2016 Softball
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
  29 1:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  San Diego Christian 9-10 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  San Diego Christian 4-12 (5) Details
    1:00 PM Cal State San Marcos  @  (18) Vanguard 5-3 Details
    Game 2 Cal State San Marcos  @  (18) Vanguard 7-5 (6) Details
  31 12:00 PM (RV) College of Idaho  @  Menlo 8-1 Details
    Game 2 (RV) College of Idaho  @  Menlo 13-7 Details
February
  2 12:00 PM Hope International  @  California Lutheran 7-12 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  California Lutheran 5-7 Details
  5 12:00 PM Hope International  @  Whittier 4-3 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Whittier 10-12 Details
    12:00 PM (20) Biola  @  La Sierra 3-2 Details
    Game 2 (20) Biola  @  La Sierra 7-7 Details
    12:00 PM Oregon Tech  @  William Jessup 8-1 Details
    Game 2 Oregon Tech  @  William Jessup 5-4 Details
    1:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (18) Vanguard 0-7 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  (18) Vanguard 6-13 Details
    1:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 0-8 (6) Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  San Diego Christian 1-7 Details
  6 12:00 PM (20) Biola  @  Whittier 4-5 Details
    Game 2 (20) Biola  @  Whittier 6-9 Details
    12:00 PM (3) Oregon Tech  @  Menlo 2-3 Details
    Game 2 (3) Oregon Tech  @  Menlo 0-8 (5) Details
    12:00 PM Marymount California  @  Hope International 6-8 Details
    Game 2 Marymount California  @  Hope International 2-1 (8) Details
    12:00 PM (18) Vanguard  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11-4 Details
    Game 2 (18) Vanguard  @  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1-2 Details
    12:00 PM Southern Oregon  @  William Jessup 4-0 Details
    1:00 PM St. Martin's (WA)  @  San Diego Christian 6-0 Details
    Game 2 St. Martin's (WA)  @  San Diego Christian 9-5 Details
    2:00 PM Holy Names  @  William Jessup 3-6 Details
  10 1:00 PM Marymount California  @  San Diego Christian 2-7 Details
    Game 2 Marymount California  @  San Diego Christian 4-7 Details
  12 9:00 AM (3) Oregon Tech  vs.  William Jessup 12-3 (6) Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    9:00 AM Menlo  vs.  (17) Corban (OR) 6-7 Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM (17) Corban (OR)  vs.  William Jessup 2-0 Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    11:30 AM Menlo  vs.  Southern Oregon 4-5 Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    12:00 PM Holy Names  @  (18) Vanguard 0-7 Details
    Game 2 Holy Names  @  (18) Vanguard 4-2 Details
    12:00 PM Hope International  @  Antelope Valley 4-1 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Antelope Valley 4-1 Details
    1:00 PM Azusa Pacific  @  (20) Biola 6-1 Details
    Game 2 Azusa Pacific  @  (20) Biola 8-0 (6) Details
    3:30 PM Northwest Christian (OR)  vs.  William Jessup 2-11 (5) Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    6:00 PM Menlo  vs.  (3) Oregon Tech 7-6 Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
  13 9:00 AM Menlo  vs.  Northwest Christian (OR) 2-4 Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    9:00 AM (3) Oregon Tech  vs.  William Jessup 0-1 Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    11:00 AM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 0-11 (5) Details
    Game 2 Embry-Riddle (AZ)  @  Arizona Christian 0-4 Details
    11:30 AM Menlo  @  Corban (OR) 1-9 Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    12:00 PM (18) Vanguard  @  Antelope Valley 10-0 (5) Details
    Game 2 (18) Vanguard  @  Antelope Valley 10-6 Details
    12:00 PM Holy Names  @  (20) Biola 2-14 Details
    Game 2 Holy Names  @  (20) Biola 0-8 (5) Details
    3:30 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  William Jessup 0-10 (5) Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
    6:00 PM (17) Corban (OR)  vs.  William Jessup 2-8 Details
  Simpson Softball Invitational (Redding, CA)
  14 10:00 AM Menlo  vs.  (17) Corban (OR) 3-2 Details
    Game 2 Menlo  @  (17) Corban (OR) 2-11 Details
  at Weed, CA
  15 1:00 PM La Sierra  @  (18) Vanguard 2-4 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  (18) Vanguard 10-7 Details
    1:00 PM (RV) Simpson  @  William Jessup 2-0 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Simpson  @  William Jessup 6-1 Details
  16 1:30 PM Brandeis (MA)  @  (18) Vanguard 3-2 (9) Details
    Game 2 Brandeis (MA)  @  (18) Vanguard 3-9 Details
  19 11:00 AM (18) Vanguard  vs.  Southern Oregon 2-3 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    1:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 8-1 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    1:00 PM Goshen (IN)  vs.  Hope International 4-12 (5) Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    1:00 PM (18) Vanguard  vs.  Goshen (IN) 9-0 (6) Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    3:00 PM Southern Oregon  vs.  (20) Biola 3-2 (8) Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    3:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Carroll (MT) 2-7 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    5:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  vs.  (20) Biola 2-3 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    5:00 PM Carroll (MT)  vs.  Hope International 6-3 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
  20 10:00 AM Southern Oregon  vs.  Hope International 12-3 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    10:00 AM San Diego Christian  vs.  Goshen (IN) 8-0 (5) Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    10:00 AM (18) Vanguard  vs.  Carroll (MT) 7-1 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 8-3 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 3-1 (9) Details
    12:00 PM Goshen (IN)  vs.  (20) Biola 1-4 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    12:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Antelope Valley 11-0 (5) Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    12:00 PM (18) Vanguard  vs.  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 12-3 (5) Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    2:00 PM Carroll (MT)  vs.  (20) Biola 1-4 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    2:00 PM Antelope Valley  vs.  Hope International 2-5 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    4:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Southern Oregon 1-5 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    4:00 PM (18) Vanguard  vs.  Antelope Valley 7-2 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
    4:00 PM Embry-Riddle (AZ)  vs.  Hope International 2-13 Details
  NAIA So. Cal Classic hosted by Biola (West Covina, CA)
  21 12:00 PM Notre Dame de Namur  @  Menlo 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Notre Dame de Namur  @  Menlo 1-2 (8) Details
  23 11:00 AM Goshen (IN)  @  Hope International 1-9 Details
    Game 2 Goshen (IN)  @  Hope International 3-5 Details
    1:00 PM William Jessup  @  (RV) Simpson 8-5 Details
    Game 2 William Jessup  @  (RV) Simpson 2-5 Details
  24 1:00 PM Saint Katherine  @  San Diego Christian 3-11 Details
    Game 2 Saint Katherine  @  San Diego Christian 5-7 Details
  25 12:00 PM Hope International  @  Holy Names 3-5 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Holy Names 0-3 Details
26 10:00 AM Hope International  @  Menlo 1-9 (5) Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  Menlo 1-8 Details
    12:00 PM (20) Biola  @  Antelope Valley 8-4 Details
    Game 2 (20) Biola  @  Antelope Valley 3-1 Details
    12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 2-1 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  La Sierra 5-2 Details
  27 10:00 AM (3) Oregon Tech  @  Menlo CNCL Details
    Game 2 (3) Oregon Tech  @  Menlo CNCL Details
    10:00 AM Marymount California  @  (20) Biola 0-1 Details
    Game 2 Marymount California  @  (20) Biola 6-5 Details
    11:00 AM Carroll (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
    Game 2 Carroll (MT)  @  Arizona Christian 1-9 (6) Details
  12:00 PM Hope International  @  William Jessup 7-2 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  William Jessup 6-5 Details
  1:00 PM (18) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 2-1 Details
  Game 2 (18) Vanguard  @  San Diego Christian 2-5 Details
March
  3 Game 2 Concordia (CA)  @  (18) Vanguard PPD Details
    1:30 PM Concordia (CA)  @  (18) Vanguard PPD Details
    2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 5-2 Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  La Sierra 5-5 (6) Details
4 11:00 AM Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 5-12 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Menlo 8-4 Details
  1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup PPD Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup PPD Details
    1:00 PM La Sierra  @  (20) Biola 8-13 Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  (20) Biola 8-1 Details
5 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Menlo PPD Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Menlo PPD Details
  12:00 PM (20) Biola  @  Hope International 3-2 Details
  Game 2 (20) Biola  @  Hope International 3-7 Details
  12:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup PPD Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  William Jessup PPD Details
    12:00 PM Marymount California  @  (18) Vanguard 4-6 Details
    Game 2 Marymount California  @  (18) Vanguard 0-8 (5) Details
  7 12:00 PM (RV) Simpson  @  Menlo 3-1 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Simpson  @  Menlo 10-2 (8) Details
    1:30 PM (RV) Doane (NE)  @  (18) Vanguard RAIN Details
    Game 2 (RV) Doane (NE)  @  (18) Vanguard RAIN Details
  8 12:30 PM Olivet Nazarene (IL)  vs.  Arizona Christian 13-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    1:00 PM (24) Indiana Wesleyan  @  William Jessup 9-4 Details
    Game 2 (24) Indiana Wesleyan  @  William Jessup 1-0 Details
  1:30 PM Hope International  @  (18) Vanguard 8-2 (7) Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  (18) Vanguard 6-1 Details
    2:30 PM Arizona Christian  vs.  Aquinas (MI) 10-1 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  9 8:00 AM Michigan-Dearborn  vs.  Arizona Christian 11-6 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    10:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Dordt (IA) 0-3 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    1:00 PM (RV) Doane (NE)  @  (20) Biola 6-0 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Doane (NE)  @  (20) Biola 3-2 Details
  10 11:00 AM (24) Indiana Wesleyan  @  Menlo 2-4 Details
    12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Antelope Valley 0-1 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Antelope Valley 6-2 Details
    Game 2 (24) Indiana Wesleyan  @  Menlo 4-8 Details
  11 11:00 AM (24) Indiana Wesleyan  @  Menlo RAIN Details
    Game 2 (24) Indiana Wesleyan  @  Menlo RAIN Details
  12:00 PM Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 1-2 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  San Diego Christian 4-7 Details
  1:00 PM (20) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 0-4 Details
  Game 2 (20) Biola  @  Arizona Christian 1-9 (6) Details
  12 11:00 AM (20) Biola  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 9-0 (6) Details
    Game 2 (20) Biola  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 10-2 (5) Details
  12:00 PM (18) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 4-5 Details
  Game 2 (18) Vanguard  @  Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
  14 1:00 PM (18) Vanguard  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 0-1 Details
    Game 2 (18) Vanguard  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 2-1 Details
  15 1:00 PM (18) Vanguard  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 6-7 Details
    Game 2 (18) Vanguard  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 6-3 Details
  1:00 PM (20) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 0-8 (6) Details
  Game 2 (20) Biola  @  San Diego Christian 9-10 Details
  2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 1-2 Details
  Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Hope International 5-0 Details
  16 2:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 0-8 (6) Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Concordia (CA) 5-3 Details
17 2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (20) Biola 6-0 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (20) Biola 4-3 (8) Details
  18 1:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 5-3 Details
    Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 4-3 (8) Details
  2:00 PM William Jessup  @  (18) Vanguard 1-4 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (18) Vanguard 3-5 Details
  2:00 PM Menlo  @  (20) Biola 12-6 Details
  Game 2 Menlo  @  (20) Biola 14-5 Details
19 12:00 PM Menlo  @  (18) Vanguard 2-9 Details
  Game 2 Menlo  @  (18) Vanguard 4-10 Details
  12:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 10-0 (6) Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Arizona Christian 1-6 Details
22 1:00 PM William Jessup  @  Menlo 1-0 (9) Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  Menlo 1-4 Details
  2:00 PM (18) Vanguard  @  (20) Biola 3-5 Details
  Game 2 (18) Vanguard  @  (20) Biola 2-5 Details
    5:00 PM Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 6-7 (8) Details
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 4-1 Details
23 11:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  Menlo 5-9 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  Menlo 2-1 Details
    2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Hope International 1-2 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  Hope International 1-4 Details
    2:00 PM Hamline (MN)  @  (20) Biola 3-1 Details
    Game 2 Hamline (MN)  @  (20) Biola 5-13 (5) Details
    2:00 PM La Sierra  @  William Jessup CNCL Details
    Game 2 La Sierra  @  William Jessup CNCL Details
    2:00 PM Marymount California  @  Arizona Christian 0-3 Details
    Game 2 Marymount California  @  (RV) Arizona Christian 2-6 Details
  24 10:00 AM Arizona Christian  vs.  Hastings (NE) 4-2 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
    Game 2 Arizona Christian  vs.  Hastings (NE) 10-11 Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  2:00 PM San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 4-2 Details
  Game 2 San Diego Christian  @  William Jessup 2-3 Details
    4:30 PM Grace (NE)  vs.  Arizona Christian 2-10 (5) Details
  Tucson Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
  25 9:00 AM Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  Arizona Christian 1-7 Details
    Game 2 Dakota Wesleyan (SD)  @  Arizona Christian 3-6 Details
  29 9:00 AM (8) Simpson  @  Hope International 1-0 Details
    Game 2 (8) Simpson  @  Hope International 6-3 Details
    12:00 PM Holy Names  @  (RV) Menlo 5-6 Details
    Game 2 Holy Names  @  (RV) Menlo 1-0 Details
    1:00 PM Westminster (MO)  @  (14) San Diego Christian 0-17 (5) Details
    Game 2 Westminster (MO)  @  (14) San Diego Christian 3-7 Details
    2:00 PM William Woods (MO)  @  (RV) Vanguard 1-2 Details
    Game 2 William Woods (MO)  @  (RV) Vanguard 0-8 (6) Details
  31 11:00 AM William Woods (MO)  @  Biola 8-0 (6) Details
    Game 2 William Woods (MO)  @  Biola 12-9 (9) Details
    4:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  William Jessup 9-7 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  William Jessup 10-11 Details
    4:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 17-4 (5) Details
    Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 18-8 (5) Details
April
  1 11:00 AM William Woods (MO)  @  Hope International 4-5 Details
    Game 2 William Woods (MO)  @  Hope International 5-7 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  (25) Arizona Christian 5-2 Details
  2:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  (25) Arizona Christian 8-12 Details
  2 12:00 PM Hope International  @  Marymount California 8-9 (9) Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Marymount California 8-5 Details
    12:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 7-3 Details
    Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 6-4 Details
  12:00 PM (14) San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 1-2 (9) Details
  Game 2 (14) San Diego Christian  @  Vanguard 2-3 (8) Details
  12:00 PM William Jessup  @  (25) Arizona Christian 0-1 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (25) Arizona Christian 5-6 Details
5 2:00 PM Hope International  @  Biola 4-5 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  Biola 7-0 Details
7 11:00 AM (18) Arizona Christian  vs.  William Jessup RAIN Details
  Game 2 (18) Arizona Christian  vs.  William Jessup RAIN Details
    2:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Biola 2-0 Details
    4:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  Biola 1-9 (5) Details
8 9:30 AM (RV) Menlo  @  Hope International 4-0 Details
  Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  Hope International 15-2 (5) Details
  1:00 PM William Jessup  @  (24) San Diego Christian RAIN Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  (24) San Diego Christian RAIN Details
  2:00 PM (18) Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 11-10 (8) Details
  Game 2 (18) Arizona Christian  @  Vanguard 3-1 Details
9 8:00 AM (18) Arizona Christian  @  Biola 4-5 Details
  Game 2 (18) Arizona Christian  @  Biola 4-5 (8) Details
  10:00 AM William Jessup  @  Hope International 0-2 Details
  Game 2 William Jessup  @  Hope International 3-0 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  (24) San Diego Christian RAIN Details
  Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  (24) San Diego Christian RAIN Details
    12:00 PM Saint Katherine  @  Vanguard 2-10 (6) Details
    Game 2 Saint Katherine  @  Vanguard 1-0 Details
10 10:00 AM (18) Arizona Christian  vs.  William Jessup 1-3 Details
  Game 2 (18) Arizona Christian  vs.  William Jessup 7-6 Details
  at Biola
    11:00 AM (RV) Menlo  @  La Sierra PPD Details
    Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  La Sierra PPD Details
12 2:00 PM (24) San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 4-7 Details
  Game 2 (24) San Diego Christian  @  Hope International 2-0 Details
  14 12:00 PM Antelope Valley  @  (21) Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
    Game 2 Antelope Valley  @  (21) Arizona Christian 0-6 Details
    1:00 PM Hope International  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 4-1 Details
    Game 2 Hope International  @  Benedictine at Mesa (AZ) 4-3 Details
  15 10:00 AM (25) San Diego Christian  @  Saint Katherine 2-3 Details
    Game 2 (25) San Diego Christian  @  Saint Katherine 6-5 Details
  12:00 PM Vanguard  @  (RV) Menlo 11-4 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  (RV) Menlo 3-4 Details
  2:00 PM Biola  @  William Jessup 0-3 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  William Jessup 0-8 Details
16 12:00 PM Biola  @  (RV) Menlo 0-10 (5) Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  (RV) Menlo 2-13 (5) Details
  12:00 PM Vanguard  @  William Jessup 5-3 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  William Jessup 12-3 Details
  12:00 PM Hope International  @  (21) Arizona Christian 1-3 Details
  Game 2 Hope International  @  (21) Arizona Christian 3-4 Details
19 2:00 PM (25) San Diego Christian  @  Biola 5-1 Details
  Game 2 (25) San Diego Christian  @  Biola 2-4 Details
  2:00 PM Vanguard  @  Hope International 11-0 Details
  Game 2 Vanguard  @  Hope International 10-2 Details
23 12:00 PM Biola  @  Vanguard 0-1 Details
  Game 2 Biola  @  Vanguard 2-6 Details
  12:00 PM (RV) Menlo  @  William Jessup 11-0 (5) Details
  Game 2 (RV) Menlo  @  William Jessup 5-3 Details
  1:00 PM (18) Arizona Christian  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 5-3 Details
  Game 2 (18) Arizona Christian  @  (RV) San Diego Christian 0-8 (5) Details
  25 12:00 PM Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  (RV) Menlo 0-8 (5) Details
    Game 2 Benedictine at Mesa (AZ)  @  (RV) Menlo 6-5 Details
  28 9:30 AM Hope International  vs.  San Diego Christian 0-8 (5) Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
    11:45 AM William Jessup  vs.  (RV) Vanguard 0-4 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
    2:00 PM Hope International  vs.  William Jessup 5-6 (8) Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
    4:15 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Menlo 2-6 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
  29 9:30 AM (RV) Vanguard  vs.  (19) Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
    11:45 AM William Jessup  vs.  San Diego Christian 0-5 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
    2:00 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  Vanguard 9-1 (6) Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
    4:15 PM Menlo  @  Arizona Christian 2-3 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
  30 10:00 AM San Diego Christian  @  (RV) Menlo 2-1 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
    12:30 PM San Diego Christian  vs.  (19) Arizona Christian 6-7 Details
  GSAC Tournament hosted by Menlo
May
  16   (19) Arizona Christian  vs.  TBA   Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round
  17   (19) Arizona Christian  vs.  TBA   Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round
  18   (19) Arizona Christian  vs.  TBA   Details
  NAIA Softball National Championship Opening Round
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)