Santa Cruz  @  Biola 1-4 Details
  22 4:00 PM (17) Cal State San Marcos  @  (12) Vanguard 2-1 (OT) Details
25 1:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 0-1 Details
  1:00 PM (16) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 4-0 Details
  3:30 PM (12) Vanguard  @  (7) Westmont 2-0 Details
  4:00 PM Biola  @  (24) The Master's 1-2 (OT) Details
29 11:00 AM The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 3-1 Details
  12:00 PM (17) Vanguard  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  12:00 PM (9) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 2-0 Details
  4:00 PM Biola  @  (14) Concordia (CA) 2-1 Details
October
3 3:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  @  (22) The Master's 0-2 Details
  3:30 PM Hope International  @  (15) Westmont 0-4 Details
  4:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (11) Vanguard 0-2 Details
  4:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Biola 0-4 Details
6 12:00 PM (22) The Master's  @  Hope International 4-0 Details
  12:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 5-0 Details
  2:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  (15) Westmont 0-2 Details
  4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (11) Vanguard 0-3 Details
9 3:00 PM (11) Vanguard  @  (22) The Master's 1-0 (OT) Details
  3:00 PM (15) Westmont  @  (19) Concordia (CA) 2-1 Details
  5:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 1-0 Details
10 4:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Biola 0-5 Details
13 11:00 AM Westmont  @  Arizona Christian 6-0 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (20) The Master's 2-1 Details
  3:00 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 0-4 Details
  4:30 PM (10) Vanguard  @  (RV) Biola 2-1 Details
17 3:00 PM Biola  @  Hope International 1-0 (OT) Details
  3:00 PM (21) The Master's  @  (13) Westmont 0-4 Details
  4:00 PM (23) Concordia (CA)  @  (9) Vanguard 0-3 Details
18 1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 2-1 (2OT) Details
20 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  (21) The Master's 0-4 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (13) Westmont 0-6 Details
  4:00 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 0-7 Details
  4:30 PM (23) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Biola 1-2 (OT) Details
23 3:00 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 4-1 Details
  3:00 PM (21) The Master's  @  (23) Concordia (CA) 3-2 (2OT) Details
  6:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 2-0 Details
24 1:00 PM (8) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 9-0 Details
27 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 0-4 Details
  3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
  4:00 PM (12) Westmont  @  (8) Vanguard 0-3 Details
  4:30 PM (24) The Master's  @  (RV) Biola 1-3 Details
  28 3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Soka 1-0 (OT) Details
  30 2:00 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  (24) The Master's 1-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 0-3 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
November
  2 3:00 PM (RV) Biola  @  (14) Westmont 2-1 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
    3:00 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 0-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  9 2:00 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 1-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship
  17 11:00 AM Westmont  @  Keiser University 0-1 (OT) Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
    1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Vanguard 0-3 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
  26 11:00 AM Baker (KS)  vs.  Vanguard 1-5 Details
  NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Second Round (Orange Beach, AL)
  28 11:30 AM Spring Arbor (MI)  vs.  Vanguard 0-0 (2OT) Details
  NAIA Championship Quarterfinals-Spring Arbor advances on penalty kicks, 4-3.
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)