2015 Softball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
  23 12:00 PM La Sierra  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-10 (5) Details
  28 1:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  San Diego Christian 2-10 (6) Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  San Diego Christian 0-8 (5) Details
  30 12:00 PM La Sierra  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-8 (5) Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-19 (5) Details
  31 12:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Antelope Valley 10-2 (7) Details
    Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  Antelope Valley 14-6 (5) Details
    12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  California Lutheran 3-0 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  California Lutheran 13-3 (5) Details
February
  3 1:00 PM Hope International  @  Antelope Valley 14-9 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Antelope Valley 6-4 Details
  4 2:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  William Jessup 8-1 Details
    Game 2 Southern Oregon  @  William Jessup 6-4 Details
  5 9:00 AM Menlo  @  William Jessup 4-11 Details
    1:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  William Jessup 10-7 Details
  6 12:00 PM La Sierra  @  (14) Biola 4-5 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  (14) Biola 5-7 Details
    12:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Hope International 2-10 (5) Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Hope International 3-6 Details
  7 12:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (14) Biola 2-6 Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (14) Biola 3-11 Details
    12:00 PM Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  @  (RV) Vanguard 4-1 Details
  11 9:00 AM Northwest Nazarene ID  @  William Jessup 0-4 (8) Details
    Game 2 Northwest Nazarene ID  @  William Jessup 4-6 Details
    1:00 PM Hope International  @  Southern Oregon 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Southern Oregon 2-11 (6) Details
  12 1:00 PM Hope International  vs.  (21) College of Idaho 0-10 (5) Details
    Game 2 (21) College of Idaho  vs.  Hope International 6-1 Details
  at Redding, CA
    1:00 PM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  Antelope Valley 13-1 (5) Details
    Game 2 (8) Concordia (CA)  @  Antelope Valley 15-1 (5) Details
  13 9:00 AM (15) Concordia (OR)  vs.  San Diego Christian 2-5 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    9:00 AM (17) Oregon Tech  vs.  (14) Biola 4-5 (9) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM Hope International  vs.  Northwest Christian (OR) 8-4 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM (21) College of Idaho  vs.  William Jessup 4-2 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-16 (5) Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-5 Details
    1:00 PM Holy Names  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-8 (6) Details
    Game 2 Holy Names  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 4-6 Details
    2:00 PM (RV) Corban (OR)  vs.  San Diego Christian 2-5 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    2:00 PM Northwest Christian (OR)  vs.  (14) Biola 2-8 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    2:00 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  William Jessup 8-2 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM (15) Concordia (OR)  vs.  Hope International 5-0 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM (21) College of Idaho  vs.  (14) Biola 3-5 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM Hope International  vs.  Southern Oregon 3-11 (6) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM (15) Concordia (OR)  vs.  William Jessup 4-3 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM (21) College of Idaho  vs.  San Diego Christian 4-5 (8) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
  14 9:00 AM Hope International  vs.  (RV) Corban (OR) 1-2 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    9:00 AM Southern Oregon  vs.  San Diego Christian 5-4 (8) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    9:00 AM (15) Concordia (OR)  vs.  (14) Biola 10-2 (5) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM Hope International  vs.  (17) Oregon Tech 0-8 (5) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM Northwest Christian (OR)  vs.  William Jessup 1-9 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    12:00 PM Holy Names  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Holy Names  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-9 (5) Details
    12:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-6 Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 1-9 (5) Details
    2:00 PM Northwest Christian (OR)  vs.  San Diego Christian 1-5 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    2:00 PM (RV) Corban (OR)  vs.  (14) Biola 2-1 (8) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM (15) Concordia (OR)  vs.  William Jessup 0-4 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM (17) Oregon Tech  vs.  San Diego Christian 3-1 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    4:30 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  (14) Biola 2-1 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM Hope International  vs.  (21) College of Idaho 9-1 (6) Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
    7:00 PM (17) Oregon Tech  vs.  William Jessup 8-0 Details
  Simpson Tournament (Redding, CA)
  16 1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 4-12 (5) Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 4-8 Details
    1:00 PM (10) Simpson  @  William Jessup 6-4 Details
    Game 2 (10) Simpson  @  William Jessup 2-6 Details
  17 1:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (14) Biola 0-6 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  (14) Biola 5-2 Details
    1:00 PM Hope International  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 1-10 (5) Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 0-8 (5) Details
  18 12:00 PM Hope International  @  La Sierra 2-3 (8) Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  La Sierra 3-11 (5) Details
  19 1:00 PM Willamette (OR)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 1-15 (5) Details
    Game 2 Willamette (OR)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 4-8 Details
  20 1:00 PM (14) Biola  @  La Sierra 11-2 (6) Details
    Game 2 (14) Biola  @  La Sierra 7-1 Details
    1:00 PM Whittier  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-4 Details
    Game 2 Whittier  @  (RV) Vanguard 2-10 (5) Details
    4:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 1-10 Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 3-11 Details
  21 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 0-3 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 3-5 Details
    12:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 1-0 Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 2-5 Details
  22 12:00 PM Goshen (IN)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-9 (6) Details
    Game 2 Goshen (IN)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-14 (5) Details
24 1:30 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (14) Biola 3-1 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  (14) Biola 3-2 Details
    3:00 PM Goshen (IN)  @  Hope International 3-8 Details
  25 1:00 PM Goshen (IN)  @  San Diego Christian 2-11 (6) Details
    Game 2 Goshen (IN)  @  San Diego Christian 0-21 (5) Details
  27 11:00 AM William Jessup  vs.  (17) Oregon Tech 3-6 Details
  at Redding, CA
    1:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  Southern Oregon 5-4 Details
  at Redding, CA
    1:00 PM (14) Biola  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 11-0 (5) Details
    Game 2 (14) Biola  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 16-2 (5) Details
    1:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 2-4 (10) Details
    Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 7-3 (5) Details
  28 9:00 AM William Jessup  vs.  Southern Oregon 1-3 Details
  at Redding, CA
  10:00 AM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 10-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 (8) Concordia (CA)  @  Hope International 10-0 (5) Details
  12:00 PM (14) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 5-0 Details
  Game 2 (14) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 10-7 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 4-10 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 4-2 Details
    1:00 PM William Jessup  vs.  (17) Oregon Tech 3-7 Details
  at Redding, CA
March
  1 1:00 PM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  La Sierra 18-6 (5) Details
    Game 2 (8) Concordia (CA)  @  La Sierra 15-2 (5) Details
  2 1:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  (14) Biola CNCL Details
    Game 2 Southern Oregon  @  (14) Biola CNCL Details
  3 1:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-1 (8) Details
    Game 2 Southern Oregon  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 5-4 Details
    1:00 PM Menlo  @  Arizona Christian CNCL Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  Arizona Christian CNCL Details
  1:30 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Hope International 4-0 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  Hope International 5-0 Details
  5 1:00 PM (14) Biola  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 0-1 Details
    Game 2 (14) Biola  @  (12) Cal State San Marcos 4-1 Details
    1:00 PM William Jessup  @  La Sierra 2-11 Details
    Game 2 William Jessup  @  La Sierra 13-0 Details
    1:30 PM Martin Methodist (TN)  @  Hope International 5-1 Details
    Game 2 Martin Methodist (TN)  @  Hope International 2-0 Details
6 2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 3-2 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 4-8 Details
    3:00 PM Carroll (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Carroll (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 0-8 (5) Details
7 12:00 PM Hope International  @  (14) Biola 0-6 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  (14) Biola 3-8 Details
  12:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-1 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (RV) Vanguard 5-11 Details
    12:00 PM Carroll (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Carroll (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 3-0 Details
  4:00 PM (8) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 3-9 Details
  Game 2 (8) Concordia (CA)  @  San Diego Christian 4-0 Details
  8 10:00 AM Siena Heights (MI)  vs.  Arizona Christian No Team Score Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ) - ACU 12, SH 1 - protested and upheld (no contest)
    12:30 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Robert Morris (IL) 9-1 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  10 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Antelope Valley 7-8 (8) Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Antelope Valley 8-0 (5) Details
  1:00 PM (14) Biola  @  William Jessup 5-1 Details
  Game 2 (14) Biola  @  William Jessup 5-3 (8) Details
  1:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 12-1 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 10-5 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Concordia (CA) 2-5 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Concordia (CA) 4-12 (6) Details
  11 3:00 PM Crown (MN)  @  Arizona Christian 3-13 Details
    Game 2 Crown (MN)  @  Arizona Christian 1-5 Details
  12 9:00 AM Menlo  @  Hope International 3-2 Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  Hope International 7-6 Details
    12:30 PM San Diego Christian  @  Occidental 5-1 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Occidental 8-0 (5) Details
    2:00 PM Carroll (MT)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-3 Details
    Game 2 Carroll (MT)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-8 (5) Details
    3:00 PM Concordia (NE)  @  Arizona Christian 2-11 (5) Details
    Game 2 Concordia (NE)  @  Arizona Christian 3-5 Details
  13 1:00 PM Menlo  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-10 (6) Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-11 (5) Details
14 12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 9-3 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 11-3 (5) Details
    12:00 PM Midland (NE)  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-7 Details
    Game 2 Midland (NE)  @  (RV) Vanguard 4-3 Details
  12:00 PM (14) Biola  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 2-0 Details
  Game 2 (14) Biola  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 2-3 (10) Details
  12:00 PM William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  Arizona Christian 1-9 Details
  16 1:00 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 6-10 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 13-1 (5) Details
17 1:00 PM (14) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 3-6 Details
  Game 2 (14) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 5-1 Details
  1:30 PM (RV) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 7-3 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 11-3 Details
    2:00 PM Midland (NE)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 0-9 (5) Details
    Game 2 Midland (NE)  @  (8) Concordia (CA) 2-4 Details
  2:00 PM Hope International  @  William Jessup 0-8 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  William Jessup 1-9 (5) Details
  18 1:00 PM Midland (NE)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 0-8 (6) Details
    Game 2 Midland (NE)  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 4-12 (6) Details
  19 2:00 PM Augsburg (MN)  @  (11) Vanguard 2-4 Details
    Game 2 Augsburg (MN)  @  (11) Vanguard 0-8 (6) Details
    3:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Arizona Christian CNCL Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  Arizona Christian CNCL Details
  20 11:00 AM Hamline (MN)  @  Hope International 7-1 Details
    Game 2 Hamline (MN)  @  Hope International 6-0 Details
    1:00 PM (4) Concordia (CA)  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 3-1 Details
    Game 2 (4) Concordia (CA)  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 13-3 (5) Details
    2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Arizona Christian 1-10 (6) Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  Arizona Christian 5-10 Details
21 12:00 PM (4) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 11-3 (6) Details
  Game 2 (4) Concordia (CA)  @  Arizona Christian 8-0 Details
  4:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 7-1 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 3-7 Details
  23 Game 2 Pacific Lutheran (WA)  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
    3:00 PM Pacific Lutheran (WA)  @  Arizona Christian 5-6 Details
  24 1:00 PM Lewis & Clark (OR)  @  Arizona Christian 0-5 Details
    Game 2 Lewis & Clark (OR)  @  Arizona Christian 10-6 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) San Diego Christian  @  (11) Vanguard 3-6 Details
  Game 2 (RV) San Diego Christian  @  (11) Vanguard 3-4 Details
  2:00 PM Hope International  @  (4) Concordia (CA) 0-9 (5) Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  (4) Concordia (CA) 1-7 Details
  25 12:00 PM (16) Biola  @  Antelope Valley 0-1 Details
    Game 2 (16) Biola  @  Antelope Valley 1-0 Details
    1:00 PM Simpson  @  Hope International 3-5 Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  Hope International 9-0 Details
    2:00 PM Columbia (MO)  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 2-11 (5) Details
    Game 2 Columbia (MO)  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 5-6 Details
  26 2:00 PM Simpson  @  (12) Vanguard 2-1 (8) Details
    Game 2 Simpson  @  (12) Vanguard 9-1 Details
  27 11:00 AM Columbia (MO)  @  Hope International 13-0 (5) Details
    Game 2 Columbia (MO)  @  Hope International 11-4 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (16) Biola 0-2 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (16) Biola 0-6 Details
  28 12:00 PM (8) Cal State San Marcos  @  (16) Biola 0-6 Details
    Game 2 (8) Cal State San Marcos  @  (16) Biola 8-9 Details
  12:00 PM (3) Concordia (CA)  @  William Jessup 2-0 Details
  12:00 PM Hope International  @  (12) Vanguard 1-5 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  (12) Vanguard 1-9 (6) Details
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 1-0 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 2-6 Details
  Game 2 (3) Concordia (CA)  @  William Jessup 10-5 Details
29 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 2-6 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 5-4 Details
  30 2:00 PM Williams (MA)  @  (12) Vanguard 9-6 Details
    Game 2 Williams (MA)  @  (12) Vanguard 1-3 Details
  31 2:00 PM (8) Cal State San Marcos  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 2-9 Details
    Game 2 (8) Cal State San Marcos  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 5-4 Details
    3:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 18-5 (5) Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 11-7 Details
April
  1 1:00 PM (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  Hope International 6-0 Details
    Game 2 (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  Hope International 9-1 Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 12-4 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 5-7 Details
  2 2:00 PM (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  (14) Vanguard 6-3 Details
    Game 2 (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  (14) Vanguard 5-7 Details
    4:00 PM (16) Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 1-2 Details
    Game 2 (16) Biola  @  Azusa Pacific 1-8 Details
  7 12:00 PM William Jessup  @  Menlo RAIN Details
    Game 2 William Jessup  @  Menlo RAIN Details
  8 2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (13) Vanguard 1-7 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  (13) Vanguard 0-4 Details
  10 1:00 PM La Sierra  @  William Jessup 0-12 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  William Jessup 3-11 Details
11 12:00 PM (13) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 9-13 (8) Details
  Game 2 (13) Vanguard  @  William Jessup 4-5 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 5-6 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 0-12 (5) Details
  12:00 PM (20) Biola  @  Hope International 8-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 (20) Biola  @  Hope International 4-0 Details
  14 1:00 PM (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 11-3 (5) Details
    Game 2 (11) Cal State San Marcos  @  San Diego Christian 13-5 (5) Details
  2:00 PM (3) Concordia (CA)  @  (13) Vanguard 2-1 Details
  Game 2 (3) Concordia (CA)  @  (13) Vanguard 3-2 Details
  2:00 PM Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 0-16 (5) Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  Arizona Christian 1-17 (5) Details
  15 1:00 PM Hope International  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 0-5 Details
17 2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (19) Biola 1-0 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (19) Biola 3-5 Details
    2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 1-11 (5) Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 2-10 (5) Details
18 12:00 PM William Jessup  @  Hope International 0-1 (8) Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  (19) Biola 0-8 (6) Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  (19) Biola 6-1 Details
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (15) Vanguard 3-6 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (15) Vanguard 6-5 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  Hope International 7-3 Details
  20 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 7-4 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 9-6 Details
21 12:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 5-8 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 4-5 Details
  2:00 PM (3) Concordia (CA)  @  (19) Biola 12-1 Details
  Game 2 (3) Concordia (CA)  @  (19) Biola 2-0 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 5-6 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup 0-1 (9) Details
  22 4:00 PM (16) Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 5-6 Details
    Game 2 (16) Vanguard  @  Azusa Pacific 6-8 Details
25 12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 6-3 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 2-14 (5) Details
  12:00 PM (20) Biola  @  (16) Vanguard 1-0 Details
  Game 2 (20) Biola  @  (16) Vanguard 6-3 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 3-4 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 1-3 Details
  30 9:30 AM William Jessup  vs.  Simpson 6-2 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
    11:45 AM San Diego Christian  vs.  (21) Vanguard 3-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
    2:30 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Simpson 5-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
    4:15 PM William Jessup  @  (4) Concordia (CA) 5-6 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
May
  1 9:30 AM (21) Vanguard  vs.  (18) Biola 2-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
    11:45 AM William Jessup  vs.  San Diego Christian 3-9 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  (21) Vanguard 1-0 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
    4:15 PM (18) Biola  @  (4) Concordia (CA) 0-9 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Concordia
  2 10:00 AM San Diego Christian  vs.  Biola 6-7 Details
  GSAC Tournaments hosted by Concordia
    12:30 PM (18) Biola  @  (4) Concordia (CA) 0-12 (6) Details
  GSAC Tournament Championship hosted by Concordia
  11 6:00 AM (18) Biola  vs.  (RV) Belhaven (MS) 2-0 Details
  NAIA Tournament Opening Round hosted by LSU Alexandria (Alexandria, LA)
    3:00 PM (RV) Madonna (MI)  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 4-3 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
  12 10:00 AM (18) Biola  @  (2) Louisiana State-Alexandria 1-6 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round hosted by LSU Alexandria (Alexandria, LA)
    1:00 PM (13) Cal State San Marcos  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 4-7 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
    3:00 PM (18) Biola  vs.  (RV) Belhaven (MS) 3-1 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round hosted by LSU Alexandria (Alexandria, LA)
    3:45 PM (RV) Madonna (MI)  @  (3) Concordia (CA) 7-3 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round hosted by Concordia (Irvine, CA)
  13 10:00 AM (18) Biola  @  (2) Louisiana State-Alexandria 3-8 Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round Finals hosted by LSU Alexandria (Alexandria, LA)
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)