2015 Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)
January
 31 William Jessup@On Your Mark Meet hosted by Westmont5th of 7 Details
  11:00 AMBiola@On Your Mark Meet hosted by Westmont6th of 7 Details
February
610:00 AMVanguard@Westmont Sunshine Indoor QualifierNo Team Score Details
  11:00 AMBiola@Sunshine Indoor Meet (hosted by Westmont)No Team Score Details
 7 Biola@La Verne Indoor DualNo Team Score Details
 10:00 AMVanguard@Westmont Sunshine Indoor QualifierNo Team Score Details
 14 Biola@SOKA LCQNo Team Score Details
   William Jessup@Run for the DreamNo Team Score Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Soka Indoor QualifierNo Team Score Details
 2110:30 AMBiola@Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All-ComersNo Team Score Details
  10:30 AMVanguard@Collegiate All ComersNo Team Score Details
 28 William Jessup@CSU Stanislaus OpenNo Team Score Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Carl Rossi RelaysNo Team Score Details
  11:00 AMHope International@Rossi Relays hosted by Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsNo Team Score Details
March
 5 Biola@Day 1 - NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Geneva, Ohio)No Team Score Details
 6 Biola@Day 2 - NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Geneva, Ohio)No Team Score Details
 7 Biola@Day 3 - NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Geneva, Ohio)47th of 53 Details
 13 Concordia@Oxy Distance Carnival (Los Angeles, CA)No Team Score Details
  2:00 PMBiola@Occidental Distance & Sprints FestivalNo Team Score Details
  5:00 PMVanguard@Oxy Distance CarnivalNo Team Score Details
 14 Concordia@Ben Brown Invitational (Fullerton, CA)CNCL Details
   Hope International@Ben Brown Invitational hosted by Cal State FullertonNo Team Score Details
   William Jessup@Wildcat InitationalNo Team Score Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Day 2 - Ben Brown InvitationalNo Team Score Details
 203:30 PMBiola@Redlands InvitationalNo Team Score Details
 21 William Jessup@Sacramento State InviteNo Team Score Details
   Concordia@Ross and Sharon Irwin (San Diego, CA)6th of 10 Details
 27 Concordia@37th Annual Aztec Invitational hosted by San Diego State (San Diego, CA)No Team Score Details
  9:00 AMHope International@Aztec Invitational hosted by San Diego State UniversityNo Team Score Details
 28 Biola@PLNU Collegiate Invitationals11th of 12 Details
   William Jessup@Fresno Pacific InviteNo Team Score Details
  7:00 AMConcordia@PLNU Invite (San Diego, CA)8th of 12 Details
 9:00 AMVanguard@Point Loma InvitationalNo Team Score Details
April
 3 William Jessup@Day 1 - San Francisco Distance CarnivalNo Team Score Details
 4 William Jessup@Day 2 - San Francisco Distance CarnivalNo Team Score Details
  10:00 AMHope International@Pomona-Pitzer Invitational hosted by Pomona-PitzerNo Team Score Details
 10 William Jessup@Day 1 - Chico State TwilightNo Team Score Details
 11 Concordia@Mangrum Invite hosted by CSU San Marcos (San Marcos, CA)No Team Score Details
   William Jessup@Day 2 - Chico State TwilightNo Team Score Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Mangrum InvitationalNo Team Score Details
  10:00 AMBiola@Mangrum Invitational (hosted by CSU San MarcosNo Team Score Details
 17 Hope International@Bryan Clay Invitational hosted by Azusa PacificNo Team Score Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Bryan Clay InviteNo Team Score Details
 18 Concordia@Beach Invitational (Norwalk, CA)No Team Score Details
   William Jessup@Chabot/Cal State East Bay Legacy Invitational6th of 28 Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Cal State Long Beach InvitationalCNCL Details
24 Concordia@GSAC Championships5th of 7 Details
   Biola@Day 1 - GSAC Track & Field Championships (hosted by Westmont)(Santa Barbara, CA)No Team Score Details
   William Jessup@Day 1 - GSAC Conference ChampionshipsNo Team Score Details
 10:00 AMVanguard@Day 1 - GSAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score Details
 11:00 AMHope International@Day 1 - GSAC Championships hosted by WestmontNo Team Score Details
25 Concordia@GSAC Championships3rd of 7 Details
   Biola@Day 2 - GSAC Track & Field Championships (hosted by Westmont)(Santa Barbara, CA)5th of 7 Details
   William Jessup@Day 2 - GSAC Conference Championships7th of 7 Details
 10:00 AMVanguard@Day 2 - GSAC ChampionshipsNo Team Score Details
 11:00 AMHope International@Day 2 - GSAC Championships hosted by WestmontNo Team Score Details
May
 12:00 PMBiola@UCI Steve Scott Invite (selected participants)No Team Score Details
 9 Concordia@Oxy Invite (Los Angeles, CA)No Team Score Details
  11:00 AMBiola@Oxy Invite (hosted by Occidental College)No Team Score Details
  3:00 PMVanguard@Oxy InvitationalNo Team Score Details
 21 Concordia@NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships (Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL)No Team Score Details
   Biola@Day 1 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Gulf Shores, Ala.)  Details
   Arizona Christian@Day 1 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships (Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL)  Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Day 1 - NAIA Outdoor NationalsNo Team Score Details
 22 Concordia@NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships (Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL)No Team Score Details
   Biola@Day 2 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Gulf Shores, Ala.)  Details
   Arizona Christian@Day 2 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships (Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL)  Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Day 2 - NAIA Outdoor NationalsNo Team Score Details
 23 Concordia@NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships (Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL)53rd of 64 Details
   Biola@Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Gulf Shores, Ala.)  Details
   Arizona Christian@Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field National Championships (Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL)  Details
  10:00 AMVanguard@Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor NationalsNo Team Score Details
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (PST)
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (PST)