2012-13 Men's Basketball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
October
  25 7:30 PM Menlo  @  Vanguard 59-81 Details
  27 5:00 PM Menlo  @  (13) Biola 63-74 Details
November
  1 7:30 PM Simpson  @  San Diego Christian 95-89 Details
  2 2:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  New Hope Christian (OR) 77-54 Details
    3:30 PM Simpson  @  (13) Biola 63-74 Details
  4:00 PM Cincinnati Christian University (OH)  vs.  Arizona Christian 51-100 Details
  Northern New Mexico Classic (Espanola, NM)
    7:30 PM West Coast Baptist  @  Vanguard 60-103 Details
  3 3:00 PM Simpson  @  The Master's 46-68 Details
  4:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  @  Portland (OR) 66-79 Details
    6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Northern New Mexico 75-74 Details
  Northern New Mexico Classic (Espanola, NM)
  7:00 PM Vanguard  @  UC Irvine 92-101 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  UC Riverside 72-83 Details
    7:30 PM (13) Biola  @  La Sierra 75-50 Details
5 6:30 PM The Master's  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 63-58 Details
  7 7:00 PM The Master's  @  Pacific Union 68-54 Details
    7:30 PM Bethesda  @  (13) Biola 58-72 Details
  9 3:00 PM (23) Montana State-Northern  vs.  (8) Westmont 56-70 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia/Robert Morris (Las Vegas, NV)
    5:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  (13) Westminster (UT) 56-77 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia/Robert Morris (Las Vegas, NV)
  6:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Weber State (UT) 52-110 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  San Diego 58-91 Details
  EXHIBITION
    9:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Rocky Mountain (MT) 81-84 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia/Robert Morris (Las Vegas, NV)
  10 1:00 PM (8) Westmont  vs.  (13) Westminster (UT) 88-81 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia/Robert Morris (Las Vegas, NV)
    3:00 PM UC Merced  @  Hope International 61-72 Details
    5:00 PM (1) Concordia (CA)  vs.  (23) Montana State-Northern 58-70 Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia/Robert Morris (Las Vegas, NV)
    7:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  (4) Robert Morris (IL) 97-92 (OT) Details
  Tip-Off Classic hosted by Concordia/Robert Morris (Las Vegas, NV)
    7:00 PM West Coast Baptist  @  The Master's 77-84 Details
  13 7:00 PM Cal State San Bernardino  @  (8) Westmont 90-97 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  San Diego State 57-91 Details
    7:00 PM The Master's  @  Cal Poly Pomona 65-75 Details
  14 7:00 PM (13) Biola  @  (20) Cal State San Marcos 78-85 Details
    7:00 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 46-61 Details
  15 7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 89-81 Details
  16 7:00 PM Bethesda  @  (1) Concordia (CA) 63-92 Details
    7:00 PM UC Merced  @  The Master's 60-75 Details
    7:30 PM (8) Westmont  @  Pomona-Pitzer 79-81 Details
    7:30 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  Vanguard FORFT Details
  CSUSM is NAIA #20
  17 1:00 PM (13) Biola  @  Cal State Dominguez Hills 74-75 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Utah Valley State 70-96 Details
    4:30 PM Redlands  @  San Diego Christian 85-84 Details
    7:00 PM (8) Westmont  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 67-61 Details
  7:00 PM The Master's  @  UC Santa Barbara 60-80 Details
  19 2:00 PM Pacific Union  @  Hope International 27-45 Details
  20 5:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Southwestern Christian (OK) 67-49 Details
  Hope Classic hosted by Hope International
    6:30 PM Chapman  @  Arizona Christian 63-81 Details
    7:00 PM Central Methodist (MO)  @  Hope International 55-57 Details
  Hope Classic hosted by Hope International
  7:00 PM (8) Westmont  @  Cal State Bakersfield 74-77 Details
    7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (20) Cal State San Marcos 67-78 Details
    7:30 PM Pacific Union  @  (13) Biola 53-72 Details
  21 5:00 PM Vanguard  vs.  Central Methodist (MO) 77-62 Details
  Hope Classic hosted by Hope International
    7:00 PM Southwestern Christian (OK)  @  Hope International 69-85 Details
  Hope Classic hosted by Hope International
  23 3:30 PM Redlands  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 86-110 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Tournament
    4:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 73-64 Details
  Lamont Ramsey Classic hosted by Menlo (Atherton, CA)
    5:00 PM Warner Pacific (OR)  @  Vanguard 76-62 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Tournament
    5:00 PM The Master's  vs.  Pomona-Pitzer 77-58 Details
  David Wells Classic hosted by Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Claremont, CA)
    5:30 PM (8) Westmont  vs.  Jarvis Christian (TX) 83-65 Details
  at Southwestern Assemblies (Waxahachie, TX)
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  Northwest Christian (OR) 63-65 Details
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State-Fullerton 60-106 Details
  24 2:00 PM Cal Maritime  vs.  Arizona Christian 76-64 Details
  Lamont Ramsey Classic hosted by Menlo (Atherton, CA)
    3:00 PM (8) Westmont  @  (RV) Southwestern Assemblies of God (TX) 69-65 (OT) Details
    3:30 PM Warner Pacific (OR)  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 78-84 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Tournament
    5:00 PM The Master's  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 53-68 Details
  David Wells Classic hosted by Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Claremont, CA)
    5:30 PM Redlands  @  Vanguard 89-95 Details
  Vanguard Thanksgiving Tournament
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  Linfield (OR) 67-58 Details
    7:30 PM West Coast Baptist  @  San Diego Christian 60-80 Details
    7:30 PM La Sierra  @  (13) Biola 59-62 Details
26 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 67-78 Details
    5:45 PM Hope International  @  Portland Bible (OR) 71-52 Details
  27 7:00 PM Hope International  @  New Hope Christian (OR) 70-63 Details
  28 7:00 PM Vanguard  @  Grand Canyon (AZ) 60-76 Details
    7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Point Loma Nazarene 68-63 (OT) Details
  30 6:00 PM Bethesda  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 56-106 Details
  Las Vegas Invitational hosted by Concordia (Las Vegas, NV)
    6:30 PM West Coast Baptist  @  Hope International 45-72 Details
    7:00 PM (8) Westmont  @  UC Merced 82-67 Details
    7:00 PM The Master's  @  Simpson 69-76 Details
    7:00 PM (13) Biola  @  William Jessup 67-65 Details
December
  1 6:00 PM (2) Oklahoma Baptist  vs.  (1) Concordia (CA) 88-81 Details
  Las Vegas Invitational hosted by Concordia (Las Vegas, NV)
    7:00 PM (13) Biola  @  Cal Maritime 65-74 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Southern Utah 65-95 Details
    7:30 PM The Master's  @  William Jessup 60-52 Details
  3 7:00 PM Hope International  @  West Coast Baptist 79-72 Details
4 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  UC Irvine 52-94 Details
    7:30 PM Caltech  @  The Master's 56-91 Details
5 7:30 PM Vanguard  @  Cal State Northridge 69-120 Details
6 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Fresno State 49-84 Details
    7:00 PM La Sierra  @  The Master's 58-99 Details
  7 7:30 PM Azusa Pacific  @  Biola 71-64 Details
  8 5:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  UC Santa Cruz 92-69 Details
  Lee Fulmer Tournament hosted by Redlands (Redlands, CA)
    7:30 PM Vanguard  @  Chapman 67-59 Details
    7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (9) Cal State San Marcos 84-79 Details
  MiraCosta College (Oceanside, CA)
11 7:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  San Diego 65-88 Details
  14 6:30 PM Northern New Mexico  @  Arizona Christian 72-97 Details
    7:00 PM UC Santa Cruz  @  The Master's 56-67 Details
    7:30 PM Vanguard  @  West Coast Baptist 105-78 Details
    7:30 PM Bethesda  @  (5) Westmont 59-68 Details
15 7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  UC Santa Barbara 60-87 Details
    7:00 PM Hope International  @  UC Merced 82-63 Details
  17 7:30 PM Trinity Western (BC)  @  (RV) Biola 56-61 Details
  18 6:30 PM Carroll (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 79-93 Details
    7:00 PM (RV) John Brown (AR)  vs.  (5) Westmont 68-77 Details
  Cal State San Marcos Tournament (San Marcos, CA)
  7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Cal State Northridge 63-93 Details
  19 7:00 PM (5) Westmont  @  (15) Cal State San Marcos FORFT Details
  Cal State San Marcos Tournament (San Marcos, CA)
  20 2:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Carroll (MT) 88-70 Details
  Scottsdale Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
    4:30 PM Trinity Western (BC)  @  San Diego Christian 78-71 Details
    6:30 PM La Sierra  @  Arizona Christian 74-89 Details
  21 4:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 80-57 Details
  Scottsdale Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
  22 2:00 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  vs.  Thompson Rivers (BC) 85-56 Details
  Scottsdale Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Great Falls (MT) 80-66 Details
  Scottsdale Classic hosted by Great Falls (Scottsdale, AZ)
  6:00 PM Hope International  @  Cal State-Fullerton 65-87 Details
  28 4:00 PM Quest (BC)  @  Vanguard 55-82 Details
  Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic hosted by Vanguard
    5:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Lethbridge (AB) 89-66 Details
  New Year's Cougar Classic hosted by Cal State San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)
    7:30 PM William Jessup  vs.  (5) Westmont 56-87 Details
  Tom Byron Classic hosted by Westmont
    7:30 PM Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  San Diego Christian 87-81 Details
  29 3:30 PM Victoria (BC)  @  (RV) Biola 55-52 Details
    5:00 PM UC Merced  vs.  Hope International 55-63 Details
  New Year's Cougar Classic hosted by Cal State San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)
    6:00 PM La Sierra  @  Vanguard 75-83 Details
  Bill Reynolds Holiday Classic hosted by Vanguard
    7:00 PM Concordia (OR)  @  The Master's 71-74 (OT) Details
    7:30 PM (7) Westminster (UT)  @  (5) Westmont 78-71 Details
  Tom Byron Classic hosted by Westmont
    7:30 PM Alberta  @  San Diego Christian 94-91 Details
  30 2:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Arizona Christian 59-64 Details
    5:00 PM Victoria (BC)  @  (19) Concordia (CA) 88-96 Details
  31 12:00 PM Quest (BC)  @  Hope International 40-87 Details
    2:00 PM University of Jamestown  @  Arizona Christian 57-76 Details
    4:00 PM Bethesda  @  The Master's 67-77 Details
January
  2 7:30 PM Bethesda  @  Hope International 46-70 Details
    7:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  Pomona-Pitzer 62-70 Details
  3 5:00 PM Concordia (CA)  @  Robert Morris (IL) 93-82 Details
    7:30 PM South Dakota Mines  @  (5) Westmont 71-73 (OT) Details
    7:30 PM UC Merced  @  (RV) Biola 50-60 Details
  4 7:30 PM UC Merced  @  (5) Westmont 59-94 Details
    7:30 PM West Coast Baptist  @  (RV) Biola 74-85 Details
  5 12:00 PM South Dakota Mines  @  Arizona Christian 90-80 Details
    7:30 PM (15) Cal State San Marcos  @  The Master's 74-64 Details
8 7:30 PM Hope International  @  The Master's 73-66 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Biola  @  (5) Westmont 61-77 Details
  7:30 PM (19) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 82-84 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 74-67 Details
  9 7:30 PM Portland Bible (OR)  @  Vanguard 63-97 Details
12 6:30 PM (RV) The Master's  @  Arizona Christian 69-84 Details
  7:30 PM Hope International  @  Concordia (CA) 101-91 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (8) Westmont 72-90 Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  Biola 76-57 Details
15 6:00 PM (15) Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) The Master's 88-78 Details
  7:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 51-71 Details
  7:30 PM Westmont  @  Vanguard 64-47 Details
  7:30 PM Biola  @  San Diego Christian 72-64 Details
19 7:30 PM Hope International  @  Westmont 54-78 Details
  7:30 PM Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 70-74 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 74-84 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  Biola 67-59 Details
22 7:30 PM Biola  @  Hope International 37-71 Details
  7:30 PM (7) Westmont  @  The Master's 75-71 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Arizona Christian 74-90 Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 81-82 Details
26 7:30 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 78-80 Details
  7:30 PM (6) Westmont  @  (RV) Arizona Christian 78-70 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  The Master's 71-81 Details
  7:30 PM Biola  @  Concordia (CA) 76-72 Details
29 7:30 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 62-60 Details
  7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (6) Westmont 77-87 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  Biola 74-66 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  Vanguard 70-81 Details
February
2 7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (12) Hope International 75-55 Details
  7:30 PM (5) Westmont  @  San Diego Christian 75-78 Details
  7:30 PM (25) Arizona Christian  @  The Master's 81-91 Details
  7:30 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 58-71 Details
5 6:30 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 86-101 Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  Westmont 65-76 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Biola 68-76 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  Concordia (CA) 55-66 Details
9 7:30 PM Westmont  @  Hope International 62-59 Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 71-82 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 77-92 Details
  7:30 PM Biola  @  The Master's 54-53 Details
12 7:30 PM Hope International  @  Biola 60-47 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  (6) Westmont 54-63 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  San Diego Christian 95-76 Details
  7:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (RV) Vanguard 78-82 Details
  14 7:30 PM (7) Cal State San Marcos  @  (6) Westmont FORFT Details
16 7:30 PM Hope International  @  Vanguard 71-62 Details
  7:30 PM (25) Arizona Christian  @  (6) Westmont 72-86 Details
  7:30 PM The Master's  @  San Diego Christian 85-75 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  Biola 70-80 Details
19 6:30 PM Biola  @  (25) Arizona Christian 61-67 Details
  7:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  (21) Hope International 62-47 Details
  7:30 PM (6) Westmont  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 61-93 Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  The Master's 67-75 Details
  21 7:30 PM (6) Cal State San Marcos  @  Concordia (CA) 78-85 Details
23 7:30 PM The Master's  @  Hope International 44-50 Details
  7:30 PM (8) Westmont  @  Biola 72-61 Details
  7:30 PM (RV) Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 88-91 (OT) Details
  7:30 PM Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 87-79 (OT) Details
  28 6:30 PM The Master's  @  (24) Arizona Christian 72-84 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (11) Westmont 59-83 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Vanguard  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 91-97 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
    7:30 PM Biola  @  Hope International 56-58 Details
  GSAC Tournament First Round
March
  2 5:30 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Hope International 93-78 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals hosted by Westmont
    7:30 PM (RV) Concordia (CA)  @  (11) Westmont 80-77 Details
  GSAC Tournament Semifinals
  5 8:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) Concordia (CA) 111-112 (2OT) Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship
  13 11:15 AM (11) Westmont  vs.  (18) Martin Methodist (TN) 65-71 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
    3:15 PM Hope International  vs.  Emmanuel (GA) 80-62 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
  14 8:45 AM (12) William Carey (MS)  vs.  (RV) Concordia (CA) 86-92 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
    2:30 PM (19) Arizona Christian  vs.  (10) Oklahoma Baptist 73-83 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship First Round (Kansas City, MO)
  15 12:15 PM (RV) Culver-Stockton (MO)  vs.  (23) Concordia (CA) 97-85 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
    4:15 PM Hope International  vs.  Columbia (MO) 64-66 Details
  NAIA Div. I Men's Basketball National Championship Second Round (Kansas City, MO)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)